» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Green city in the sun

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Green city in the sun

by Barbara Wood

About this title: Set in Kenya, in 1919, this book is of a British family, the Trevertons, who settle on an estate on the homeland of Kikuyu and the antagonism that develops between them and the tribe's own medicine woman, whose powers they disregard. "Domina" and "Vital Signs" are written by the same author.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 12   change currency
sort by
used book

Green City in the Sun

by Wood, Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780449145951 ISBN: 0449145956

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Green City in the Sun

by Wood, Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780449145951 ISBN: 0449145956

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Green City in the Sun

by Wood, Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780449145951 ISBN: 0449145956

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Green City in the Sun

by Barbara Wood

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: BOMC/BCE Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1988

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -BOMC/BCE, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Green City in the Sun

by Barbara Wood

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1988

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Green City in the Sun

by Barbara Wood

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1988

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Green City in the Sun

by Wood, Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: BCE Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1988

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Green City in the Sun

by Barbara Wood

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Bomc/Bce Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1988

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -Bomc/Bce, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Green City in the Sun

by Barbara Wood

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1988

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Green City in the Sun

by Barbara Wood

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: BOMC/BCE Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1988

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -BOMC/BCE, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Green City in the Sun

by Barbara Wood

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1988

Description: A wonderful copy very close to new. -, Hard Cover, Fine / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Green City in the Sun

by Barbara Wood

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780449145951 ISBN: 0449145956

Description: 1989. Mass Market Pap. Reprint. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some rubbing on cover. Cover is just beginning to separate from binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Green city in the sun.

by Wood, Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1988

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Nice hard cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to dust jacket, stk #2454m8. 657 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Green City in the Sun

by Barbara Wood

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: random house Date Published: 1988

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Green City in the Sun

by Barbara Wood

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1988

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Green City in the Sun

by Barbara Wood

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: BCE Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1988

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -BCE, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Green City in the Sun used book

Green City in the Sun

by Wood, Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Fawcett Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780449145951 ISBN: 0449145956

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. PB: wear, spine creases, very light age discoloration to inside covers. 656 p.; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Friends, ID, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Green City in the Sun

by Barbara Wood

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fawcett Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780449145951 ISBN: 0449145956

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Green City in the Sun

by Barbara Wood

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394559667 ISBN: 0394559665

Description: 1988. Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. This is a book club edition. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Green City in the Sun

by Wood, Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780394559667 ISBN: 0394559665

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hinge cracked & taped; first page removed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Green City in the Sun

by Wood, Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fawcett, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780449145951 ISBN: 0449145956

Description: Good. Some wear on front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Green City in the Sun

by Barbara Wood

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780449145951 ISBN: 0449145956

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Green City in the Sun

by Barbara Wood

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fawcett Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780449145951 ISBN: 0449145956

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Green City in the Sun

by Barbara Wood

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780394559667 ISBN: 0394559665

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Green City in the Sun

by Wood, Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780449145951 ISBN: 0449145956

Description: Reader copy. Paperback; cover edges have some wear; cover is taped on; previous owner sticker on inside first page; no marks or writing within text; RTB281. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 12: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?