|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Recounts the glorious days when gods and godesses who dwelt on Mount Olympus ruled over the world of mortals below, and fabled heroes performed mighty deeds of valor.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Greek Gods and Heroes
(69 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Greek Gods and Heroes
by
Graves, Robert
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Laurel-Leaf Books
Date Published: 1965
ISBN-13: 9780440932215
ISBN: 0440932211
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 160 p. Audience: Young adult; Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Benncart Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Greek Gods and Heroes
by
Robert Graves
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dell
Date Published: 1965
Description: Good. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Greek Gods and Heroes
by
Robert Graves
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dell
Date Published: 1965
Description: Good. -1st Printing--127 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition w/ ex-library referencing. The paperback cover has light signs of aging. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. read more
|
|
Greek Gods and Heroes
by
Robert Graves
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Laurel Leaf
Date Published: 1965
ISBN-13: 9780440932215
ISBN: 0440932211
Description: Very Good. ---Mild to Moderate cover wear. -Publish Place: -Size: read more
|
|
Greek Gods and Heroes
by
Robert Graves
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Laurel Leaf
Date Published: 1965-10-15
ISBN-13: 9780440932215
ISBN: 0440932211
Description: Good. Names on inside cover and numbers on bookedge; no other internal marking/highlighting. read more
|
|
Greek Gods and Heroes
by
Graves, Robert
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Doubleday & Company
Date Published: 1960
Description: Davis, Dimitris. Fair. No Jacket. Ex-Library 160 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, tight reading copy; some discoloring to page edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Easy Chair Books,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Greek Gods and Heroes
by
Graves Robert~Dimitris Davis
Description: Good. NO JACKET. read more
|
|
Greek gods and heroes
by
Graves, Robert
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y.
Date Published: 1960
Description: Poor in good dust jacket. Previous Library Book Spine is broke. 160 p. : illus.; 25 cm. Includes Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Steve Tabor,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Greek Gods and Heroes
by
Graves, Robert
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Laurel Leaf
ISBN-13: 9780440932215
ISBN: 0440932211
Description: 0440932211 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Greek Gods and Heroes
by
Robert Graves
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Laurel Leaf
Date Published: 1965
ISBN-13: 9780440932215
ISBN: 0440932211
Description: Good. Creasing at upper left corner of cover, rubbing to corners and edges, scuffing to cover. Standard used condition. May contain creases on covers and/or pages, highlighting, underlining and/or notes to text. A good readable copy with NO loose pages. ** Buy from a top rated 5 star seller you can trust** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get what you ordered. One of the regions LARGEST independent bookstores! . ~~ This book ships from Louisville, Colorado ~~ 100% ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Joy In Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Greek Gods and Heroes
by
Graves, Robert
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Laurel-Leaf Books
Date Published: 1965
ISBN-13: 9780440932215
ISBN: 0440932211
Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 160 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. New read more
|
|
Greek Gods and Heroes
by
Robert Graves
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1960
Description: Very Good. First Edition. Ex-Library-First Edition--Interior is clean and tight. 160 pages. Ex-library. Boards have some light signs of wear. -Publish Place: Garden City, New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
|
Greek Gods and Heroes
by
Graves, Robert
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books, Garden City, New York
Date Published: 1960
ISBN-13: 9780385078818
ISBN: 0385078811
Description: Davis, Dimitris. Fair. 0385078811 Acceptable book in an Acceptable dust jacket. Hardcover. Upper elementary. This well-used, ex-library edition is perfectly suited as a reading copy. It is entirely intact and readable. A decent book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Woodward Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Greek Gods and Heroes
by
Graves
Edition: 8th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday & Company, New York
Date Published: 1960
ISBN-13: 9780385078818
ISBN: 0385078811
Description: Davis. Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED REBIND COVER, CORNERS BUMPED, SPINE ENDS BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Greek Gods and Heroes
by
Graves, Robert
Publisher: 1960, Doubleday, edition?
Description: Illustrated by Dimitris Davis. Book's interior pages are excellent. One number written inside front page, corners and spine top and bottom bumped. This appears to be a pictorial cover book. Wonderful illustrations. No DJ (as issued? ). read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookfynder,
NE,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Greek Gods and Heroes
by
Graves
Edition: 8th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday & Company, New York
Date Published: 1960
ISBN-13: 9780385078818
ISBN: 0385078811
Description: Davis. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED REBIND COVER WITH RUBBING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE SLIGHT STAINING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT, LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Greek Gods and Heroes
by
Graves
Edition: 8th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday & Company Inc, New York
Date Published: 1960
ISBN-13: 9780385078818
ISBN: 0385078811
Description: Photographs And Maps. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH LIGHT RUBBING, CORNERS EXPOSED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Greek Gods and Heroes
by
Graves, Robert
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Doubleday, Ny
Date Published: 1960
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Greek Gods and Heroes
by
Graves, Robert
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Doubleday, N. Y.
Date Published: 1960
Description: Davis, Dimitris. VG/VG. Date on the front endpaper and the previous owner's bookplate is in the book. read more
|
|
Greek Gods and Heroes
by
Graves, Robert
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Doubleday and Company
Date Published: 1960
Description: Dimitris Davis. Very Good+/Very Good- 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Large 8vo with illus endpages, nice clean cloth, either later printing or no usual Doubleday statement. Dustjacket is lightly worn with some tears and small chip just off top of spine and back. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Randy Burns,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Greek Gods and Heroes
by
Graves, Robert
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, Ny
Date Published: 1960
Description: Dimitris Davis. Very Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library read more
|
|
Greek Gods and Heroes
by
Graves, Robert
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday,, Garden City:
Date Published: 1960
Description: Illustrated by Dimitris Davis. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. A later printing. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. An attractive, well preserved copy. read more
|
|
Greek Gods and Heroes
by
Graves, Robert
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Laurel Leaf, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780440932215
ISBN: 0440932211
Description: Very Good. 0440932211 (T11) read more
|
|
Greek Gods and Heroes
by
Graves, Robert. (Davis, Dimitris).
Edition: First edition [Higginson A91a].
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday & Company, New York
Date Published: 1960
Description: Owner's ink inscription, dated 1961, on second flyleaf, else a very good copy in very good price-clipped dust jacket; jacket has moderate wear on spine, few short, creased tears (with internal tape mend). GRAVES, Robert. GREEK GODS AND HEROES. Illustrated by Dimitris Davis. Cloth, 160 pages, illustrated. read more
|
|
Greek Gods and Heroes
by
Robert Graves; Illustrator Dimitris Davis
Description: Good. Good condition No Dust Jacket. read more
|
| | |