Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: A collection of 13 mystery stories by such authors as Ed Gorman, Joan Lowery Nixon, Scott Turow, and Patricia Wallace.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Great Writers and Kids Write Mystery Stories
(18 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Great Writers and Kids Write Mystery Stories (Great Writers & Kids Anthologies)
by
Martin H. Greenberg
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780679879398
ISBN: 0679879390
Description: 1996. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
Great Writers and Kids Write Mystery Stories (Great Writers & Kids Anthologies)
by
Martin H. Greenberg
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780679879398
ISBN: 0679879390
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Great Writers and Kids Write Mystery Stories (Great Writers & Kids Anthologies)
by
Martin H. Greenberg
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780679879398
ISBN: 0679879390
Description: 1996. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS PAPERBACK; Price or other sticker on cover. Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
Great Writers and Kids Write Mystery Stories (Great Writers & Kids Anthologies)
by
Greenberg, Martin H. And Morgan, Jill M. And Weinberg, Robert (Eds. )
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780679879398
ISBN: 0679879390
Description: Illustrated by Wilson, Gahan. Good; 1996. 0679879390. Lightly used copy with mild shelfwear at edges and corners. Unmarked.; Softcover; Random House; New York; First Printing; 0.69 x 7.61 x 5.17 Inches; 222 pages; , read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
tuckerstomes,
VT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Great Writers & Kids Write Mystery Stories
by
Kellerman, Jonathan; Turow, Scott; Nixon, Joan Lowery;
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Random House
Description: GOOD. USED "1st Edition: -: Good: -: Previous owner's name written on inside of front cover, corners bumped, edges scraped, covers a little dirty. : -: " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Great Writers & Kids Write Mystery Stories
by
Nixon, Joan Lowery; Kaminsky, Stuart M.; Gorman, Ed; Hornsby, Wendy; McCrumb, Sharyn; Turow, Scott; Collins, Max Allan; D...
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780679879398
ISBN: 0679879390
Description: Fine. Softcover, 222 pages, wonderful black-and-white illustrations by the great Gahan Wilson. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mimico BOOKS,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Great Writers and Kids Write Mystery Stories
by
Greenberg, Martin H., Jill M. Morgan & Robert Weinberg (Editors)
Binding: Softcover
Description: Greenberg, Martin H., Jill M. Morgan & Robert Weinberg (editors)., Random House, nd (1996), c1996, 1st Printing, illus. soft cover, 2 small remainder dots on bottom edge o/w fine, 222 pp, B & W illus. (w/color cover) by Gahan Wilson, tall 8vo, 'Jonathan K. Wilson, Gahan. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Store,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Great Writers and Kids Write Mystery Stories (Great Writers & Kids Anthologies)
by
Martin H. Greenberg
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780679879398
ISBN: 0679879390
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0679879390 ISBN 13: 9780679879398 bk# 16.3. f43. q1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Great Writers and Kids Write Mystery Stories (Great Writers & Kids Anthologies)
by
Martin H. Greenberg
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780679879398
ISBN: 0679879390
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Great Writers and Kids Write Mystery Stories
by
Greenberg, Martin H.
Binding: Paper
Publisher: David McKay Company, Incorporated, New York, NY
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780679879398
ISBN: 0679879390
Description: Illustrated by Wilson, Gahan (illustrator) Near Fine with no dust jacket. 0679879390. "Special signature edition. " read more
|
|
Great Writers & Kids Write Mystery Stories
by
Greenberg Martin H.
Edition: First Edition
Binding: WRAPPERS
Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE, NY
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780679879398
ISBN: 0679879390
Description: GAHAN WILSON. Very Good. No Jacket. Trade Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed By Gahan Wilson LIGHT EDGE WEAR, SMALL CREASE TO BOTTOM CORNER REAR PANEL, TINY INDENTATIONS TO THE TOP OUTSIDE CORNER, VERY EDGE, FIRST FEW PAGES. read more
|
|
Great Writers and Kids Write Mystery Stories (Great Writers & Kids Anthologies
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780679879398
ISBN: 0679879390
Description: Very good. Very nice copy; private collection, unmarked text with tight binding. read more
|
|
Great Writers & Kids Write Mystery Stories
by
Kellerman, Jonathan; Turow, Scott; Nixon, Joan Lowery-Et Al:
Edition: First Edition-1st. Printing
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Random House, NY
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780679879398
ISBN: 0679879390
Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Fine copy. You'll puzzle ove rplots, sift through suspects, and wonder whodunit in this marvelous collection of thirteen shadowy stories, written by some of today's best mystery authors in collaboration with their children and grandchildren. A compilation of wicked stories! Illustrated with b/w drawings and small b/w photographs of the famed authors and the children who helped them write these amazing stories. 222pp. Desirable! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Abyssbooks,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Great Writers and Kids Write Mystery Stories (Great Writers & Kids Anthologies)
by
Martin H. Greenberg
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13: 9780679879398
ISBN: 0679879390
Description: Very good Vey Good Condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Great Writers and Kids Write Mystery Stories
by
Martin H. Greenberg
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780679979395
ISBN: 0679979395
Description: Very good read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Great Writers and Kids Write Mystery Stories
by
Martin H. Greenberg
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780679979395
ISBN: 0679979395
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Great Writers and Kids Write Mystery Stories
by
Martin H. Greenberg
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780679979395
ISBN: 0679979395
Description: Fine read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Great Writers and Kids Write Mystery Stories
by
Geiss, Tony, and Greenberg, Martin Harry, and Turow, Scott, and Nixon, Joan Lowery, and Kellerman, Jonathan
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780679879398
ISBN: 0679879390
Description: Wilson, Gahan. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=2702414&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|