» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Greatest Salesman in the World, Part II: The End of the Story

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Greatest Salesman in the World, Part II: The End of the Story

by Og Mandino

About this title: The long-awaited sequel to his multimillion-copy bestselling classic features ten new Vows of Success as well as "the end of the story" of the now legendary Hafid. Answers all the questions raised in Mandino's first bestseller but offers his fresh new inspiration and motivation for a new era.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
The Greatest Salesman in the World: Part II the End of the Story used book

The Greatest Salesman in the World: Part II the End of the Story

by Mandino, Og

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780553276992 ISBN: 0553276999

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 144 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Greatest Salesman in the World: Part II the End of the Story used book

The Greatest Salesman in the World: Part II the End of the Story

by Mandino, Og

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780553276992 ISBN: 0553276999

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 144 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used audio book

Greatest Salesman in the World, Part II: the End of the Story

by Mandino, Og

price: $8.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Audio Publishing Group Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780553451085 ISBN: 0553451081

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Greatest Salesman in the World: Part II the End of the Story used book

The Greatest Salesman in the World: Part II the End of the Story

by Og Mandino

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780553276992 ISBN: 0553276999

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Greatest Salesman in the World: Part II the End of the Story (Vol 2) used book

The Greatest Salesman in the World: Part II the End of the Story (Vol 2)

by Og Mandino

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780553276992 ISBN: 0553276999

Description: Good. Cover wear with scuffing to edges. Creases to spine. Age toning. Markings on inside of front cover. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Greatest Salesman in the World: Part II the End of the Story used book

The Greatest Salesman in the World: Part II the End of the Story

by Og Mandino

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553276992 ISBN: 0553276999

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Greatest Salesman in the World: Part II the End of the Story used book

The Greatest Salesman in the World: Part II the End of the Story

by Og Mandino

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553276992 ISBN: 0553276999

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Greatest Salesman in the World: Part II the End of the Story used book

The Greatest Salesman in the World: Part II the End of the Story

by Og Mandino

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553276992 ISBN: 0553276999

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Greatest Salesman in the World: Part II the End of the Story used book

The Greatest Salesman in the World: Part II the End of the Story

by Og Mandino

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553276992 ISBN: 0553276999

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Greatest Salesman in the World: Part II the End of the Story used book

The Greatest Salesman in the World: Part II the End of the Story

by Og Mandino

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553276992 ISBN: 0553276999

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Greatest Salesman in the World: Part II the End of the Story used book

The Greatest Salesman in the World: Part II the End of the Story

by Og Mandino

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553276992 ISBN: 0553276999

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Greatest Salesman in the World: Part II the End of the Story used book

The Greatest Salesman in the World: Part II the End of the Story

by Og Mandino

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553276992 ISBN: 0553276999

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Greatest Salesman in the World: Part II the End of the Story used book

The Greatest Salesman in the World: Part II the End of the Story

by Og Mandino

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553276992 ISBN: 0553276999

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Greatest Salesman in the World: Part II the End of the Story used book

The Greatest Salesman in the World: Part II the End of the Story

by Og Mandino

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553276992 ISBN: 0553276999

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Greatest Salesman in the World: Part II the End of the Story used book

The Greatest Salesman in the World: Part II the End of the Story

by Og Mandino

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553276992 ISBN: 0553276999

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Greatest Salesman in the World: Part II the End of the Story used book

The Greatest Salesman in the World: Part II the End of the Story

by Og Mandino

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780553276992 ISBN: 0553276999

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Greatest Salesman in the World: Part II the End of the Story used book

The Greatest Salesman in the World: Part II the End of the Story

by Mandino, Og

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780553276992 ISBN: 0553276999

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 144 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Greatest Salesman in the World: Part II the End of the Story used book

The Greatest Salesman in the World: Part II the End of the Story

by Mandino, Og

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780553276992 ISBN: 0553276999

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 144 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Greatest Salesman in the World: Part II the End of the Story used book

The Greatest Salesman in the World: Part II the End of the Story

by Mandino, Og

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780553276992 ISBN: 0553276999

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 144 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Greatest Salesman in the World: Part II the End of the Story used book

The Greatest Salesman in the World: Part II the End of the Story

by Mandino, Og

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780553276992 ISBN: 0553276999

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 144 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Greatest Salesman in the World: Part II the End of the Story (Vol 2) used book

