» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The green crow

by Sean O'Casey

About this title: This collection is a showcase of the wit and passion that is the mark of the author's drama. Included are "The Public Death of Shakespeare", O'Casey's musings on the state of the theatre, "Coward Codology", on the work of Noel Coward, and "Bonfire Under a Black Sun", O'Casey's bitter reaction against the critics of "holy Ireland" who lambasted ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
used book

The Green Crow

by O'Casey, Sean

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. Braziller, New York Date Published: 1956

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 303 p. 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Green Crow

by O'Casey, Sean

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. Braziller, New York Date Published: 1956

Description: Good. 303 p. 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Green Crow

by O'Casey, Sean

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. Braziller, New York Date Published: 1956

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Green Crow:

by O'Casey, Sean

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardback. Publisher: George Braziller, New York Date Published: c1956

Description: No dust jacket. Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Green Crow:

by O'Casey, Sean

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: The Universal Library / Grosset & Dunlap, New York Date Published: 1956

Description: Very good condition. 303pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Green Crow

by Sean O'Casey

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780863791451 ISBN: 086379145X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Green Crow

by O'Casey, Sean

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grosset and Dunlap Date Published: 1956

Description: Good. An anthology of O'Casey's writings, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookshop Baltimore, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Green Crow

by Sean O'Casey

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George Braziller, Inc Date Published: 1956

Description: Good. No dj. LIttle wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Green Crow

by O'Casey, Sean

price: $2.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: George Braziller

Description: Good. Hardbound, with the DJ, VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Green Crow

by O'Casey, Sean

price: $2.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: George Braziller

Description: Good. Hardbound, Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Green Crow

by O'Casey, Sean

price: $2.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: N.Y. : Grosset & Dulap Publisher

Description: Very Good. Paperback, 303 Pages, VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Green Crow

by O'Casey, Sean

price: $2.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap

Description: Good. B000PYEKUM Copy has been read but remains in good condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or high-lighting. Spine is tight; a clean read. Shelf wear to the book. First page has been written on. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ReSale Solutions, LLC, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Green Crow

by Sean O'Casey

price: $2.19

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: George Braziller, 1956 Date Published: 1956

Description: Good. ---Hard Cover. Good+/Fair. 1st American Edition. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall. 303 pages. Interior-near-flawless condition w/ only light foxing on the text block along w/ a small tear on the front free pa ge. The black boards and spine have only a minimal amount of mildewing and edgewear. The DJ has light-to-significant wear/tear along the edging. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Green Crow

by Sean O'Casey

price: $2.19

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: George Braziller, 1956 Date Published: 1956

Description: Acceptable. 303 pages, Publisher The Universal Library, Paperback. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Green Crow

by O'Casey, Sean

price: $2.25

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Grossets Universal Library Date Published: 1956

Description: Good. Pages yellowing from age, some cover wear and rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Junction, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Green Crow

by Sean O'Casey

price: $2.26

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: George Braziller, 1956 Date Published: 1956

Description: Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Green Crow

by O'Casey, Sean

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Stoddart+publishing ISBN-13: 9780863697340 ISBN: 0863697348

Description: Very Good. 0863697348. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Green Crow

by O'Casey, Sean

price: $2.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George Braziller, NY Date Published: 1956

Description: VG/VG. The D.J. has two small closed tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Green Crow

by O'Casey, Sean

price: $2.95

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Virgin, London Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780863697340 ISBN: 0863697348

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Remainder mark at top of book block. Clean, bright, and sharp. Ready for immediate delivery! 278 p.; 22 cm. A collection of literary jorum-gems from one of Ireland's greatest writers. Here in O'Casey's prose are his views on theatre, film, critics, and Noel Coward + four short stories. Originally published: 1957. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McHuston Booksellers, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Green Crow: Selected Writings

by O'Casey, Sean

price: $2.98

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Virgin Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780863697340 ISBN: 0863697348

Description: Like New. Slight crease on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jaguar 10 Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Green Crow: Selected Writings

by O'Casey, Sean

price: $2.98

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Virgin Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780863697340 ISBN: 0863697348

Description: Like New. Slight crease on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jaguar 10 Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Green Crow

by O'Casey, Sean

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Stoddart+publishing Date Published: 4/21/1994 ISBN-13: 9780863697340 ISBN: 0863697348

Description: Very Good. 0863697348 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks YC17. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Green Crow

by Sean O'Casey

price: $2.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George Braziller Date Published: 1956

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. Hardbound, with the DJ, VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Green Crow

by O'Casey, Sean

price: $3.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Stoddart+publishing Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780863697340 ISBN: 0863697348

Description: Very Good. Appears unread. Some light cover wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Green Crow

by O'Casey, Sean

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Softcover Ed Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grosset and Dunlap, New York Date Published: 1956

Description: Very Good-/Softcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 8: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.