Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: This book aims to introduce the reader to the design, development, and evaluation processes of new Green Chemistry methodologies. A comprehensive introductory text, it takes a broad view of the subject and integrates a wide variety of topics. Topics covered include: alternative feedstocks, environmentally benign synthetic methodologies, designing safer chemical products, new reaction conditions, alternative solvents and catalyst development, and the use of biosynthesis and biomimetic principles. The reader is introduced to the new evaluation process that encompasses the health and ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Green Chemistry: Theory and Practice
(18 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Green Chemistry: Theory and Practice
by
Anastas, Paul T.; Warner, John C.
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 5/25/2000
ISBN-13: 9780198506980
ISBN: 0198506988
Description: Good. 0198506988 Good and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Has a publishers mark. Cover has minor shelf wear (crease, scratch) from storage. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Engine Feedback and Ratings Before Purchasing-- read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
spellbound,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Green Chemistry: Theory and Practice
by
Anastas, Paul T.; Warner, John C.
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 5/25/2000
ISBN-13: 9780198506980
ISBN: 0198506988
Description: Very Good. 0198506988 Very Good and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Has a publishers mark. Has minor shelf wear (creased cover) from storage. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Engine Feedback and Ratings Before Purchasing-- read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
spellbound,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Green Chemistry: Theory and Practice
by
Anastas, Paul T.; Warner, John C.
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 5/25/2000
ISBN-13: 9780198506980
ISBN: 0198506988
Description: Very Good. 0198506988 Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Light shelf wear to cover from storage, small crease. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has three small black lines on bottom/exterior edge of pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
spellbound,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Green Chemistry: Theory and Practice
by
Anastas, Paul T.; Warner, John C.
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 5/25/2000
ISBN-13: 9780198506980
ISBN: 0198506988
Description: Fine. 0198506988 Like new and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Has a publishers mark. May have minor shelf wear from storage. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Engine Feedback and Ratings Before Purchasing-- read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
spellbound,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Green Chemistry: Theory and Practice
by
Anastas, Paul T.; Warner, John C.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
ISBN-13: 9780198506980
ISBN: 0198506988
Description: Good. 0198506988 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Green Chemistry: Theory and Practice
by
Paul T. Anastas, John Warner
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780198502340
ISBN: 0198502346
Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ascoli trading ltd,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Green Chemistry: Theory and Practice
by
Paul T. Anastas, John C. Warner
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780198506980
ISBN: 0198506988
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Green Chemistry: Theory and Practice
by
Anastas, Paul, and Warner, John C
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780198506980
ISBN: 0198506988
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 152 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
|
Green Chemistry: Theory and Practice
by
Paul T. Anastas, John C. Warner
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780198506980
ISBN: 0198506988
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Green Chemistry: Theory & Practice
by
Anastas/Warner
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780198506980
ISBN: 0198506988
Description: BRAND NEW. 0198506988. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
indoo,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Green Chemistry: Theory and Practice
by
Anastas, Paul T
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Oxford University Press
ISBN-13: 9780198506980
ISBN: 0198506988
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Green Chemistry: Theory and Practice
by
Anastas, Paul; Warner, John C. And Warne
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: REPRINT
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780198506980
ISBN: 0198506988
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Green Chemistry: Theory and Practice
by
Anastas, Paul T.
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press
Date Published: 01/08/1998
ISBN-13: 9780198502340
ISBN: 0198502346
Description: Used-Good. Dispatched same day from warehouse with delivery normally 7-12 days from date of order. International orders sent via PRIORITY AIRMAIL. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Green Chemistry: Theory and Practice
by
Anastas, Paul T.; Warner, John C.
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
ISBN-13: 9780198506980
ISBN: 0198506988
Description: New. 0198506988. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Green Chemistry: Theory and Practice
by
Anastas, Paul T.; Warner, John C.
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
ISBN-13: 9780198506980
ISBN: 0198506988
Description: New. 0198506988 Professional, reliable bookseller since 1987. All books are promptly airfreighted from the UK into our USA distribution hub. PLEASE NOTE that we can not offer expedited delivery service. Average delivery time to USA is 5-10 working days. Books with stock number prefix OXD-titles are perfectly bound print on demand titles which can take up to 15-30 days to deliver. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express USA,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Green Chemistry
by
Paul T. Anastas; John Warner
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
ISBN-13: 9780198506980
ISBN: 0198506988
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0198506988. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Green Chemistry: Theory and Practice
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780198506980
ISBN: 0198506988
Description: New. BRAND NEW! PERFECT CONDITION! Author: Paul T. Anastas / Edition: N/A / Binding: Paperback / Publication Date: 2000 / Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA. read more
|
|
Green Chemistry: Theory & Practice
by
Anastas. Paul:
Ships from
DELHI,
INDIA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press
Description: BRAND NEW in BRAND NEW jacket. This is a BRAND NEW, unused book. It is an international edition in paperback. The contents are IDENTICAL to the American edition, word for word. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=2707062&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|