» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Greatest Game Ever Played

by Jerry Izenberg

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Greatest Game Ever Played

by Jerry Izenberg

price: $11.10

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805005134 ISBN: 0805005137

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Greatest Game Ever Played

by Izenberg, Jerry

price: $25.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780805005134 ISBN: 0805005137

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Clean with slight shelf wear, tiny tear to edge, and slight edge wear of the dust jacket. Nice clean copy. 163 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ddsports books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Greatest Game Ever Played

by Izenberg, Jerry

price: $135.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780805005134 ISBN: 0805005137

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. 163 p. Audience: General/trade. HARDCOVER 1st printing of the 1st edition; book in fine condition-may never have been read; vg+ dust jacket has some very light creasing at top & bottom edges but is otherwise in fine condition. This special copy has been SIGNED by 2 New York Mets heroes: GARY CARTER-the slugging catcher for the 1986 team-now a member of Baseball's Hall of Fame and BUD HARRELSON-who started his career as shortstop for the team, was a coach in 1986 & went ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R. Plapinger Baseball Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Greatest Game Ever Played

by Jerry Izenberg

price: $161.94

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co Date Published: 1988-05 ISBN-13: 9780805005134 ISBN: 0805005137

Description: Very Good. 1987 hardcover, stated 1st edition, has full number line, no marks noted in or on book, dust jacket shows minor wear, All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Greatest Game Ever Played

by Jerry Izenberg

price: $16.18

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co ISBN-13: 9780805005134 ISBN: 0805005137

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Greatest Game Ever Played

by Izenberg, Jerry

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Holt, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780805005134 ISBN: 0805005137

Description: Very good(-) in very good(-) jacket. Illus. 8vo, 1/2 red cloth, d.w. chipped and lightly soiled, corners lightly bumped. New York: Henry Holt, (1987). Game six between the New York Mets and the Houston Astros for the 1986 National League championship. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Argosy Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Greatest Game Ever Played

by Jerry Izenberg

price: $33.05

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co Date Published: 1988-05 ISBN-13: 9780805005134 ISBN: 0805005137

Description: Acceptable. 0805005137. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Greatest Game Ever Played

by Izenberg, Jerry

price: $118.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: 3/4 Paper Boards Over... Publisher: Henry Holt & Co, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780805005134 ISBN: 0805005137

Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. 0805005137 This STATED FIRST EDITION is a FIRST PRINTING, with book in NEAR FINE condition; with dustjacket in VERY GOOD-condition. Book's copyright page states "First Edition" over top of number line "10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1" notating First Printing. Book is in NEAR FINE condition with 3/4 cream colored paper boards over dark red cloth binding with bold and bright gilt lettering on spine. Book's spine tips and top corners are true with bottom corners bumped but ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: primeeditions, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Greatest Game Ever Played

by Izenberg, Jerry

price: $165.75

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805005134 ISBN: 0805005137

Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No DJ. No writings/underlines/highlights except gift comments on front page. Pages are very nice and clean. Satisfaction guarenteed! Fast ing! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Greatest Game Ever Played the Battle Between the Ny Mets and the Houston Astros in 1986

by Izenberg, Jerry

price: $120.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Henry Holt and Co, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780805005134 ISBN: 0805005137

Description: Good/Good. 163, originally priced at $15.95/color photo of NY mets and red and black lettering on front jacket and spine/tears at top spine/gift. Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Becker's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.