» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Greeks

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: The world's most fascinating cultures in history are examined in this series which covers everyday areas of life from medicine and education to festivals and entertainment. This volume looks at the Greeks.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Greeks (Illustrated World History Ser. ) used book

The Greeks (Illustrated World History Ser. )

by Susan Peach, Anne Millard, Jane Chisholm

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: E.D.C. Publishing ISBN-13: 9780746003428 ISBN: 0746003420

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Greeks (Illustrated World History Ser. ) used book

The Greeks (Illustrated World History Ser. )

by Susan Peach, Anne Millard, Jane Chisholm

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780746003428 ISBN: 0746003420

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Greeks (Illustrated World History Ser. ) used book

The Greeks (Illustrated World History Ser. )

by Susan Peach, Anne Millard, Jane Chisholm

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: E.D.C. Publishing Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780746003428 ISBN: 0746003420

Description: Good. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Greeks (Illustrated World History Ser. ) used book

The Greeks (Illustrated World History Ser. )

by Peach, Susan; Millard, Anne; Chisholm, Jane

price: $2.66

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: E.D.C. Publishing ISBN-13: 9780746003428 ISBN: 0746003420

Description: Good. 0746003420 Book # on front cover, some cover creases, generalized wear to cover, pages read but clean, some edgewear, packaged carefully, shipped same day with free tracking. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: audbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Greeks (Illustrated World History Ser. ) used book

The Greeks (Illustrated World History Ser. )

by Peach, Susan; Millard, Anne; Chisholm, Jane

price: $3.67

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: E.D.C. Publishing ISBN-13: 9780746003428 ISBN: 0746003420

Description: Good. 0746003420 generalized wear to cover, pages read but clean, some edgewearpackaged carefully, shipped same day with free tracking. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: audbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Greeks ( the Usborne Illustrated World History Ser. ) used book

The Greeks ( the Usborne Illustrated World History Ser. )

by Peach, Susan And Millard, Anne And Chisholm, Jane (Ed. )

price: $5.55

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780746003428 ISBN: 0746003420

Description: Illustrated by Jackson, Ian Et Al. Good; 1990. 0746003420. Good, lightly used copy with mild signs of handling-name written on corner of first page in book.; Softcover; E. D. C. Publishing; Tulsa OK; Square 4to 9"-11" tall; 96 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Greeks used book

The Greeks

by Peach, Susan; Millard, A.; Peach, S.; Millard, Anne; Chisholm, Jane

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Edc Pub, Tulsa, Oklahoma, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780746003428 ISBN: 0746003420

Description: Very Good. Cover has bumping, marks, sticker-Bumped pgs-Few marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Greeks (the Usborne Illustrated World History) used book

The Greeks (the Usborne Illustrated World History)

by Susan Peach, Anne Millard

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Usborne Publishing Ltd Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780746003428 ISBN: 0746003420

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Greeks used book

The Greeks

by Peach, Susan; Millard, A.; Peach, S.; Millard, Anne; Chisholm, Jane

price: $12.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Edc Pub, Tulsa, Oklahoma, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780746003428 ISBN: 0746003420

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers lightly scuffed, corners creased/ some page tips folded read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Greeks (the Usborne Illustrated World History) used book

The Greeks (the Usborne Illustrated World History)

by Susan Peach; Anne Millard; Editor-Jane Chisholm; Illustrator-Ian Jackson

price: $20.00

Ships from STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Usborne Publishing Ltd Date Published: 1990-02-23 ISBN-13: 9780746003428 ISBN: 0746003420

Description: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Squirrel, STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Greeks (Usborne Internet-Linked Reference Books)

by Anne Millard

price: $22.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780439686808 ISBN: 0439686806

Description: Fine. Practically brand new, beautiful copy with No remainder mark and not an ex-library copy. (International orders to Mexico and Canada Only) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ZpcBooks, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Greeks (Illustrated World History Ser. )

by Susan Peach, Anne Millard, Jane Chisholm

price: $31.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780881104158 ISBN: 0881104159

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Greeks (Illustrated World History Ser. ) used book

The Greeks (Illustrated World History Ser. )

by Peach, Susan; Millard, Anne; Chisholm, Jane

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: E.D.C. Publishing ISBN-13: 9780746003428 ISBN: 0746003420

Description: Very Good. 0746003420 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Greeks (Illustrated World History Ser. ) used book

The Greeks (Illustrated World History Ser. )

by Susan Peach, Anne Millard, Jane Chisholm

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: E.D.C. Publishing ISBN-13: 9780746003428 ISBN: 0746003420

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Greeks (the Usborne Illustrated World History) used book

The Greeks (the Usborne Illustrated World History)

by Peach, Susan; Millard, Anne

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Usborne Publishing Ltd Date Published: 23/02/1990 ISBN-13: 9780746003428 ISBN: 0746003420

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Greeks (the Usborne Illustrated World History) used book

The Greeks (the Usborne Illustrated World History)

by Peach, Susan; Millard, Anne

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Usborne Publishing Ltd Date Published: 23/02/1990 ISBN-13: 9780746003428 ISBN: 0746003420

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Greeks (the Usborne Illustrated World History) used book

The Greeks (the Usborne Illustrated World History)

by Peach, Susan; Millard, Anne

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Usborne Publishing Ltd Date Published: 23/02/1990 ISBN-13: 9780746003428 ISBN: 0746003420

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Greeks (Usborne) used book

Greeks (Usborne)

by Peach, Susan

price: $6.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: E.D.C. Publishing Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780746003428 ISBN: 0746003420

Description: Good. Sticker residue on front cover. Corners slightly worn. Previous owner's stamp inside front cover. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Greeks used book

The Greeks

by Peach, Susan; Millard, A.; Peach, S.; Millard, Anne; Chisholm, Jane

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Edc Pub, Tulsa, Oklahoma, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780746003428 ISBN: 0746003420

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Tall softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear. May not be available for international shipment due to weight/size. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

The Greeks used book

The Greeks

by Peach, Susan

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: E.D.C. Publishing ISBN-13: 9780746003428 ISBN: 0746003420

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Greeks used book

Greeks

by Peach

price: $9.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780746003428 ISBN: 0746003420

Description: Very Good. Text may contain some highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Collegebooksdirect, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Greeks used book

The Greeks

by Peach, Susan

price: $10.29

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: E.D.C. Publishing ISBN-13: 9780746003428 ISBN: 0746003420

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Greeks (the Usborne Illustrated World History) used book

The Greeks (the Usborne Illustrated World History)

by Susan Peach, Anne Millard

price: $11.99

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Usborne Publishing Ltd Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780746003428 ISBN: 0746003420

Description: Very Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Greeks (the Usborne Illustrated World History) used book

The Greeks (the Usborne Illustrated World History)

by Susan Peach, Anne Millard

price: $12.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Usborne Publishing Ltd Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780746003428 ISBN: 0746003420

Description: Good. Books are securely wrapped in jiffy-type bags and dispatched daily from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daleside Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Greeks (Usborne Internet-Linked Reference Books)

by Anne Millard, Susan Peach

price: $19.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780439686808 ISBN: 0439686806

Description: Very Good. In great shape, may have light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.