About this title: Divided into several major sections, this matchless, intimate look at the eagle's life-cycle and world reveals the essence of the eagle with poetic text that complements the breathtaking color plates.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Very Good. 0941831302 clean flat pages, tight spine, has dust jacket books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Fine. 0941831302 1st printing 1988 Beyond Words grey/black HARDCOVER. Near Fine No wear, slight fade lines at top and base of the grey porttion of the cover, clean unmarked text, tight binding. In a Fine minus dust jacket. Photography by the Leesons. Edited by Cynthia Black. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Beyond Words Publishing
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780941831307ISBN:0941831302
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Beyond Words Publishing, 1988, First Edition. Near Fine hardcover (very slight wear to bottom corners-otherwise book is Fine) in Very Good jacket (1" scratch/tear on front; other small chips/tears on edges; jacket now protected in mylar cover). read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Beyond Words
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780941831307ISBN:0941831302
Description: Leeson, Tom; Leeson, Pat (photographers) Very Good in Near Fine jacket. Beautiful color photography and illustrations grace this 128pp book. Frontispiece is translucent with an eagle photo on it. Former owner's name marked out at top corner of title page. Fore edges of 2 pages have a light tan stain. DJ edges are lightly rubbed. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Selling online since 1999. This is a large book and will require additional postage for Priority and International shipments. read more
Description: Fine. 1885223250 Like New-almost perfect. Light wear on bottom cover corner tip. Cover lays flat. Pages sharp and clean. No marks or highlighting in text. No remainder mark from publisher. Accurate Descriptions with Fast Shipping and Robust Packaging! BLK109S. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pickering: Silvio Mattacchione and Co.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9781895270082ISBN:1895270081
Description: First edition in tall card covers. Folio. Stunningly beautiful photography. Edited by Cynthia Black, designed by Dorothy Jane Wieden. Contributing artists: Spencer Lewis and Pat Ortega. Light bump and some staining to top of spine and top edge, very minor edge wear to covers. Very Good. read more
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover/ As New Slipcase
Publisher: Beyond Words Publishing, Incorporated, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780941831307ISBN:0941831302
Description: As New in As New jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Signed by Photographers read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Beyond Words Publishing
Description: The American Eagle. By Leeson, Tom & Pat, photography, Cynthia Black, editor, 1st edition 1988 Beyond Words Publishing. 122pp. Oversized stiff wrappers VG weighs 4 lbs. read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Cloth/Boards
Publisher: Beyond Words Publishing, Hillsboro, OR
Date Published: (1988)
ISBN-13:9780941831307ISBN:0941831302
Description: Color Photographs. VG/VG. Atlas Folio, 128 pp. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Atria Books/Beyond Words
Date Published: 10/1/1995
ISBN-13:9780941831307ISBN:0941831302
Description: Fine. 0941831302 IN STOCK! Hardback without jacket. Clean white pages: No marks, no writing, no stickers inside or out! Possibly some light shelf wear. We ship to APO & FPO. Ships within 24 to 48 hours. Tracking information provided with every order! read more
Description: Very Good. 0941831302 Good condition Hardcover 1990 Quarto No marks With color photographic plates Scuf to dust jacket Readit VG+/VG. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pub Group West
ISBN-13:9780941831307ISBN:0941831302
Description: Fine (F) in As New jacket. Very collectable condition. Filled with illustrations color and black and white. An oversize hard cover volume. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. Between comments and photo's the nature of the eagle is revealed. Includes a loose sheet so that one can donate money to help preserve the bald eagle. read more
Description: Fine. 0941831302 This First edition, First printing HARDCOVER is autographed by the authors! The book is just like new-clean, tight and unmarked with only minor shelf wear on the dust jacket. An apparently lightly read copy in great condition. No remainder marks, price clips or other imperfections. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.