» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Green Book of Songs by Subject: The Thematic Guide to Popular Music

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Green Book of Songs by Subject: The Thematic Guide to Popular Music

by Jeff Green

About this title: Indexes songs by subject, covering popular hits, country music, soul, jazz, big band, Broadway musicals, and motion picture soundtracks.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Green Book of Songs By Subject: the Thematic Guide to Popular Music (Green Book of Songs By Subject) used book

The Green Book of Songs By Subject: the Thematic Guide to Popular Music (Green Book of Songs By Subject)

by Jeff Green

price: $9.52

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Professional Desk References ISBN-13: 9780939735044 ISBN: 0939735040

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Green Book of Songs By Subject: the Thematic Guide to Popular Music used book

The Green Book of Songs By Subject: the Thematic Guide to Popular Music

by Jeff Green; Foreword-Robert K. Oermann

price: $34.23

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Professional Desk References Date Published: 1995-02 ISBN-13: 9780939735044 ISBN: 0939735040

Description: Like New. Like new softcover in excellent condition, no writing, non-smoking home, clean text, binding tight, Christian business. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: My Fathers Business, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Green Book of Songs By Subject: the Thematic Guide to Popular Music new book

The Green Book of Songs By Subject: the Thematic Guide to Popular Music

by Jeff Green; Foreword-Robert K. Oermann

price: $42.92

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Professional Desk References Date Published: 1995-02 ISBN-13: 9780939735044 ISBN: 0939735040

Description: New. *NEW* may have minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Amanda's Book Stack, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Green Book of Songs By Subject: the Thematic Guide to Popular Music used book

The Green Book of Songs By Subject: the Thematic Guide to Popular Music

by Jeff Green

price: $79.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Professional Desk References Date Published: 2002-05 ISBN-13: 9780939735204 ISBN: 0939735202

Description: Very Good. Minor read/shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spike706, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Green Book of Songs By Subject: the Thematic Guide to Popular Music used book

The Green Book of Songs By Subject: the Thematic Guide to Popular Music

by Jeff Green

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780939735044 ISBN: 0939735040

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Green Book of Songs By Subject: the Thematic Guide to Popular Music

by Jeff Green

price: $11.45

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Professional Desk References Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780939735051 ISBN: 0939735059

Description: Good. This is a former library book with usual wear and/or markings * Average used book in good condition * read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

The Green Book of Songs By Subject: the Thematic Guide to Popular Music used book

The Green Book of Songs By Subject: the Thematic Guide to Popular Music

by Jeff Green

price: $12.84

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Professional Desk References Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780939735044 ISBN: 0939735040

Description: Very Good. Light Shelf Wear. Price sticker on Cover. Writing inside cover. Excellent Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Green Book of Songs By Subject: the Thematic Guide to Popular Music

by Jeff Green

price: $14.88

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Professional Desk References Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780939735051 ISBN: 0939735059

Description: Good. X-library-Pockets & Markings. Some shelf wear. Shows wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Green Book of Songs By Subject: the Thematic Guide to Popular Music used book

The Green Book of Songs By Subject: the Thematic Guide to Popular Music

by Green, Jeff

price: $19.55

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Professional Desk References ISBN-13: 9780939735044 ISBN: 0939735040

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Green Book of Songs By Subject: the Thematic Guide to Popular Music

by Jeff Green

price: $68.81

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Professional Desk References Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780939735051 ISBN: 0939735059

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Green Book of Songs By Subject: the Thematic Guide to Popular Music used book

The Green Book of Songs By Subject: the Thematic Guide to Popular Music

by Jeff Green

price: $78.34

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Professional Desk References Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780939735044 ISBN: 0939735040

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Green Book of Songs By Subject: the Thematic Guide to Popular Music new book

The Green Book of Songs By Subject: the Thematic Guide to Popular Music

by Jeff Green

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Professional Desk References Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780939735044 ISBN: 0939735040

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.