New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Great Women Chefs: Marvelous Meals and Innovative Recipes from the Stars of American Cuisine

by Julie Stillman, Alice Waters

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Great Women Chefs: Marvelous Meals & Innovative Recipes From the Stars of American Cuisine

by Julie Stillman

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Turner Pub Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781570362958 ISBN: 1570362955

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Great Women Chefs: Marvelous Meals & Innovative Recipes From the Stars of American Cuisine

by Stillman, Julie

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Turner Pub ISBN-13: 9781570362958 ISBN: 1570362955

Description: Very Good. 1570362955. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Great Women Chefs: Marvelous Meals & Innovative Recipes From the Stars of American Cuisine

by Stillman, Julie

price: $3.95

Ships from WI, USA

Edition: Presentable Ex-Library Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Turner Pub Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781570362958 ISBN: 1570362955

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Clean DJ in excellent condition under plastic protector. Ex-Library marking. Firm binding. Unmarked interior. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lakeshore Used Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Great Women Chefs: Marvelous Meals & Innovative Recipes From the Stars of American Cuisine

by Julie Stillman

price: $4.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Turner Pub Date Published: 1996-09 ISBN-13: 9781570362958 ISBN: 1570362955

Description: Very Good. Previous Owner's inscription on end paper, pages are otherwise clean, crisp and unmarked. Dust Jacket shows light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Great Women Chefs: Marvelous Meals & Innovative Recipes From the Stars of American Cuisine

by Stillman, Julie

price: $4.75

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Turner Pub ISBN-13: 9781570362958 ISBN: 1570362955

Description: Fine. 1570362955 A HARDCOVER BOOK IN DJ. FINE LIKE NEW CONDITION, NO DEFECTS INSIDE OR OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: UTOPIAN BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Great Women Chefs: Marvelous Meals & Innovative Recipes From the Stars of...

by Julie Stillman

price: $4.97

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Turner Pub Date Published: 1996-09 ISBN-13: 9781570362958 ISBN: 1570362955

Description: Good. 3" tear to top of dust cover-Small dust cover tear on binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookstore27, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Great Women Chefs: Marvelous Meals & Innovative Recipes From the Stars of American Cuisine

by Stillman, Julie

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Oversized Hardback. Publisher: Turner Pub Date Published: 1996-09 ISBN-13: 9781570362958 ISBN: 1570362955

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Great Women Chefs: Marvelous Meals & Innovative Recipes From the Stars of American Cuisine

by Stillman, Julie

price: $5.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Turner Pub ISBN-13: 9781570362958 ISBN: 1570362955

Description: Good. 1570362955 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Great Women Chefs: Marvelous Meals and Innovative Recipes from the Stars of American Cuisine

by Stillman, Julie

price: $9.90

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Turner Publications Inc Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781570362958 ISBN: 1570362955

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 192 p. Audience: General/trade. Stated First Edition. (numbers shown 10 to/incl. 1)Book like new. 192 glossy pages. large size 10 1/2 X 9 inches. Dj shows minor edge wear. Great recipies by women star chefs & introduction by Alice Waters of Chez Pannisse fame. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ross Canella Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Great Women Chefs

by Stillman, Julie

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Turner Publishing, Incorporated, Atlanta, Georgia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781570362958 ISBN: 1570362955

Description: Fine-/Fine DJ/Fine. 1-57036-295-5 Subtitle: "Marvelous Meals & Innovative Recipes from the Stars of American Cuisine. " Intro. by Alice Waters. Large oversixed book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Great Women Chefs: Marvelous Meals & Innovative Recipes From the Stars of Smerican Cuisine

by Stillman, Julie

price: $10.00

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Turner Publishing Company,, Atlanta: Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781570362958 ISBN: 1570362955

Description: VG/VG- 1570362955. Covers and contents clean, bright with minimal wear. Light DJ wear, with several tiny edge tears, one-inch tear at lower rear spine, bit of laminate lift, scratching/indentations.; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Great Women Chefs: Marvelous Meals & Innovative Recipes From the Stars of American Cuisine

by Stillman, Julie

price: $10.99

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: NO PRINTING NOTED Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: TURNER PUB, Atlanta, Georgia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781570362958 ISBN: 1570362955

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. COOKING. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 192 PAGES. NAVY SPINE. BOOK AND JACKET ARE CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. MANY PHOTOS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Great Women Chefs: Marvelous Meals & Innovative Recipes From the Stars of American Cuisine

by Stillman, Julie

price: $15.00

Ships from OR, USA

Publisher: Turner Pub., Atlanta (1996).

