» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Greek Myths

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Greek Myths

by Olivia Coolidge

About this title: This collection of Greek myths includes the stories of Medusa, Hercules, and Theseus. Illustrations accompany the text.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Greek Myths used book

Greek Myths

by Olivia E. Coolidge

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1949 ISBN-13: 9780395067215 ISBN: 0395067219

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Greek Myths used book

Greek Myths

by Olivia E. Coolidge

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1949 ISBN-13: 9780395067215 ISBN: 0395067219

Description: Acceptable. Some pencil underlining and margin notes. Front free end page torn away. Lightly stained and lightly edge-worn cover; no dustjacket. - read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Greek Myths used book

Greek Myths

by Olivia E. Coolidge, Olivia E Coolidge

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780618154265 ISBN: 0618154264

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Greek Myths used book

Greek Myths

by Olivia E. Coolidge, Olivia E Coolidge

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780618154265 ISBN: 0618154264

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Greek Myths used book

Greek Myths

by Olivia E. Coolidge, Olivia E Coolidge

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780618154258 ISBN: 0618154256

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Greek Myths used book

Greek Myths

by O. Coolidge

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395067215 ISBN: 0395067219

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Greek Myths used book

Greek Myths

by Coolidge, Olivia E.

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780395067215 ISBN: 0395067219

Description: Good. 0395067219 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Greek Myths used book

Greek Myths

by Coolidge, Olivia E.

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780395067215 ISBN: 0395067219

Description: Good. 0395067219 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Greek Myths

by Coolidge, Olivia

price: $2.25

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 11th Binding: Cloth Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co., Boston Date Published: 1949

Description: Sandoz, Edouard. Good. No Jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws....Rebound Library. The hard cover has light wear and the contents page has a tear........ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Greek Myths

by Coolidge, Olivia E.

price: $3.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: HB with DJ, Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, (1949), illustrated in B&W by Edouard Sandoz. Gray cloth on boards with gilt like sunburst and bust on front is showing light shelf wear, barely bumped corners, black magic marker and book store label on fep, DJ is worn with tears to edges and a chip out of back top corner of DJ, contents are bright, clean and very tight. Good in Fair DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Window Seat, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Greek Myths new book

Greek Myths

by Olivia E. Coolidge, Olivia E Coolidge

price: $3.02

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780618154265 ISBN: 0618154264

Description: New. Brand New! . read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Greek Myths used book

Greek Myths

by Coolidge, Olivia E

price: $4.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780618154258 ISBN: 0618154256

Description: Sandoz, Edouard Marcel. Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. all library markings and etc are present. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile; Young adult. taped in mylar sleeve al a library custom, tape marks etc. back hinge exposed. beautiful illustrations... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: rick roden, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Greek Myths new book

Greek Myths

by Olivia Coolidge

price: $4.02

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 2001-10-29 ISBN-13: 9780618154265 ISBN: 0618154264

Description: New. 100% Brand New! -Excellent Customer Service! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Adoremus Books, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

Greek Myths new book

Greek Myths

by Olivia E. Coolidge~Olivia E Coolidge

price: $4.86

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780618154265 ISBN: 0618154264

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Greek Myths

by Olivia Coolidge

price: $4.92

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Miffin Company, Boston, Date Published: 1949

Description: Edouard Sandoz. Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 6X8.5. Twelith printing==Tape marks on front & back covers==Bottom of book is a little worn from shealf wear==Brown book with Greek God in gold on cover==Tightly bound-==Clean pages-==School library no other marks in book-==242 Pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Filbert Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Greek Myths used book

Greek Myths

by Olivia E. Coolidge, Olivia E Coolidge

price: $4.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780618154258 ISBN: 0618154256

Description: Like New. Great Shape with typical shelf wear. 2001 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Greek Myths new book

Greek Myths

by Olivia E. Coolidge, Olivia E Coolidge

price: $4.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780618154258 ISBN: 0618154256

