New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Greek islands

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Greek islands

by Marc Dubin (Consultant editor)

About this title: Highly pictorial, these Eyewitness Travel Guides are now offered in a tenth anniversary edition, with all the information savvy travelers need to know.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Greek Islands (Eyewitness Travel Guides) used book

Greek Islands (Eyewitness Travel Guides)

by Editor-Kate Poole

price: $6.22

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DK Travel Date Published: 2003-01-31 ISBN-13: 9780789494252 ISBN: 0789494256

Description: Very Good. Withdrawn Library copy with customary markings; No writing within text; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: KeVaBooks, LLC, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Greek Islands (Eyewitness Travel Guides) used book

Greek Islands (Eyewitness Travel Guides)

price: $10.68

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: DK Travel ISBN-13: 9780789494252 ISBN: 0789494256

Description: Very Good. 0789494256 In Very Good Condition Gently Used Softcover ~ minor shelf-wear, otherwise Neat & Tight Binding ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CambridgeBookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Greek Islands (Eyewitness Travel Guide) new book

Greek Islands (Eyewitness Travel Guide)

by Dk Publishing

price: $12.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: book Turtleback Publisher: DK Travel Date Published: 2007-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780756626372 ISBN: 0756626374

Description: New. New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks, could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed, Direct from our warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Dave's Olde Book Shop, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Greek Islands (Eyewitness Travel Guide) new book

Greek Islands (Eyewitness Travel Guide)

by Dk Publishing

price: $13.73

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Turtleback Publisher: DK Travel Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780756626372 ISBN: 0756626374

Description: New. New and unread. Brand-new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Baldwin's Book Barn, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Greek Islands (Eyewitness Travel Guide) used book

Greek Islands (Eyewitness Travel Guide)

by Dk Publishing

price: $15.60

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: DK Travel ISBN-13: 9780756626372 ISBN: 0756626374

Description: Good. 0756626374 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Greek Islands (Eyewitness Travel Guides) used book

Greek Islands (Eyewitness Travel Guides)

by Editor-Kate Poole

price: $17.82

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DK Travel Date Published: 2003-01-31 ISBN-13: 9780789494252 ISBN: 0789494256

Description: Like New. Clean copy! No highlighting or underlining! Gently read once! See the World! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Audrey's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Greek Islands (Eyewitness Travel Guide) new book

Greek Islands (Eyewitness Travel Guide)

by Dk Publishing

price: $22.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: TURTLEBACK Publisher: DK Travel ISBN-13: 9780756626372 ISBN: 0756626374

Description: New. 0756626374 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Greek Islands (Eyewitness Travel Guide) new book

Greek Islands (Eyewitness Travel Guide)

by Dk Publishing

price: $22.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: TURTLEBACK Publisher: DK Travel ISBN-13: 9780756626372 ISBN: 0756626374

Description: New. 0756626374 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Greek Islands (Eyewitness Travel Guide) new book

Greek Islands (Eyewitness Travel Guide)

by Dk Publishing

price: $22.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: TURTLEBACK Publisher: DK Travel ISBN-13: 9780756626372 ISBN: 0756626374

Description: New. 0756626374 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Greek Islands new book

The Greek Islands

by Dubin, Marc (Consultant editor)

list price: $25.00

our price: $22.50

you save: $2.50 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley) Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780756626372 ISBN: 0756626374

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 408 p. Contains: Illustrations. DK Eyewitness Travel Guides. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Greek Islands new book

The Greek Islands

by Dubin, Marc (Consultant editor)

price: $22.70

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley) Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780756626372 ISBN: 0756626374

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 408 p. Contains: Illustrations. DK Eyewitness Travel Guides. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Greek Islands: Eyewitness Travel Guide

by Dorling Kindersley

price: $39.46

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: DORL ISBN-13: 9781405319720 ISBN: 1405319720

Description: New. ISBN10: 1405319720. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Excellent

Dk Eyewitness Travel Guidegreek Islands new book

Dk Eyewitness Travel Guidegreek Islands

by Marc Dubin

price: $42.67

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Revised Binding: Softcover Publisher: DK Publishing, Inc Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780789494252 ISBN: 0789494256

Description: New Paperback, 400 pages. Revised. DK Publishing (2003) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Greek Islands (Eyewitness Travel Guides)

by Marc S. Dubin

price: $46.67

Ships from MD, USA

ISBN-13: 9780751348392 ISBN: 0751348392

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Greek Islands (Eyewitness Travel Guide)

by Dubin, Marc S.

price: $58.98

Ships from CA, USA

Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Publishers Ltd ISBN-13: 9780751346848 ISBN: 0751346845

Description: Good. 0751346845 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Greek Islands (Eyewitness Travel Guides) used book

Greek Islands (Eyewitness Travel Guides)

price: $4.36

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DK Travel Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780789494252 ISBN: 0789494256

Description: Good. ** Possible marking on cover. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Deliver takes 7-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Greek Islands (Eyewitness Travel Guides) used book

Greek Islands (Eyewitness Travel Guides)

price: $4.37

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780789494252 ISBN: 0789494256

Description: Very Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Greek Islands (Eyewitness Travel Guides) used book

Greek Islands (Eyewitness Travel Guides)

price: $4.38

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DK Travel Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780789494252 ISBN: 0789494256

Description: Good. White wraps with red letters. Clean, tight pages. Shelved under "Marc Dubin. " May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Greek Islands (Eyewitness Travel Guides) used book

Greek Islands (Eyewitness Travel Guides)

by Kindersley Dorling

price: $4.54

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780789494252 ISBN: 0789494256

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Greek Islands (Eyewitness Travel Guides) used book

Greek Islands (Eyewitness Travel Guides)

price: $5.91

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Revised Binding: Paperback Publisher: DK Travel Date Published: 2003-01-31 ISBN-13: 9780789494252 ISBN: 0789494256

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Greek Islands used book

The Greek Islands

by Dubin, Marc (Consultant editor)

price: $6.25

Ships from IA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley) Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780789494252 ISBN: 0789494256

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. DK Eyewitness Travel Guides. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lorna Truck, IA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Greek Islands used book

The Greek Islands

by Dubin, Marc (Consultant editor)

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley) Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780789494252 ISBN: 0789494256

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. DK Eyewitness Travel Guides. Audience: General/trade. Incredible resource for Rhodes, Crete and the other Greek Isles. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dana White, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Greek Islands (Eyewitness Travel Guides) used book

Greek Islands (Eyewitness Travel Guides)

price: $12.14

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780789494252 ISBN: 0789494256

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Greek Islands (Eyewitness Travel Guides) used book

Greek Islands (Eyewitness Travel Guides)

price: $12.14

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780789494252 ISBN: 0789494256

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Greek Islands (Eyewitness Travel Guide) used book

Greek Islands (Eyewitness Travel Guide)

by Dk Publishing

price: $15.28

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780756626372 ISBN: 0756626374

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.