» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The American Eagle

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The American Eagle

by Tom Leeson, Ma, Pat Leeson

About this title: Divided into several major sections, this matchless, intimate look at the eagle's life-cycle and world reveals the essence of the eagle with poetic text that complements the breathtaking color plates.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

American Eagle (Cloth)(Reissue

by Leeson, Tom, Ma, And Leeson, Pat, And Black

price: $10.50

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Books / Beyond Words Date Published: 10/1995 ISBN-13: 9780941831307 ISBN: 0941831302

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. 132 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

American Eagle (Cloth)(Reissue

by Leeson, Tom, Ma, And Leeson, Pat, And Black

price: $10.50

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Books / Beyond Words Date Published: 10/1995 ISBN-13: 9780941831307 ISBN: 0941831302

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. 132 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Eagle (Earthsong Collection)

by Tom Leeson, Pat Leeson

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Atria Books/Beyond Words Date Published: 10/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9780941831307 ISBN: 0941831302

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Eagle (Earthsong Collection)

by Tom Leeson, Pat Leeson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780941831307 ISBN: 0941831302

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The American Eagle used book

The American Eagle

by Unknown

price: $2.43

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Beyond Words Publishing ISBN-13: 9781885223258 ISBN: 1885223250

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Eagle (Earthsong Collection)

by Leeson, Tom; Leeson, Pat

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Atria Books/Beyond Words ISBN-13: 9780941831307 ISBN: 0941831302

Description: Very Good. 0941831302 clean flat pages, tight spine, has dust jacket books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The American Eagle used book

The American Eagle

by Tom Leeson, Pat Leeson

price: $3.37

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781885223258 ISBN: 1885223250

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Eagle (Earthsong Collection)

by Leeson, Tom; Leeson, Pat

price: $5.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Atria Books/Beyond Words ISBN-13: 9780941831307 ISBN: 0941831302

Description: Fine. 0941831302 1st printing 1988 Beyond Words grey/black HARDCOVER. Near Fine No wear, slight fade lines at top and base of the grey porttion of the cover, clean unmarked text, tight binding. In a Fine minus dust jacket. Photography by the Leesons. Edited by Cynthia Black. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Damascus Book Company, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The American Eagle used book

The American Eagle

price: $6.39

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Beyond Words Publishing Date Published: 7/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9781885223258 ISBN: 1885223250

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Eagle

by Leeson, Tom & Pat

price: $8.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beyond Words Publishing Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780941831307 ISBN: 0941831302

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Beyond Words Publishing, 1988, First Edition. Near Fine hardcover (very slight wear to bottom corners-otherwise book is Fine) in Very Good jacket (1" scratch/tear on front; other small chips/tears on edges; jacket now protected in mylar cover). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Roundup, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Eagle

price: $9.95

Ships from WY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beyond Words Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780941831307 ISBN: 0941831302

Description: Leeson, Tom; Leeson, Pat (photographers) Very Good in Near Fine jacket. Beautiful color photography and illustrations grace this 128pp book. Frontispiece is translucent with an eagle photo on it. Former owner's name marked out at top corner of title page. Fore edges of 2 pages have a light tan stain. DJ edges are lightly rubbed. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Selling online since 1999. This is a large book and will require additional postage for Priority and International shipments. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: LJ's Books, WY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Eagle

by Tom & Pat (Photos), Ed. By Cynthia Black Leeson

price: $12.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hillsboro, OR Beyond Words Publi Date Published: 1988

Description: Fine. Very nice copy, Dust Jacket has tear Never read, Beautiful color pictures! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mondazzi Jewelry & Book Empori, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The American Eagle used book

The American Eagle

price: $14.67

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Beyond Words Publishing ISBN-13: 9781885223258 ISBN: 1885223250

Description: Fine. 1885223250 Like New-almost perfect. Light wear on bottom cover corner tip. Cover lays flat. Pages sharp and clean. No marks or highlighting in text. No remainder mark from publisher. Accurate Descriptions with Fast Shipping and Robust Packaging! BLK109S. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: dashdotbooks, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Bald Eagle

by Leeson, Tom And Pat

price: $16.95

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pickering: Silvio Mattacchione and Co. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781895270082 ISBN: 1895270081