Description: New. Perfect and New! , 2001 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Greek Myths used book

Greek Myths

by Coolidge, Olivia E

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780618154265 ISBN: 0618154264

Description: Sandoz, Edouard Marcel. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. Like new condition, with minor underlining read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brian Bullis Design, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Greek Myths new book

Greek Myths

by Olivia E. Coolidge, Olivia E Coolidge

price: $5.94

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780618154265 ISBN: 0618154264

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Greek Myths new book

Greek Myths

by Coolidge, Olivia E

price: $5.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780618154265 ISBN: 0618154264

Description: Sandoz, Edouard Marcel. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Greek Myths [Hardcover] By Coolidge, Olivia E.; Coolidge, Olivia E used book

Greek Myths [Hardcover] By Coolidge, Olivia E.; Coolidge, Olivia E

by Olivia E. Coolidge; Olivia E Coolidge

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 2001-10-29 ISBN-13: 9780618154258 ISBN: 0618154256

Description: Fair. Ex library book. Pages are clean and tight, but binding has seperated between pages 54 & 55. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: G S Sales, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Greek Myths [Hardcover] By Coolidge, Olivia E.; Coolidge, Olivia E used book

Greek Myths [Hardcover] By Coolidge, Olivia E.; Coolidge, Olivia E

by Olivia E. Coolidge; Olivia E Coolidge

price: $6.21

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 2001-10-29 ISBN-13: 9780618154258 ISBN: 0618154256

Description: Good. Nice hardcover with dustjacket, this former library book, has spine labels, some are black marked through and removal stamp inside front and one on last story page, the last blank page has been removed with card pocket, the dj is nicely protected by mylar covering. The pages inside the book are clean and binding is tight. All items come from a smoke-free home. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Audrey Rose Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Greek Myths used book

Greek Myths

by Coolidge

price: $6.30

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 15th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1949 ISBN-13: 9780395067215 ISBN: 0395067219

Description: Sandoz. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. BROWN CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SMALL TEARS (ONLY TO MARGINS) AND SLIGHT STAINING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Greek Myths With Selected Episodes From the Trojan War

by Olivia Coolidge

price: $6.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co Date Published: 1964

Description: Fair. No Jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; GREEK MYTHS With Selected Episodes from The Trojan War by Olivia Coolidge. Houghton Mifflin Co, 1964. Binding: Soft CoverDust Jacket: No Jacket. NOTES: Showing exterior wear, edges worn/frayed, contents are overall clean and tight with no owner markings. Riverside literature series # R10Images available upon request. Please email us with any questions. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Legendary Assets, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Greek Myths

by Olivia Coolidge, Illustrated By Edouard Sandoz

price: $7.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780618159642 ISBN: 0618159649

Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 2000 Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 256 pp. In pristine condition, inside and out. No clipped corners, no remainder marks. Illustrated with B/W drawings. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Zejink Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jan 2, 2009
By Becky, Farmington, NM

"I have always liked Greek Myths so Of course I loved this book"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Aug 13, 2008
By Spoza, San Lorenzo, CA

"I wanted to brush up on my Greek Myths and this was a very fun read, but not exactly the best anthology of Myths that I could pick."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jul 17, 2008
By Celeste, The United States

"We used this book during our Ancient History and Literature year. The stories are easy enough for late elementary and middle school aged children."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Aug 23, 2007
By Lindy, Denton, TX

"The child in me loved the illustrations that were peppered throughout this book and the adult in me loved the complex stories, emotions, struggles and ideas that are collected here. I adore Greek mythology, and this book had several stories I had already read, but also many new ones. This is a YAF book, so the language is simple and easy to understand and read. I liked the book and would recommend it to my fellow Greek myth dorks."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 6    Next page  
See all reviews of Greek Myths by Olivia Coolidge

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.9 out of 5 3.9 out of 5
16 of 16 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.