The Greatest Salesman in the World: Part II the End of the Story (Vol 2)

by Mandino, Og

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553276992 ISBN: 0553276999

Description: Fine. 0553276999 name or gift inscription inside book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Greatest Salesman in the World: Part II the End of the Story used book

The Greatest Salesman in the World: Part II the End of the Story

by Mandino, Og

price: $2.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780553276992 ISBN: 0553276999

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 144 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Starblind, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Greatest Salesman in the World: Part II the End of the Story (Vol 2) used book

The Greatest Salesman in the World: Part II the End of the Story (Vol 2)

by Og Mandino

price: $2.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1989-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780553276992 ISBN: 0553276999

Description: Good. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Greatest Salesman in the World: Part II the End of the Story used book

The Greatest Salesman in the World: Part II the End of the Story

by Mandino, Og

price: $2.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780553276992 ISBN: 0553276999

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 144 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fremont's, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Greatest Salesman in the World: Part II the End of the Story (Vol 2) used book

The Greatest Salesman in the World: Part II the End of the Story (Vol 2)

by Mandino, Og

price: $2.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MMPB Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780553276992 ISBN: 0553276999

Description: Fair. 0553276999 USED*Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Oct 12, 2009
By Anna, Innsbruck, 03, Austria

"This book found me too , when I needed it the most. On a way to a birthday party. Started reading it there, couldn't stop, forgot about the party , host got irritated :)))
HIGHLY RECOMMENDED SELF MOTIVATIONAL BOOK"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Oct 9, 2009
By Bryan, The United States

"Wow, what great lessons there are to learn from books like these. If you haven't read this book I highly recommend it. It's very small and easy to read, but teaches some wonderful principles whether you want to be a salesman or not."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jul 27, 2009
By jzhunagev, Manila, Philippines

"The Greatest Salesman in the World by Og Mandino (A Book Review)


"The Greatest Salesman in the Wolrd" is a self-help classic from best-selling author Og Mandino. It's a tiny book with some powerful principles, written in a compelling, clear style that makes for a quick read.

It tells a story of Hafid's journey from being a humble camel boy to the titular greatest salesman in the world. How his journey can also be yours. The main highlight of the book is the "The Ten Scrolls of Success" which the casual reader might think are piecemeal advises of different sales technique. What they contain are enduring principles on how to improve your life, how the world works and how you can overcome obstacles (real or imagined). Each scroll is designed as a meditation-daily affirmation-and to take full advantage, readers should take one chapter at a time and read it daily for a month before moving on to the next. More often, readers get involved with Mandino's easy to read rhetoric and finish the entire book off in a single sitting-which I did. For the sake of those who hadn't read or heard of this book, let me beg off from revealing what the scrolls teach. I feel as if it I write it here I might be depriving you of the exciting discovery that is yours to make.

While it may seem a bit dated (it was published in 1968), the book still has some great concepts one may glean from it. This is a case of different strokes for different folks. The message is familiar to anyone who has read through self-help and success books, but is presented in a very simple format...and is primarily written for Christians. It's an interesting read and its message is something one might ponder over at times, but it's really not for people who are not willing to make positive changes in their attitudes or actions.

If, however, you really think you can change your life, and that your success depends on your habits and attitudes, this book could start some very powerful changes. It won't do the work for you, but could be a seed of positivity that begins some pretty great things for you. Mandino's message: the individual determines the quality of his or her life.

Some of my favorites passages from the book:

"Failure will never overtake me if my determination to succeed is strong enough."

"Today I will savor the taste of grapes from these vines and verily I will swallow the seed of success buried in each and new life will sprout within me."

"True wealth is of the heart, not the purse."

"Act now. For now is all you have."

"For now you know one of the greatest principles of success; if you persist long enough you will win."

"The only people who never fail are those who never try."

"I am here for a purpose and that purpose is to grow into a mountain, not to shrink to a grain of sand. Henceforth will I apply ALL my efforts to become the highest mountain of all and I will strain my potential until it cries for mercy."

"Always strive to make the next hour better than this one.""

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jul 18, 2009
By Cindy, Beltsville, MD

"I still believe this is the greatest book in the world and anyone who plans on owning a business should invest in this book. It's a short book at first read but if you really want to learn from what you read, it will take you a year to finish the book. I couldn't do it, can you?"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 16    Next page  
See all reviews of Greatest Salesman in the World, Part II: The End of the Story by Og Mandino

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.6 out of 5 3.6 out of 5
12 of 16 (75%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.