Description: First edition in tall card covers. Folio. Stunningly beautiful photography. Edited by Cynthia Black, designed by Dorothy Jane Wieden. Contributing artists: Spencer Lewis and Pat Ortega. Light bump and some staining to top of spine and top edge, very minor edge wear to covers. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Jackson, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Eagle (the Earthsong Collection)

by Leeson, Tom; Leeson, Pat; Black, Cynthia (Editor)

price: $17.88

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beyond Words Publishing, Incorporated, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780941831307 ISBN: 0941831302

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. 128pp. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Allen's Bookshop, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The American Eagle used book

The American Eagle

price: $18.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Beyond Words Publishing ISBN-13: 9781885223258 ISBN: 1885223250

Description: Fine. 1885223250 Softcover. A fine unread copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paul Jaffe, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Eagle

by Leeson, Tom And Pat

price: $20.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: stated first Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beyond Workds Publishing Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780941831307 ISBN: 0941831302

Description: Near Fine in very good jacket. Near fine hardback in a VG Dust Jacket Signed by both Leeson's. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kevin Goff, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Eagle (the Earthsong Collection)

by Leeson, Tom; Leeson, Pat; Black, Cynthia (Editor)

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover/ As New Slipcase Publisher: Beyond Words Publishing, Incorporated, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780941831307 ISBN: 0941831302

Description: As New in As New jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Signed by Photographers read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wm Burgett Bks & Collectibles, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Eagle

by Leeson, Tom; Leeson, Pat; Black, Cynthia (Ed. )

price: $20.84

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beyond Words Publishing (1988)., Hillsboro, OR ISBN-13: 9780941831307 ISBN: 0941831302

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 128 pp. Illustrated. Minor bump to lower corners of boards. A clean, attractive copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MagicCarpetBooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Eagle

by Leeson, Tom & Pat

price: $22.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Beyond Words Publishing

Description: The American Eagle. By Leeson, Tom & Pat, photography, Cynthia Black, editor, 1st edition 1988 Beyond Words Publishing. 122pp. Oversized stiff wrappers VG weighs 4 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: hudsonpix, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Eagle

by Lesson, Tom And Pat, Photographers; Cynthia Black, Editor; Dorothy Jane Wieden, Designer

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Cloth/Boards Publisher: Beyond Words Publishing, Hillsboro, OR Date Published: (1988) ISBN-13: 9780941831307 ISBN: 0941831302

Description: Color Photographs. VG/VG. Atlas Folio, 128 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverow Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Eagle (Earthsong Collection)

by Leeson, Tom; Leeson, Pat

price: $26.32

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Atria Books/Beyond Words Date Published: 10/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9780941831307 ISBN: 0941831302

Description: Fine. 0941831302 IN STOCK! Hardback without jacket. Clean white pages: No marks, no writing, no stickers inside or out! Possibly some light shelf wear. We ship to APO & FPO. Ships within 24 to 48 hours. Tracking information provided with every order! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sunflower Book Sales, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Eagle (Earthsong Collection)

by Leeson, Tom; Leeson, Pat

price: $27.23

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Atria Books/Beyond Words ISBN-13: 9780941831307 ISBN: 0941831302

Description: Very Good. 0941831302 Good condition Hardcover 1990 Quarto No marks With color photographic plates Scuf to dust jacket Readit VG+/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Eagle

by Leeson, Tom, Leeson, Pat

price: $30.60

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pub Group West ISBN-13: 9780941831307 ISBN: 0941831302

Description: Fine (F) in As New jacket. Very collectable condition. Filled with illustrations color and black and white. An oversize hard cover volume. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. Between comments and photo's the nature of the eagle is revealed. Includes a loose sheet so that one can donate money to help preserve the bald eagle. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Don Quixote Book Sellers, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Eagle (Earthsong Collection)

by Leeson, Tom; Leeson, Pat

price: $40.01

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Atria Books/Beyond Words ISBN-13: 9780941831307 ISBN: 0941831302

Description: Fine. 0941831302 This First edition, First printing HARDCOVER is autographed by the authors! The book is just like new-clean, tight and unmarked with only minor shelf wear on the dust jacket. An apparently lightly read copy in great condition. No remainder marks, price clips or other imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: AZBOOKA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.