» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Greece from the Air

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: The ancient beauty of Greece as seen in 60 full-color aerial views, including the ruins of Crete, the island of Santorini, the beaches of Mykonos, Athens with its Parthenon, and the colorful, bustling seaports.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Greece From the Air used book

Greece From the Air

by Arthus-Bertrand, Yann

price: $17.97

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams ISBN-13: 9780810941250 ISBN: 0810941252

Description: Good. 0810941252 Standard used condition ie. Same quality you would find in your local bookstore. This is a new unread book that received the above wear during its handling. Has remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Greece From the Air used book

Greece From the Air

by Arthus-Bertrand, Yann

price: $43.83

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams ISBN-13: 9780810941250 ISBN: 0810941252

Description: Fine. 0810941252 ESSENTIALLY NEW ~ Slightest shelf-wear ~ PRISTINE text ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: CambridgeBookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Greece From the Air used book

Greece From the Air

by Arthus-Bertrand, Yann

price: $75.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams ISBN-13: 9780810941250 ISBN: 0810941252

Description: Very Good. 0810941252 Slight nick to front gutter else very good in very good little nicked dust jacket. First edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Greece From the Air used book

Greece From the Air

by Yann Arthus-Bertrand

price: $16.09

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780810941250 ISBN: 0810941252

Description: Very Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Greece From the Air

by Trotereau, Janine

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Date Published: 1997

Description: Near fine in very good(+) jacket. Illustrated with 102 color photographs by Yann Arthus-Betrand. Folio, green boards, dust wrapper. (New York: Abrams, 1997). Near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Argosy Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Greece From the Air used book

Greece From the Air

by Beamish, Caroline (Translator)

price: $22.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Abrams Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780810941250 ISBN: 0810941252

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. Folio. r. mark., edgewear, cl. tears, [blk, wh] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: All Books Crabtree, TN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Greece From the Air used book

Greece From the Air

by Yann Arthus-Bertrand

price: $25.30

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780810941250 ISBN: 0810941252

Description: Very Good. Used-Very Good Thanks! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill_Alberta, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

Greece From the Air used book

Greece From the Air

by Trotereau, Janine

price: $42.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st US Ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780810941250 ISBN: 0810941252

Description: Photographs By Yann Arthus-Bertrand. Fine in Very Good, Slight Chips & Tear jacket. Stupendous aerial photographs of Greece in a large fomat coffee table book. Translation by Caroline Beamish. (First published in Paris as "La Grece vue d'en haute") Will make a nice gift. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JUNE SAMARAS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

Greece From the Air used book

Greece From the Air

by Trotereau, Janine

price: $42.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st US Ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780810941250 ISBN: 0810941252

Description: Photographs By Yann Arthus-Bertrand. Fine in Very Good, Slight Chips & Tear jacket. Stupendous aerial photographs of Greece in a large fomat coffee table book. Translation by Caroline Beamish. (First published in Paris as "La Grece vue d'en haute") Will make a nice gift. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JUNE SAMARAS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

Greece From the Air used book

Greece From the Air

by Yann Arthus-Bertrand

price: $64.31

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780810941250 ISBN: 0810941252

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.