Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
The Green Book of Songs by Subject: The Thematic Guide to Popular Music
by
Jeff Green
About this title: Indexes songs by subject, covering popular hits, country music, soul, jazz, big band, Broadway musicals, and motion picture soundtracks.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » The Green Book of Songs by Subject: The Thematic Guide to Popular Music
(12 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
The Green Book of Songs By Subject: the Thematic Guide to Popular Music (Green Book of Songs By Subject)
by
Jeff Green
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Professional Desk References
ISBN-13: 9780939735044
ISBN: 0939735040
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
The Green Book of Songs By Subject: the Thematic Guide to Popular Music
by
Jeff Green; Foreword-Robert K. Oermann
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Professional Desk References
Date Published: 1995-02
ISBN-13: 9780939735044
ISBN: 0939735040
Description: Like New. Like new softcover in excellent condition, no writing, non-smoking home, clean text, binding tight, Christian business. read more
The Green Book of Songs By Subject: the Thematic Guide to Popular Music
by
Jeff Green; Foreword-Robert K. Oermann
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Professional Desk References
Date Published: 1995-02
ISBN-13: 9780939735044
ISBN: 0939735040
Description: New. *NEW* may have minor shelf wear. read more
The Green Book of Songs By Subject: the Thematic Guide to Popular Music
by
Jeff Green
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Professional Desk References
Date Published: 2002-05
ISBN-13: 9780939735204
ISBN: 0939735202
Description: Very Good. Minor read/shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Spike706 ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
The Green Book of Songs By Subject: the Thematic Guide to Popular Music
by
Jeff Green
Ships from
TX,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780939735044
ISBN: 0939735040
Description: Acceptable. read more
The Green Book of Songs By Subject: the Thematic Guide to Popular Music
by
Jeff Green
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Professional Desk References
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780939735051
ISBN: 0939735059
Description: Good. This is a former library book with usual wear and/or markings * Average used book in good condition * read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Got Books ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
The Green Book of Songs By Subject: the Thematic Guide to Popular Music
by
Jeff Green
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Professional Desk References
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780939735044
ISBN: 0939735040
Description: Very Good. Light Shelf Wear. Price sticker on Cover. Writing inside cover. Excellent Condition! read more
The Green Book of Songs By Subject: the Thematic Guide to Popular Music
by
Jeff Green
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Professional Desk References
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780939735051
ISBN: 0939735059
Description: Good. X-library-Pockets & Markings. Some shelf wear. Shows wear. read more
The Green Book of Songs By Subject: the Thematic Guide to Popular Music
by
Green, Jeff
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Professional Desk References
ISBN-13: 9780939735044
ISBN: 0939735040
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
The Green Book of Songs By Subject: the Thematic Guide to Popular Music
by
Jeff Green
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Professional Desk References
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780939735051
ISBN: 0939735059
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Green Book of Songs By Subject: the Thematic Guide to Popular Music
by
Jeff Green
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Professional Desk References
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780939735044
ISBN: 0939735040
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Green Book of Songs By Subject: the Thematic Guide to Popular Music
by
Jeff Green
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Professional Desk References
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780939735044
ISBN: 0939735040
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.