» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The greatest five years of your life

by Marguerite Carter, Alan Carter

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Greatest Five Years of Your Life,

by Marguerite Carter

price: $2.08

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A. McConnell Date Published: 1974

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Greatest Five Years of Your Life

by Carter, Marguerite & Alan

price: $4.70

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A. McConnell Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good with no jacket. 8vo 8"-9" tall Very nice copy, clean, crisp. Unmarked, no underlining, no highlighting, no owner name or inscription, etc. Spotting to book edge, lacks jacket. Scanned image available. Includes historical astrology section. -182 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Village Booksellers LLC, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Greatest Five Years of Your Life: According to Your Birthdate

by Carter, Marguerite; Carter, Alan

price: $10.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Alan McConnell and Son, Indianapolis IN Date Published: 1965

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. Hbdj, light plus wear/tear/soil on DJ, name/addr on ffep, spine starting to loosen at p106, pgs clean/white; 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Greatest Five Years of Your Life, According to Your Birthdate

by Carter, Marguerite & Carter, Alan

price: $11.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Indianapolis: Alan McConnell & Son, 1967. Revised Ed.

Description: Quarto, hardcover, Near fine in edgeworn dj. Describes YOU, your family, your friends...in fact, everyone you know. Here are five years of predictions for every birthdate. 183 pp. illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Greatest Five Years of Your Life

by Carter, Marguerite And Alan

price: $20.60

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McConnell, Indianapolis, IN Date Published: 1977

Description: Historical Research and photographs by Alan R. McConnell. Hardcover with slight edge and cornerwear but otherwise in VERY GOOD condition--pages clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bethel Charkoudian Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Greatest Five Years of Your Life

by Carter, Marguerite & Alan

price: $24.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HARD BACK BLUE Publisher: ALAN MCCONNELL, INDIANAPOLIS Date Published: 1977

Description: GOOD CREASED DJ. CREASED DJ. 8X10. General shelf wear, Dj has few closed tears around the edges and some rubbing, corners bumped, edges and corners (hard cover) are lightly bumped and rubbed, text is unmarked, good tight binding _PAB_ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Princeton Antiques Bookservice, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Greatest Five Years of Your Life

by Carter, Marguerite

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alan McConnell & Son

Description: Good. B000PLXXVM GOOD CONDITION, DJ HAS SOME WEAR, NO WRITINGS OR ANY HIGHLIGHTS. (STOCK#: NOENN-LA5) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Greatest Five Years of Your Life

by Marguerite Carter

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alan McConnell & Son Date Published: 1972

Description: Good. C1965 This book hand picked with care. All books good or better condition. Some are new! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: b2books, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Greatest Five Years of Your Life

by Marguerite Carter

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alan McConnell & Son Date Published: 1972

Description: Good. C1967 This book hand picked with care. All books good or better condition. Some are new! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: b2books, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Greatest Five Years of Your Life

by Marguerite Carter

price: $2.20

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Book Publisher: Alan McConnell & Son Date Published: 1972

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Greatest Five Years of Your Life, the

by Carter, Marguerite And Alan

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alan McConnell and Son, Indianapolis Date Published: 1977

Description: illustrated. slight cover extremity wear, text clean, dj soiled, edge tears. Blue cloth, gilt spine lettering. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Joslu Enterprises, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Greatest Five Years of Your Life!

by Carter, Marguerite

price: $6.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Alan McConnell and Son Inc

Description: A good to very good red spiral bound oversize softcover. Wear along edges. Revised edition 1959. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nermans Books And Collectibles, ND, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Greatest Five Years of Your Life

by Carter, Marguerite And Carter, Alan

price: $7.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Alan Mncconnell and Son, Inc., Indianapolis, IN Date Published: 1977

Description: McConnell, Alan R. Historical Research and Photographs By. Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall, oblong. We sincerely believe that the coming five years can be the greatest of your life! Nothing is ever static. There is always growth and change. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Faire, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Greatest Five Years of Your Life,

by Carter, Marguerite, And Carter, Alan

price: $8.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Rev. ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: A. McConnell, Indianapolis Date Published: 1967]

Description: Good in Poor dust jacket. Dj very poor, torn off parts. Unknown printing. xviii, 182 p. : illus. (part col. ), ports. ; 27 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheshire Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Greatest Five Years of Your Life According to Your Birthdate

by Carter, Marguerite & Alan

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Alan McConnell and Son Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. Book: Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Greatest Five Years of Your Life

by Marguerite Carter

price: $10.09

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Alan McConnell and Sons Date Published: 1965

Description: VERY GOOD. Need it by Christmas? Please select Expedited shipping. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Greatest Five Years of Your Life

by Marguerite Carter

price: $12.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alan McConnell and Sons Date Published: 1965

Description: VERY GOOD. Very good hardcover and dust jacket. slight wear to edges of dj. pages and inside clean and unmarked. binding sturdy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Greatest Five Years of Your Life

by Carter, Marguerite

price: $12.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Date Published: 1965

Description: Good in Fair jacket. Blue boards. Some shelf wear and edge wear. Some soiling. Corners turned slightly. Jacket is faded has heavey chipping and edge wear, some soiling. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Greatest Five Years of Your Life

by Carter, Marguerite, And Alan Carter

price: $17.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: H Hard Cover Publisher: Alan McConnell & Son [1964], Indianapolis Date Published: 1964

Description: Illustrated by Illustrated. No Jacket. Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall VG in cloth (ink sig., traces of soiling to foredge) 4to xxiii+182pp Astrology. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Avenue Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Greatest Five Years of Your Life According to Your Birthdate

by Carter, Marguerite

price: $22.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alan McConnel and Son NY 1965

Description: Near fine in a very good dust jacket. Illustrated by photos. Dust jacket shelf rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: finebks, MD, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.