» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

A Greater Than Napoleon: Scipio Africanus

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

A Greater Than Napoleon: Scipio Africanus

by B H Liddell Hart

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
A Greater Than Napoleon: Scipio Africanus new book

A Greater Than Napoleon: Scipio Africanus

by B. H. Liddell Hart

price: $19.65

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing, LLC Date Published: 2007-03-01 ISBN-13: 9781432559458 ISBN: 1432559451

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

A Greater Than Napoleon: Scipio Africanus new book

A Greater Than Napoleon: Scipio Africanus

by Liddell Hart, B H

list price: $30.95

our price: $27.86

you save: $3.09 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781432559458 ISBN: 1432559451

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 312 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

A Greater Than Napoleon: Scipio Africanus used book

A Greater Than Napoleon: Scipio Africanus

by Hart, B. H. Liddell

price: $29.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Biblo & Tannen Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780819602695 ISBN: 0819602698

Description: Hardcover; Very Good+ / No DustJacket; 281 pages. ISBN 0819602698. previous owners sig on ffep; otherwise, Clean tight unmarked copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Triple A Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Greater Than Napoleon: Scipio Africanus new book

A Greater Than Napoleon: Scipio Africanus

by Liddell Hart, B H

price: $42.50

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781436678926 ISBN: 1436678927

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 312 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

A Greater Than Napoleon: Scipio Africanus new book

A Greater Than Napoleon: Scipio Africanus

by Liddell Hart, B. H. (Author)

price: $58.55

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Hardback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781436678926 ISBN: 1436678927

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00312 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

A Greater Than Napoleon: Scipio Africanus

by Liddell Hart, B. H.

price: $95.62

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: William Blackwood & Sons Ltd, Edinburgh Date Published: 1926

Description: fair, ex-lib. 281, maps, bibliography, discolor ins bds, lib bkplate ins fr bd, bds weak, bds scuffed & worn, lib call no. on spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Greater Than Napoleon-Scipio Africanus

by Hart B H Liddell

price: $104.73

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Blackwood & Sons Ltd, London & Edinburgh Date Published: 1927

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 2nd imp with Frontispiece and maps. Gilt titles to front and spine. Titles to spine fading. Neat 3 line inscrip to endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Diana Righton, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

A Greater Than Napoleon: Scipio Africanus new book

A Greater Than Napoleon: Scipio Africanus

by Liddell Hart, B. H.

price: $21.73

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: KESSINGER PUB LLC Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781432559458 ISBN: 1432559451

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

A Greater Than Napoleon: Scipio Africanus new book

A Greater Than Napoleon: Scipio Africanus

by B. H. Liddell Hart

price: $22.85

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781432559458 ISBN: 1432559451

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Greater Than Napoleon: Scipio Africanus

by Hart, B. H. Liddell

price: $24.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown, Boston Date Published: 1927

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo in embossed red cloth with gold lettering on the spn. Illtd with b/w frntspc and maps. Slt rubbed on the extremities; prev. owner's bkplt on inside frnt pnl, and signature on the frnt fly, else VG no dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manny Recidro Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

A Greater Than Napoleon: Scipio Africanus new book

A Greater Than Napoleon: Scipio Africanus

by Hart, B. H. Liddell

price: $24.74

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Kessinger Publishing, LLC ISBN-13: 9781432559458 ISBN: 1432559451

Description: New. 1432559451 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

A Greater Than Napoleon: Scipio Africanus new book

A Greater Than Napoleon: Scipio Africanus

by B. H. Liddell Hart

price: $27.39

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing, LLC Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781432559458 ISBN: 1432559451

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

A Greater Than Napoleon: Scipio Africanus new book

A Greater Than Napoleon: Scipio Africanus

by Liddell Hart, B. H.

price: $31.53

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: KESSINGER PUB LLC Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781436678926 ISBN: 1436678927

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

A Greater Than Napoleon. Scipio Africanus new book

A Greater Than Napoleon. Scipio Africanus

by Liddell Hart, B. H.

price: $32.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Biblo & Tannen, Cheshire, CT, U.S.A. Date Published: 1927 ISBN-13: 9780819602695 ISBN: 0819602698

Description: New, Shrink Wrapped. No Jacket. Reprint read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Moser Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High

A Greater Than Napoleon Scipio Africanus, [the First and Last Biography on Scipio in English Appeared in 1817 and, the Work of a Country Clergman, Any Study of Scipio as a Soldier in Omitted. With This Work We Have One Soldier Able to Evaluate Another... used book

A Greater Than Napoleon Scipio Africanus, [the First and Last Biography on Scipio in English Appeared in 1817 and, the Work of a Country Clergman, Any Study of Scipio as a Soldier in Omitted. With This Work We Have One Soldier Able to Evaluate Another...

by Liddell Hart, Captain B. H.,

price: $38.42

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: published by Biblo & Tannen, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780819602695 ISBN: 0819602698

Description: 8vo, xi, 281pp, frontis: a bust supposed to be that of Scipio Africanus, 8 maps and battle plans, original cloth, title on spine, near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crouch Rare Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

A Greater Than Napoleon: Scipio Africanus new book

A Greater Than Napoleon: Scipio Africanus

by B H Liddell Hart

price: $39.02

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781432559458 ISBN: 1432559451

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

A Greater Than Napoleon: Scipio Africanus new book

A Greater Than Napoleon: Scipio Africanus

by Hart, B. H. Liddell

price: $39.24

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kessinger Publishing, LLC ISBN-13: 9781436678926 ISBN: 1436678927

Description: New. 1436678927 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

A Greater Than Napoleon: Scipio Africanus new book

A Greater Than Napoleon: Scipio Africanus

by B H Liddell Hart

price: $48.39

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781436678926 ISBN: 1436678927

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

A Greater Than Napoleon, Scipio Africanus used book

A Greater Than Napoleon, Scipio Africanus

by Hart Liddell

price: $72.65

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Biblo-Moser Date Published: 1927 ISBN-13: 9780819602695 ISBN: 0819602698

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

A Greater Than Napoleon, Scipio Africanus new book

A Greater Than Napoleon, Scipio Africanus

by Hart Liddell

price: $78.53

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Biblo-Moser Date Published: 1927 ISBN-13: 9780819602695 ISBN: 0819602698

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Greater Than Napoleon: Scipio Africanus

by Liddell Hart

price: $59.49

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: BLACKWOOD

Description: Ex-Library Published by BLACKWOOD, 281 pages, ex-library copy, medium size, no D/W, wear to extremities, slight foxing, corners bumped, wear to head & tail of spine, spine sunned & faded, bibliography. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.