» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

American Ethnicity

by Joseph Hraba

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

American ethnicity

by Hraba, Joseph

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: F. E. Peacock, Itasca, Ill. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780875812366 ISBN: 0875812368

Description: Very good. ix, 386 p. : ill. ; 24 cm. Includes illustrations. Very good Includes bibliographies and index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Ethnicity

by Joseph Hraba

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: F E Peacock Publishers, Inc Date Published: 1979-12 ISBN-13: 9780875812366 ISBN: 0875812368

Description: Very Good in no jacket. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Ethnicity

by Hraba, Joseph

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780875812366 ISBN: 0875812368

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Very good NO DUST COVER, NEXT DAY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Select_Bks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Ethnicity

by Joseph Hraba

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780875812366 ISBN: 0875812368

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Ethnicity

by Joseph Hraba

price: $2.97

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780875813707 ISBN: 0875813704

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Ethnicity

by Hraba, Joseph

price: $3.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: F.E. Peacock Publishers ISBN-13: 9780875813707 ISBN: 0875813704

Description: VG. Highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Ethnicity

by Joseph Hraba

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780875812366 ISBN: 0875812368

Description: Good. None. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Ethnicity

by Hraba, Joseph

price: $4.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: F.E. Peacock Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780875813707 ISBN: 0875813704

Description: Used, Very Good. HB F. E. Peacock 2nd printing 1980. If issued w/dj, dj is missing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jwilbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Ethnicity

by Hraba, Joseph

price: $7.90

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: F. E. Peacock, Itaska IL Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780875812366 ISBN: 0875812368

Description: Good Reading Copy/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0875812368 price tag residue and seller's stamp, good used copy, clean text and tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Glaeve Art and Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

American Ethnicity

by Hraba, Joseph

price: $8.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: F.E. Peacock, U.S. A Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780875813707 ISBN: 0875813704

Description: New. No Jacket. Textbook-New in Plastic Brand new, still sealed in plastic. Plastic ripped a little along bottom, otherwise brand new. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GypsySnicket Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

American Ethnicity

by Hraba, Joseph

price: $8.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: F.E. Peacock, U.S. A Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780875813707 ISBN: 0875813704

Description: New. No Jacket. Textbook-New in Plastic Brand new, still sealed in plastic. Plastic ripped a little along bottom, otherwise brand new. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GypsySnicket Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

American Ethnicity

by Hraba, Joseph

price: $8.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: F.E. Peacock, U.S. A Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780875813707 ISBN: 0875813704

Description: New. No Jacket. Textbook-New in Plastic Brand new, still sealed in plastic. Plastic ripped a little along bottom, otherwise brand new. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GypsySnicket Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Ethnicity

by Hraba, Joseph

price: $10.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: F. E. Peacock Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780875812366 ISBN: 0875812368

Description: Very Good. 0875812368. 386 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Grobe Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Ethnicity

by Hraba, Joseph

price: $15.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Itasca, IL, F. E. Peacock Publishers, 1979. ISBN-13: 9780875812366 ISBN: 0875812368

Description: 8vo., 386pp., pictorial boards. Covers lightly edgeworn, spine moderately tanned, else fine. Publisher's complimentary copy-sticker on front free endpaper. ISBN: 0875812368. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grannis Fine Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Ethnicity

by Hraba, Joseph

price: $15.00

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardbound Publisher: F. E. Peacock Publishers, Itasca, IL Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780875813707 ISBN: 0875813704

Description: VG-. 8vo, 617, No DJ. Light wear. First printing of the 2nd Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Table of Contents, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

American Ethnicity

by Joseph Hraba

price: $20.59

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: F.E. Peacock Publishers Date Published: 1994-07 ISBN-13: 9780875813707 ISBN: 0875813704

Description: New. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: nationbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Ethnicity

by Joseph Hraba

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: F E Peacock Publishers, Inc ISBN-13: 9780875812366 ISBN: 0875812368

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

American Ethnicity

by Joseph Hraba

price: $2.97

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: F.E. Peacock Publishers ISBN-13: 9780875813707 ISBN: 0875813704

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

American Ethnicity

by Joseph Hraba

price: $2.97

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780875813707 ISBN: 0875813704

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1994. Hardcover. Used, good. Good overall with light to moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

American Ethnicity

by Hraba, Joseph

price: $2.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: F E Peacock Publishers, Inc, Itasca, IL Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780875812366 ISBN: 0875812368

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. No Jacket; Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Date and price stamped on front end page. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Best Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

American Ethnicity

by Hraba, Joseph

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST EDITION; ISBN-13: 9780875812366 ISBN: 0875812368

Description: NF/no dj; Peacock (1979), 8vo., xii, 386 pp., illus., maps, figs., tables, refs., index; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aurelius Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

American Ethnicity

by Hraba, Joseph

price: $18.08

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: F.E. Peacock Publishers ISBN-13: 9780875813707 ISBN: 0875813704

Description: Good. 0875813704 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

American Ethnicity

by Joseph Hraba

price: $43.79

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780875812366 ISBN: 0875812368

Description: Good. 1979 Hardcover. Large 8vo Printed Board. A good clean Copy. Second Printing. Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: High

used book

American Ethnicity

by Joseph Hraba

price: $43.79

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780875812366 ISBN: 0875812368

Description: Very Good. 1979 Hardcover. 386pp. Index. Illustrated. Keywords: Ethnicity Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: High

new book

American Ethnicity

by Hraba, Joseph

price: $46.05

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: F.E. Peacock Publishers ISBN-13: 9780875813707 ISBN: 0875813704

Description: New. 0875813704 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.