» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Greed: A Film

by Erich Von Stroheim

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Greed; : a Film (Classic Film Scripts)

by Erich Von Stroheim

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671206147 ISBN: 0671206141

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Greed

by Stroheim, Erich Von

price: $12.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Faber & Faber, London

Description: Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gerry Kleier Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Greed (Classical Film Scripts S)

by Erich Von Stroheim

price: $12.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780900855450 ISBN: 0900855452

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Greed a Film By Erich Von Stroheim

by Finler, Joel W.

price: $22.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Lorrimer Publishing, London Date Published: 1972

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Classic Film Scripts Series #26, B/W Illustrations, Black Cloth with Gold Lettering, 352 Pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Fort, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Greed: a Film: a Film

by Von Stroheim, Erich

price: $23.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lorrimer Publishing Ltd Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780900855450 ISBN: 0900855452

Description: Photo Illustrated. Fine. 5.5 x 8.5 hard cover book. Gold lettering on the black spine with a plain black cover. Screenplay for Greed. 352 pages. Photo illustrated. 1st Edition. Fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Greed; a Film. Edited By Joel W. Finler

by Von Stroheim, Erich (1885-1957). Joel W. Finler (Ed. )

price: $53.95

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Series: Classic film scripts. Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York, Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780671206147 ISBN: 0671206141

Description: Description: 352 p. illus. 21 cm. Subjects: Von Stroheim, Erich (1885-1957). Motion pictures-US-scripts. Fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 352. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Greed; a Film. Edited By Joel W. Finler

by Von Stroheim, Erich (1885-1957). Joel W. Finler (Ed. )

price: $77.08

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Series: Classic film scripts. Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York, Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780671206147 ISBN: 0671206141

Description: Description: 352 p. illus. 21 cm. Subjects: Von Stroheim, Erich (1885-1957). Motion pictures-US-scripts. Fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Greed; : a Film (Classic Film Scripts)

by Erich Von Stroheim

price: $2.02

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671206147 ISBN: 0671206141

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Greed (Classical Film Scripts S)

by Stroheim, Erich Von

price: $3.33

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Imprint unknown Date Published: 2/7/1972 ISBN-13: 9780900855450 ISBN: 0900855452

Description: Very Good. 0900855452 Very good ex-library hardcover, no dust jacket, with usual library markings; binding tight; text crisp and free marks; appears lightly read. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: middlewheel, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Greed: a Film

by Von Stroheim, Erich

price: $3.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, 1972 Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780671206147 ISBN: 0671206141

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback in very good-condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Greed: a Film

by Von Stroheim, Erich

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780671206147 ISBN: 0671206141

Description: VG- 352pp. Illus. Wear extremities, fading, light soiling. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Priceless Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Greed (Classic Film Scripts)

by Stroheim Erich Von

price: $5.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK ISBN-13: 9781199464712 ISBN: 1199464716

Description: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Auntie's Bookstore, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Greed

by Von Stroheim, Erich

price: $6.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPER Publisher: SIMON & SCHUSTER Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780671206147 ISBN: 0671206141

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Greed; : a Film (Classic Film Scripts)

by Erich Von Stroheim

price: $7.30

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780671206147 ISBN: 0671206141

Description: Very Good. Minor shelf wear, binding tight, pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Birkitt's Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Greed

by Stoheim, Erich Von

price: $7.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780671206147 ISBN: 0671206141

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Minor edgewear on wrapper. Screenplay of the film. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Good Read, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Greed

by Von Stroheim, Erich

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: SIMON & SCHUSTER @ TRADE ISBN-13: 9780671206147 ISBN: 0671206141

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Greed: a Film: a Film

by Von Stroheim, Erich

price: $12.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lorrimer Publishing Ltd, London Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780900855450 ISBN: 0900855452

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. NF hardcover, no dj. slight sticker scar on front free endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TOPOPHILIA BOOKS, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Greed

by Von Stroheim, Erich; Finler, Joel W. (Editor)

price: $15.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780671206147 ISBN: 0671206141

Description: Softcover. First printing of this edition. Remainder mark to bottom page edges, red stamp to the top page edges, else Near Fine and unread. Script of and essays concerning von Stroheim's film. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Royal Books, Inc, ABAA, ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Greed (Classical Film Scripts S)

by Erich Von Stroheim

price: $24.59

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Imprint unknown Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780900855450 ISBN: 0900855452

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. pp., 700grams, ISBN: 0900855452. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Greed (Classical Film Scripts S)

by Erich Von Stroheim; Editor-Joel W. Finler

price: $37.92

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Imprint unknown Date Published: 1972-02-07 ISBN-13: 9780900855450 ISBN: 0900855452

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Greed

by Stroheim, Erich Von

price: $50.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Denmark 1923.

Description: Fine. Beautiful 9 1/2" x 12 3/4" Danish ad for Stroheim's great mutilated materpiece. Illus. w. ports. of the dir. & stars. Binding is advertisment. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ira Joel Haber, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Greed (Classical Film Scripts S)

by Erich Von Stroheim

price: $66.06

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Imprint unknown Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780900855450 ISBN: 0900855452

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Greed (Classical Film Scripts S)

by Erich Von Stroheim

price: $77.29

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Imprint unknown Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780900855450 ISBN: 0900855452

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a study copy. pp., 700grams, ISBN: 0900855452. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Greed (Film Scripts-Classic Ser. )

by Von Stroheim, Erich

price: $6.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Simon & Schuster Adult Publishing Group, 1970, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780671206147 ISBN: 0671206141

Description: Very Good. Very good trade paper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: COFFEYVILLE BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.