» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

American electricians' handbook

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

American electricians' handbook

by Terrell Croft, Wilford I Summers

About this title: This is "The Electricians' Bible" since 1913. Filled with practical advice and facts, the "American Electricians' Handbook" is the best single source for essential information on designing, installing, operating, and maintaining electrical systems and equipment. For over 85 years, there has been no better or more trusted way to keep up with the latest developments in the electrical field. Revised and updated in compliance with the most recent National Electrical Code and National Electrical Safety Code, as well as the current standards of NEMA the American National Standards Institute, and ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

American Electricians' Handbook

by Terrell Croft

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780070139312 ISBN: 0070139318

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Electricians' Handbook

by Wilford I Summers

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 10th ed Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1/1/1981 ISBN-13: 9780070139312 ISBN: 0070139318

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Electricians' Handbook

by Terrell Croft

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 11Rev Ed Publisher: McGraw Hill Higher Education Date Published: 5/1/1987 ISBN-13: 9780070139329 ISBN: 0070139326

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Electricians Handbook

by Terrell Croft

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070139336 ISBN: 0070139334

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Electricians' Handbook

by Terrell Croft

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070139312 ISBN: 0070139318

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Electricians' Handbook

by Terrell Croft

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070139329 ISBN: 0070139326

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Electricians' Handbook

by Wilford I Summers

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780070139312 ISBN: 0070139318

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Acceptable dust jacket. stamp inside Owner's name inside. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Electricians' Handbook

by Wilford I Summers

price: $4.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 10th ed Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1/1/1981 ISBN-13: 9780070139312 ISBN: 0070139318

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Electricians Handbook

by Wilford I. Summers

price: $4.56

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill (Tx) Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780070139336 ISBN: 0070139334

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Electricians' Handbook, Tenth Edition

by Croft, Terrell And John H. Watt And Wilford I. Summers

price: $5.97

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY McGraw Hill C 1981,

Description: 1970, 1961. Each chapter is paginated separately. 1650 pages, 1, 598 illustrations (drawings, b/w photos. Schematics). 9-1/8" X 6-1/8" X 2-7/8". HC. Green leatherette, bright silver lettering. TECHNICAL. Packed with the facts, data, and guidance you need to handle just about any job in electrical design, installation, and maintenance. Written in plain language, this shirtsleeve reference covers virtually everything electrical in and about buildings. 1" tear top edge of DJ's back panel's fore ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: V. L. Clinton, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Electricians' Handbook, 9th Edition

by Croft, Terrell & Carr, Clifford & Watt, John

price: $9.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780070139299 ISBN: 0070139296

Description: NY: McGraw Hill 1970, HB, 9th edition, vg/vg, light fraying to edges of dustjacket, now in mylar, a large thick book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Electricians' Handbook

by Terrell Croft

price: $10.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780070139312 ISBN: 0070139318

Description: Good. Some highlighting. Stain to foredge. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Electricians' Handbook

by Croft, Terrell, and Watt, John H, and Summers, Wilford I

price: $10.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 10th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780070139312 ISBN: 0070139318

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 1659 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DON BUNNELL, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Electricians' Handbook 7th Edition

by "Croft, Terrell"

price: $12.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Seventh Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: "mcgraw-Hill Book Company, Inc. ", New York Date Published: 1953

Description: Good with no dust jacket; Wear, rubbing and soil to covers, previous owner's name in gilt on front cover, light creasing to covers, name/notes/stickers/scribbles end pages, a few notes inside else good. 11693. 12mo 7"-7½" tall; 1773 pages; GS-Free. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Village Bookmarket, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

American Electrician's Handbook used book

American Electrician's Handbook

by Terrell Croft; Wilford I. Summers

price: $14.26

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 13th Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1996-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780070139367 ISBN: 0070139369

Description: Acceptable. Some damage to the cover but integrity still intact, binding slightly damaged but integrity still intact, possible writing in margins, possible underlining and highlighting of text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

American Electricians' Handbook (American Electrician's Handbook) used book

American Electricians' Handbook (American Electrician's Handbook)

by Terrell Croft, Wilford Summers

price: $14.27

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Inc., US ISBN-13: 9780070139367 ISBN: 0070139369

Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Electricians' Handbook-11th Edition

by Terrell Croft Et Al

price: $18.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Diamond Jubilee Edition Binding: Hard Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780070139329 ISBN: 0070139326

Description: Like New. No Jacket. Has 10664 pages (6 x 9 inches) in a tight binding that has no edgewear. There is light scuffing to the back cover. Illustrated with 1, 556 illustrations. Has 100% new material on electric and solid-state circuits plus numerous revision to make the entire text consistent with current standards. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Loyal Oak Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Electricians' Handbook

by Croft, Terrell; Etc

price: $25.87

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw Hill Higher Education, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780070139329 ISBN: 0070139326

Description: Very Good. 0070139326 11th edition crisp tight copy appears unused 75th anniversary edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stone Cottage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Electricians' Handbook

by Croft, Terrell, and Summers, Wilford I

price: $29.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 11th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780070139329 ISBN: 0070139326

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. like new condition read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Electricians' Handbook Tenth Edition

by Summers, Wilford I., Editor

price: $32.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc., New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780070139312 ISBN: 0070139318

Description: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Number line ends in 5. Has a few faint spots on outside edges of leaves, else appears to be unread, Near Fine Condition in a DJ rubbed just a tiny bit over ends of spine. 1650 pages, index, 1598 illustrations, charts, and graphs. "...packed with the facts, data, and guidance you need to handle just about any job in electrical design, installation, and maintainance. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prosper Poorman, Bookseller, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

American Electricians' Handbook used book

American Electricians' Handbook

by Terrell Croft, Wilford Summers

price: $57.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780071377355 ISBN: 0071377352

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

American Electricians' Handbook used book

American Electricians' Handbook

by Terrell Croft, Wilford Summers

price: $57.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780071377355 ISBN: 0071377352

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Electricians' Handbook

by Croft, Terrell & Wilford I. Summers

price: $60.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw Hill, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780070139336 ISBN: 0070139334

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0070139334. 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

American Electricians* Handbook new book

American Electricians* Handbook

by Croft, Terrell

price: $211.40

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Date Published: 2002-06-07 ISBN-13: 9780071377355 ISBN: 0071377352

Description: New. Very good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

American Electricians' Handbook

by Terrell Croft

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw Hill Higher Education ISBN-13: 9780070139329 ISBN: 0070139326

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.