» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The Greene murder case

by S. S. Van Dine

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

The Greene Murder Case

by Van Dine, S. S

price: $22.45

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1928

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Greene Murder Case (Gregg Press Mystery Fiction Series)

by S. S Van Dine

price: $2.36

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780839825555 ISBN: 0839825552

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Greene Murder Case

by Van Dine, S S

price: $4.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: P F Collier & Son, nY Date Published: 1928

Description: Fair. yellowing. Cover good with some minor flaws, no dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bob Jent, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Greene Murder Case: a Philo Vance Story

by S.S. Van Dine

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1928

Description: Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Greene Murder Case

by Van Dine, S.S.

price: $4.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket 256 Date Published: 1944

Description: VG- Paperback/Philo Vance. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Ridge road Sight And Sound, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Greene Murder Case

by Van Dine, S.S.

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Hardcover Binding: Fair--Some Looseness Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York Date Published: 1928

Description: Fair. No Jacket. Hardcover Mystery Mysteries: A Philo Vance murder mystery from the 1920s. In fair to good condition for its age, with faded pages and a binding that is starting to become loose. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: A New Leaf Used Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Greene Murder Case: a Philo Vance Story

by S.S. Van Dine

price: $4.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1928

Description: Good in None jacket. Light reading and shelf wear, . Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Greene Murder Case

by Van Dine, S. S. [Willard Huntington Wright].

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later printing. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Scribners, New York Date Published: 1928

Description: A (superb) reading copy/no dj; cocked w/ wear to corners & bottom edges. Frontispiece. A Philo Vance novel. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Mr. Butterworth's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Greene Murder Case, the

by Van Dine, S.S.

price: $6.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fawcett Date Published: c1927

Description: Good-very good. Reprint / solid reading copy. vintage paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Strange Birds Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Greene Murder Case

by Van Dine, S.S.

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap

Description: Good Condition. Hardcover, Hinges Weak Cover Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buccaneer Books Inc, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Greene Murder Case

by Van Dine, S.S.

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap

Description: Good Condition. Hardcover, Hinges Weak Cover Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buccaneer Books Inc, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Greene Murder Case

by Dine, S. S. Van, Illustrated

price: $7.25

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York Date Published: 1928

Description: Illustrated. Good. No Jacket. Hard Back. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. PHOTOPLAY-------The hard cover has light shelf wear. The spine has a slight cock and the pages has yellowing and foxing. The hard cover has fade spots.................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Greene Murder Case

by Van Dine, S.S.

price: $8.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap

Description: Repr., g-vg/(no dust jacket) Series Character: Philo Vance. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grave Matters, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Greene Murder Case, the

by Dine, S.S. Van {Pen Name Of Willard Huntington Wright}

price: $8.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: 1944

Description: Good. Store Stamped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Royal Book Mart, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Greene Murder Case

by S. S. Van Dine

price: $9.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Photoplay Ed. Binding: Cloth Bds Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York Date Published: 1928

Description: Good. "Illustrated with scenes form the Paramount photoplay". Missing front endpaper, stamp and booksellers sticker on fr. pastedown. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Depot Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Greene Murder Case

by Dine, S. S. Van

price: $9.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: New York Scribner's, 1928. Date Published: 1928

Description: Good plus. Covers worn, minor soiling. Name on FFEP. Identical date on title and copyright page. Corner of back endpage torn off, not a text page. Illustrated by Frontis illustration. First. edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Randy Burns, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Greene Murder Case

by Van Dine, S. S.

price: $10.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: 1944

Description: Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 12mo 7"-7½" tall; 307 pages; Light reading creases, minor rubbing and wear. Initials in ink on front free endpaper. #256. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: c. c. books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Greene Murder Case

by Van Dine, S. S.

price: $10.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: 1944

Description: Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 12mo 7"-7½" tall; 307 pages; Light reading creases, minor rubbing and wear. #256. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: c. c. books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Greene Murder Case, the

by Van Dine, S.S.

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Movie edition Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York Date Published: 1928

Description: Fair. No DJ. 12mo = 7-9" 388pp. 'A breathless record of the sinister and spectacular murders in the old Greene mansion, and of Philo Vance's brilliant solution of the case. ' Philo Vance story. Illus from the photoplay. Covers are soiled. Shaken. Bend in front cover. Edges & corners are worn. Reading copy only. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Heritage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Greene Murder Case

by Van Dine, S. S.

price: $10.75

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: 1945

Description: Good. To view other titles by this author enter the keywords; XDCX, XJGX, Van Dine or Mystery. The book is in very good condition with minor wear o/w tight clean and square. A Philo Vance mystery. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: James Gustafson, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Greene Murder Case

by Van Dine, S. S.

price: $11.70

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York Date Published: 1928

Description: Illustrated by Frontis. Good with no dust jacket; Small 8vo-7½" to 8" tall; 388 pages; Black cloth with edge wear not frayed. Title spine is rubbed almost not readable. Pages are beginning to yellow. Name FFEP. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Old Bookworm, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Greene Murder Case

by S.S. Van Dine

price: $12.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribners, 1928 1st ed, NY Date Published: 1928

Description: Black cloth. Lacks blank front free endpaper. A hardcover book in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kubik Fine Books Ltd, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Greene Murder Case, the

by Van Dine, S. S.

price: $12.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribners, New York Date Published: 1928

Description: Good + No DJ. 12mo = 7-9" 388pp. A Philo Vance story. Cloth covers are worn on top/bottom of spine & corners. Soiled on front cover, spine is faded. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heritage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Greene Murder Case: a Philo Vance Story

by S. S. Van Dine

price: $14.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, Publishers, New York Date Published: 1928

Description: Vg- 8vo. The pages are soiled and browning. The cover is soiled, worn, faded and bumped. Notes on the first page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Greene Murder Case used book

The Greene Murder Case

by S. S. Van Dine

price: $14.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1929

Description: Good. Used-Good/None. Some wear, bumping. Several spots on cover, fraying at spine ends. Text clean and tight, tanned. Previous owner's name inside cover. Satisfaction Guaranteed! Philo Vance. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ralph Swanson, VA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.