Description: First Edition (stated). Introduction by Alice Waters. 192pp., color photos. NF/NF. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rogue Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Great Women Chefs

by Stillman, Julie

price: $16.25

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Turner Publishing, Atlanta, GA Date Published: 1996

Description: Very Good + Very Good + DJ. 8vo = over 9" 192pp. Marvelous meals and innovative recipes from the stars of American cuisine. Introduction by Alice Waters. Boards. Food photography by Len Mastri. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heritage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Great Women Chefs: Marvelous Meals & Innovative Recipes From the Stars of American Cuisine

by Julie Stillman

price: $17.75

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Turner Pub Date Published: 1996-09 ISBN-13: 9781570362958 ISBN: 1570362955

Description: New. Pages are clean and crisp. Spine is tight. 100% happiness or return item for full refund. Thank You for shopping with us. Mermaids Tales. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mermaid Media, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Great Women Chefs: Marvelous Meals & Innovative Recipes From the Stars of American Cuisine

by Julie Stillman

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Turner Pub Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781570362958 ISBN: 1570362955

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Great Women Chefs: Marvelous Meals & Innovative Recipes From the Stars of American Cuisine

by Julie Stillman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Turner Pub Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781570362958 ISBN: 1570362955

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Great Women Chefs: Marvelous Meals & Innovative Recipes From the Stars of American Cuisine

by Julie Stillman

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781570362958 ISBN: 1570362955

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Great Women Chefs: Marvelous Meals & Innovative Recipes From the Stars of American Cuisine

by Julie Stillman

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781570362958 ISBN: 1570362955

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Great Women Chefs: Marvelous Meals & Innovative Recipes From the Stars of American Cuisine

by Julie Stillman

price: $4.75

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781570362958 ISBN: 1570362955

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Great Women Chefs: Marvelous Meals & Innovative Recipes From the Stars of American Cuisine

by Stillman, Julie

price: $5.00

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Turner Publications, Atlanta, Georgia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781570362958 ISBN: 1570362955

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Showcase of delectable gourment treats by prominent female chefs at well-known American restaurants. Short bios of the chefs, with same recipes and color photos. Hardcover, 192 pages; 10 3/8 inches (27 cm) tall; tight; no markings; not age-discolored; very minor wear to book or dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Butterfield House, ME, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Great Women Chefs: Marvelous Meals & Innovative Recipes From the Stars of American Cuisine

by Stillman, Julie

price: $6.00

Ships from ND, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Turner Publishing, Atlanta, Georgia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781570362958 ISBN: 1570362955

Description: Very Good Plus jacket. A very good plus oversized hardcover in a very good plus dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nermans Books And Collectibles, ND, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Great Women Chefs: Marvelous Meals & Innovative Recipes From the Stars of American Cuisine

by Stillman, Julie

price: $15.00

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Turner Pub, Atlanta, GA Date Published: September 1996 ISBN-13: 9781570362958 ISBN: 1570362955

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 11 x 9 x 0.8 inches. Fine condition; text tight and clean; no markings from previous owners; Dj edges worn; in mylar; boards lightly worn. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Vintage Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Great Women Chefs

by Stillman, Julie

price: $17.50

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Paper Covered Board Publisher: Turner Publishing Company, Atlanta Date Published: 1996

Description: Vg to Fine in VG to Fine jacket. Intro. by Alice Waters, bookplate on flyleaf. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. O'Donoghue Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Great Women Chefs: Marvelous Meals and Innovative Recipes From the Stars of American Cuisine

by Stillman, Julie

price: $21.50

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First edition Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Turner Publishing, Incorporated, Atlanta, GA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781570362958 ISBN: 1570362955

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dj. STATED FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING (10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1). The book and dust jacket are NEAR FINE. The book has a small abrasion to the front upper corner. The dust jacket has minor shelfwear. NOT price-clipped. 192 pages with index. JMVintage specializes in books, magazines, and treasures related to the Duke & Duchess of Windsor. and other curious subjects. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JMVINTAGE, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?