» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Green Lifestyle Handbook

by Jeremy Rifkin

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Green Lifestyle Handbook

by Jeremy Rifkin

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780805013726 ISBN: 0805013725

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Green Lifestyle Handbook

by Jeremy Rifkin Greenhouse Crisis Foundation

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780805013726 ISBN: 0805013725

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Green Lifestyle Handbook

by Jeremy Rifkin~Greenhouse Crisis Foundation

price: $2.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805013726 ISBN: 0805013725

Description: Good. First edition. NO DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Green Lifestyle Handbook

by Rifkin, Jeremy

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Henry Holt NY 1990

Description: Fine-/Softcover. Softcover/1st edition. F-/pb 198 pgs, First Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Green Lifestyle Handbook

by Jeremy Rifkin

price: $4.12

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780805013726 ISBN: 0805013725

Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 1st ed. ISBN: 0805013725. Edgewear Light Cover; Creased Very Light Back Cover; Book Club Edition; VG overall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Green Lifestyle Handbook

by Rifkin, Jeremy

price: $5.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780805013726 ISBN: 0805013725

Description: Fine. 0805013725 Like new. First Edition., . 8vo, xxii, 198pp, bd illus, appendixes, suggested reading, bibliography, vg+ (light mark bottom edge, tiny crs spine top/bottom. ) Guidance towards a lifestyle that will help our planet be healthy-environmental & ecological issues. Jacket: . No other marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PGB Books & Media, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Green Lifestyle Handbook (Gf6120)

by Rifkin, Jeremy

price: $6.31

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition-1st printing Binding: illus. Soft cover binding- Publisher: Henry Holt, N.Y. Date Published: cr.1990

Description: book is in good+ condition. -crease on lower front corner- 9 1/4 x 7 1/2 inches-oblong 198 pages 1001 Ways You Can Heal The Earth-environmental protection read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lee Blatt, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Green Lifestyle Guide

by Rifkin, Jeremy

price: $6.50

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Henry Holt and Company, New York, NY, U. S. A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780805013726 ISBN: 0805013725

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0805013725 Adult Non Fiction ex library. The bottom of the spine is ligtly bumped. The book is both clean and tight, inside and out. 198 pages. 1001 ways you can heal the earth. 23 environmental experts have placed the survival of the earth in your hands in this book and they have given you the tools to do the job. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frugal Family Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Green Lifestyle Handbook

by Jeremy Rifkin

price: $9.50

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Henry Holt, NY Date Published: 1990

Description: NF no dj; oblong book. 1001 Ways You Can Heal The Earth with addresses and good bibliography read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pathway Books & Bibles, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Green Lifestyle Handbook

by Rifkin, Jeremy Ed

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co., New York Date Published: 1990

Description: Good. 8vo. Cover slightly soiled and with slightly worn edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Green Lifestyle Handbook

by Rifkin, Jeremy

price: $13.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Henry Holt Date Published: 1990

Description: Nf Slight shopwear. s055. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Port Hole Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Green Lifestyle Handbook

by Rifkin, Jeremy

price: $19.85

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 4/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9780805013726 ISBN: 0805013725

Description: 0805013725 HARDCOVER, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A VERY TINY BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM DISPLAY OR STORAGE, CLEAN & COMPLETE PAGES & COVER. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Green Lifestyle Handbook

by Rifkin, Jeremy

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Owl Date Published: 1990

Description: Good. Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: J.E. Miles, A Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Green Lifestyle Handbook

by Jeremy Rifkin

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805013726 ISBN: 0805013725

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Green Lifestyle Handbook

by Jeremy Rifkin

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780805013726 ISBN: 0805013725

Description: Acceptable. (Airport Place Books does not ship on Saturdays and Sundays. We are unable to ship to "The Republic of Korea". ) read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Green Lifestyle Handbook: 1001 Ways You Can Heal the Earth

by Rifkin, Jeremy (Editor)

price: $6.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: trade paperback/good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Odd Volume Bookstore, TN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Green Lifestyle Hanbook: 1001 Ways You Can Heal the Earth

by Rifkin, Jeremy

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition So Stated Binding: Cloth Publisher: Henry Holt, New York, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780805013726 ISBN: 0805013725

Description: Near Fine/No Jacket. Cloth. Near Fine/No Jacket. hc--198pp. --first edition so stated " Twenty three enviromental experts have placed the survival of the earth in your hands. " take a chance. people: ) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springwater Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Green Lifestyle Handbook

by Rifkin, Jeremy; Greenhouse Crisis Foundation

price: $7.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: H. Holt Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780805013726 ISBN: 0805013725

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Oblong. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Duttenhofer's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Green Lifestyle Handbook: 1001 Ways You Can Heal the Earth

by Rifkin, Jeremy (Ed)

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Softcover Publisher: Holt, NY Date Published: 1990

Description: First edition. Very good in wrappers. Cover rubbed, corners bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Green Lifestyle Handbook: 1001 Ways You Can Heal the Earth

by Rifkin, Jeremy, Edited By

price: $10.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed 1st ptg Binding: Softcover Publisher: Holt, NY Date Published: (1990)

Description: VG lg sz PB. Cover some creases, indents & marks, notations by owner on some pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crabtree's Collection, ME, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Green Lifestyle Handbook

by Rifkin, Jeremy

price: $11.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Publisher: Henry Holt, NY Date Published: 1990

Description: First edition. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

The Green Lifestyle Handbook

by Jeremy Rifkin

price: $88.29

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780805013726 ISBN: 0805013725

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.