» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Greece in colour

by R. G. Hoegler, Károly Kerény

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Greece in Colour

by Hoegler, R. G., And Kerény, Károly

price: $54.65

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York Date Published: 1957

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 33 p., 57 leaves of plates; 36 cm. Translation of Griechenland. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Greece in Colour

by Kerenyi, C. Text By. Photos By R. G. Hoegler

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw Hill Book Company, New York, NY Date Published: 1959

Description: VG in DJ with closed tears, edge chips, rubbing; With gift card tipped to ffep. Warm note SIGNED by Mary Lasker. Fore edge foxed. Fifty seven lovely plates after photos, tipped in; 2nd Ptg; Tan cloth; Square folio; DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Optical Insights, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Greece in colour.

by Hoegler, R. G., and Kerényi, Karl; Introductionby Lord Kinross;

price: $45.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thames and Hudson/ McGraw Hill, London New York Toronto Date Published: 1957

Description: Photographs by R. C. Hoegler. Good in good dust jacket. Text in English, German. 33 p. col. plates 36 cm. Includes Illustrations. Translated by Eric Peters. Blue cloth book (very faded) some edge and corner wear. The first 6 pages has a small stain on the bottom. The dust jacket has chips and edgewear, & back of jacket has taped repair and some fading. Book size-12"x14" with 57 wonderful color plates tipped in, 1 picture to each page, many of them are full page size; The first 33 pages contain ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BraswellEstateBooks, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Greece in Colour

by R. G Hoegler

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Thames and Hudson Date Published: 1957

Description: Very Good. Softcover in very good condition, without marks, ships immediately! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: www.eFundraise, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Greece in colour.

by Hoegler, R. G., and Kerényi, Karl, and Peters, Eric

price: $7.98

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York Date Published: 1960

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. Cover rubbed, jacket torn. Folio. 33, [1] p. col. mounted plates. 36 cm. Translation of Griechenland. Includes bibliographical references. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Accessories Second Floor Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Greece in Colour

by Photographer Carl Kerenyi Author And R. G. Hoegler

price: $65.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Fine. THERE ARE 34 PAGES AND 56 PLATES WITH FULL SIZE PICTURE OF GREECE THE BOOK LOOKS UNUSED IT IS MASSIVE IN SIZE IT IS 11 1/2 INCHES BY 14 INCHES IN SIZE THE BOOKIS INLIKE NEW CONDITION THE DUST COVER IS IN POOR CONDITION UNDER THE DUST COVER IS IN BRAND NEW CONDITION AND THE CORNERS ARE SHARP NOT WORN AT ALL. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Harold's Book Store, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Greece in Colour

by Kerenyi, C.

price: $20.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thames and Hudson, London Date Published: 1957

Description: Hoegler, R.G. F/G. Much used and loved book, with frayed, stained and worn. Oversize, boards. 57 gorgeous photos. Stunning photos. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookpeople Of Moscow, ID, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Greece in Colour

by Kerenyi, C.

price: $150.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thames and Hudson, 1964 later edition

Description: Large Square, Quarto Beautiful Dust jacket with no flaws, Magnificent book with a blend of ancient art and modern countryside. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Ocean Tango, CA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.