» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Greece: the magic spring

by John Armstrong Crow

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Greece: the Magic Spring

by John A. Crow

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060109226 ISBN: 006010922X

Description: Very Good. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. DJ is good; edges, corners, and covers of DJ show some wear; several tears along edges of DJ. 1970. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Greece: the Magic Spring (Hardcover)

by John Armstrong Crow

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060109226 ISBN: 006010922X

Description: VeryGood. WRITING INSIDE COVER OTHERWISE GREAT. WRITING INSIDE COVER OTHERWISE GREAT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: kevin pollock, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Greece: the Magic Spring

by Crow, John A

price: $5.00

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780060109226 ISBN: 006010922X

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. 006010922X. DJ has edge chipping, Boards have minor edge wear. POS in pencil on front end paper-remains of two price labels on end papers. Some underlinining in pencil in text.; Nice, tight and bright pages. Stated "First Edition. " DJ-unclipped.; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Attic Books and Treasures, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Greece: the Magic Spring

by Crow, John A.

price: $6.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1970

Description: Good Condition in Good dj. Book very clean & tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Louis Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Greece: the Magic Spring

by Crow, John A.

price: $6.00

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-library; smudges on back of jacket; wear on top, bottom of book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sessions Book Sales, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Greece: the Magic Spring

by Crow, John A.

price: $12.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harper and Row, 1973

Description: First Edition. Very good in a G+ price clipped dustjacket which shows sl. edgewear. w/mylar wrap. B-83. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookstall, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Greece: the Magic Spring

by Crow, John A.

price: $15.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harper & Row, N.Y. Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good/Very Good Dust Jacket. 295 pages, with index, illustrations. A solid copy, with name notation and blind-stamp from former owner inside front, in an edge-worn dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balcony Books and Music, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Greece: the Magic Spring

by Crow, John A.

price: $17.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York, NY Date Published: 1970

Description: 33 B/W Photos. VG+/VG- W/Dust Jacket 295pp(Index) DJ nicked at top/bottom edges, 1" DJ tear top rear edge, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names etc. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Greece: the Magic Spring

by Crow, John A.

price: $20.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harper & Row, N.Y. Date Published: 1970

Description: Near Fine/Very Good Dust Jacket. 295 pages, with index, illustrations. A bright, solid and clean copy in a lightly edge-worn dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balcony Books and Music, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Greece: the Magic Spring

by John A. Crow

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780060109226 ISBN: 006010922X

Description: Good in GOOD jacket. Some books may be ex-library books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: e-Book Traders, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Greece: the Magic Spring

by Crow, John A.

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover: First Edition Publisher: Harpercollins, NY Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780060109226 ISBN: 006010922X

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. 006010922X Mylar Protected Hard Cover: First Edition. Good: Ex-Library/Very Good. First Edition. Mylar Protected. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Azio Media, Inc., NC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Greece: the Magic Spring

by Crow, John A.

price: $10.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HC Publisher: NY: Harper & Row Date Published: 1970

Description: Octavo. 295pp. A very good copy with owner book plate on the ffep. light soiling to the edges. dustjacket is very clean with light edge wear and creasing to spinal extremities. Protected in a mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Again Georgia, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Greece: the Magic Spring

by Crow, John A.

price: $10.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Harper & Row (1970)

Description: Very Good/Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Cappella Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Greece: the Magic Spring

by Crow, John A.

price: $12.50

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, Publishers, New York and Evanston Date Published: [1970]

Description: First edition, so stated. 8vo. xvii, [i], 295 pages. Blue-green cloth-covered boards, metallic red lettering on spine (hardcover binding). Mauve-colored paper endpapers. Illustrated. Bibliography. Index. CONDITION: Dust jacket has a few short closed edges and light chipping at edges, non-authorial gift inscription on flyleaf, paper remnants (from corners of a partially removed bookplate) on flyleaf, light color-flecking along bottom edge of front board, ink underlining on fourteen pages of ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carolina Bookshop, NC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Greece: the Magic Spring

by Crow, John A.

price: $26.30

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York

Description: [1970], 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in very good dust jacket. 295pp. Photographs, notes, appendix, bibliography, index. The dust jacket has minor edgewear. Time Period Ancient Greece & Prehistoric. Locale: Greece. (History (Ancient)) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Greece: the Magic Spring

by Crow, John A.

price: $27.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover

Description: Illus. 8vo, cloth, d.w. N.Y. : Harper, (1970). vg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Argosy Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Greece: the Magic Spring

by John A. Crow

price: $44.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060109226 ISBN: 006010922X

Description: Good ISBN 10: 006010922X ISBN 13: 9780060109226 bk# 9.0. f53. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Greece: the Magic Spring. '70. Dj

by Crow, John A.,

price: $3.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: hard cover Date Published: 1970

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: JOAN LEVINE, NY, USA

Reliability: Fair


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.