» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Greek coins and their values

by Herbert Allen Seaby

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Greek Coins and Their Values

by Seaby, H.

price: $9.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seaby, Lon. Date Published: 1966

Description: VG/VG dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kisselburg Military Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Greek Coins and Their Values

by Seaby, H. A.

price: $10.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B. A. Seaby Ltd., London Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good- in Fair jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Small amount of writing on front endpaper, ink mark on one page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arizona Book Gallery, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Greek coins and their values used book

Greek coins and their values

by Seaby, Herbert Allen

price: $18.86

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. (REVISED) with updated tables Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SEABY, London Date Published: 1967

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Book is NEAR FINE. DJ is only VERY GOOD because it has two closed one-inch tears and an even smaller one. 218 p. front., illus., 8 plates, maps, tables. and the 1975 price revisions 24 cm. Book is about fine but dust jacket has closed tears. Inludes coins of the Greek period and thus of far flung parts os Asia and Middle East as well read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: rosalind, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Greek Coins and Their Values

by Seaby, H.A.; Kozolubski, J.

price: $19.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B.A. Seaby, Ltd., London, England Date Published: 1959

Description: Good. No Jacket. 6" x 9" Date inked on front cover, name inked on first page, note inked inside back cover, else text clean & bright; binding tight; minor wear to covers. 157 pages. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookbooth, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Greek Coins and Their Values

by Seaby, H.A. & Kozolubski, J.

price: $19.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: B.A. Seaby, London Date Published: 1959

Description: VG+ in VG DJ. Very light wear, just a little foxing to book cover. First edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tavern Village Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Greek Coins and Their Values

by Seaby, H. A. And J. Kozolubski

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: London 1959 Seaby. 8vo., 157pp., illustrations, hardcover. VG in Good DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Xerxes Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Greek Coins and Their Values: Seaby's Numismatic Publications

by Seaby, H. A.

price: $23.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd (Second) Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B. A. Seaby, London, England Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 2nd (Second) Edition; dj rubbed; B&W illos throughout; B&W maps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Greek Coins and Their Values

by Seaby, H. A

price: $25.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Argonaut, Chicago Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good. Octavo 6" x 9" [Nu]. Second edition. 218 pp. + 8 plates. Hardcover, bound in red cloth. Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: acorn bookshop inc., OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Greek Coins and Their Values

by Seaby, H. A.

price: $28.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B. A. Seaby, London Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 2nd Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuzyQBooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Greek Coins and Their Values

by Seaby, H. A.

price: $60.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B. A. Seaby, Ltd., London Date Published: 1966

Description: Good in Fair jacket. 8vo. Dj bumped, torn, chipped with well rubbed edges. Book cover bumped with rubbed edges, containing 220 pages with 8 plates. Pages browning. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Greek Coins and Their Values, 2nd Edition

by H. A. Seaby

price: $75.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B. A. Seaby Ltd. Date Published: 1966

Description: Fine with no dust jacket; Spot of dirt on front cover; small tear on spine crease; slight edge wear; inside is like BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation.; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 216 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Greek Coins and Their Values

by Seaby, H.A.

price: $84.78

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seaby, London Date Published: 1975

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. With new valuations by David R. Sear and Gavin Manton. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Delectus Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Greek Coins and Their Values (Book With Genuine Ancient Greek Coin Included)

by Seaby, H. A.

price: $85.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London, B.A. Seaby Ltd, 1966, London Date Published: 1966

Description: Profusely Illustrated With Drawings and Plates. Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Octavo, 218pp + Ads + 8 Photo Plates. Nice copy of the basic guide to the collecting of ancient Greek coins, with a just as nice genuine ancient bronze coin of Philip II of Macedonia included. See photo of the coin, set on page of text next to the section on Philip II. The coin is an attractive small bronze, just about 18mm in diameter, patinated a glossy black, that has head of the god Apollo facing right on obverse ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daryl Rule, bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Greek coins and their values.

by Seaby, H. A.

price: $325.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seaby Date Published: 1966

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. unmarked copy, cover shows some edgewear at bottom, is an excellent unmarked copy well illustrated. dj not to bad either, is in acceptable condition. 218p., ill., 24 cm. Previous ed. (B59-16073), by Herbert Allen Seaby and Julius Kozolubski. 1959, classified at 737.4093800838. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mike Ross, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Greek Coins and Their Values

by Seaby, H.A.

price: $12.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B.A. Seaby London 1966

Description: Hardbound Ink name ow VG in VG dj w/ some edge-wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Greek Coins and Their Values. 2nd Ed

by Seaby, H. A.

price: $12.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B. A. Seaby, Ltd. Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback in very good condition in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Greek Coins and Their Values

by H.A. Seaby

price: $17.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1975. Hardcover. Second Revised Edition Ed. Used, good. Modest sunfade/discoloration on spine/cover. Cover has some rubbing. Cover has some edge wear. Dust jacket in Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Greek Coins and Their Values

by Seaby, H.A. And J. Kozolubski

price: $18.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: B.A. Seaby, Ltd., London Date Published: 1959

Description: Illustrated. VG+ in VG DJ w/lt edgewear, sm edge tear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: About Books Inc, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Greek Coins and Their Values

by Seaby, H.A.

price: $21.39

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B.A. Seaby Ltd, London Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 5¾"-6'' Tall. This is a Very Good Copy of this Book in Publisher's red cloth with bright gilt title lettering to spine, in a Very Good Dust-Jacket, which has some light rubbing and wear to the outer edges of the dust-jacket. Not price clipped and the book has NO previous owner's names or inscriptions present. This copy has a firm binding with no hinge weakness and there is NO leaning or rolling to spine.8vo 219pp Second Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Richard Thornton Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Greek Coins and Their Values

by Seaby, H. A.

price: $23.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seaby, London, 1966. Date Published: 1966

Description: Second revised edition. 218 pp., plus plate section, profusely ill., biblio, index, 8vo, red cloth, no dj. over 3, 000 items listed with values. VG copy with light wear to cloth at tips, owner's name o n front paste-down. Excellent, uncommon reference. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inno Dubelaar Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Greek Coins & Their Values 2nd Edition

by Seaby, H A

price: $30.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2ND Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: SEABYS NUMISMATIC PUBLICATIONS ISBN-13: 9781141914968 ISBN: 1141914964

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Greek Coins and Their Values. 2nd Edition

by Seaby (H.A. )

price: $35.72

Ships from FRANCE Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Date Published: 1966

Description: Good. Estampille ex-libris au titre. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LIBRAIRIE LE TRAIT D'UNION, FRANCE

Reliability: High

used book

Greek Coins and Their Values

by Seaby, H.A.

price: $38.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B.A. Seaby Date Published: 1966

Description: 218 pp. eight pages b/w plates, maps, many illustrations of coins in line. Whilst the values given are now out of date this remains an invaluable reference work for identification of coins and issuing mints, both in Greece and the Greek colonies. A good copy in slightly worn cloth. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Whitchurch Books Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Greek Coins and Their Values. 2nd Edition

by Seaby (H. A. )

price: $56.47

Ships from FRANCE Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Date Published: 1966

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LIBRAIRIE LE TRAIT D'UNION, FRANCE

Reliability: High

used book

Greek Coins and Their Values

by Seaby, H. A

price: $65.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seaby, London Date Published: 1975

Description: Second Revised Edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket. A catalogue representing coins of all of the city states and kingdoms of the Hellenic world including a series of Greek Imperial coins from the Roman period, with values, maps, illustrations, notes, and many interesting historical details. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: James Pepper Rare Books, Inc., CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.