Edition: 2nd
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Nel Mar Pub
Date published: 7/1/1989
ISBN-13:9780961576028ISBN:0961576022
Description: Good. 0961576022 EX LIBRARY HARDCOVER, NICE/CLEAN, HAS JUST A TAD COSMETIC EXTERIOR WEAR-BINDING TIGHT, PAGES CLEAN, NO HI-LIGHTING/UNDERLINING. read more
Edition: 2nd ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Nel Mar Pub
Date published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780961576028ISBN:0961576022
Description: Very Good. 0961576022 Copy has been read but remains in nice & clean condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or high-lighting. Spine is tight; a clean read. Some damage to the edges of the pages. read more
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Edition: Second Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Nel Mar Pub, Canyon Lake, Texas, U.S.A.
Date published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780961576035ISBN:0961576030
Description: Good. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Gift inscription by author on front page****Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers slightly scuffed and creased; moderate edge wear/ a few page tips creased. read more
Description: Jones, Judy. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 156 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. Brand New Book with a hint of wear to cover from being stored-not a reminder-clean & tight read more
Edition: First Edition.
Binding: Paperback.
Publisher: Nel-Mar Enterprises, Wimberly
Date published: 1985
Description: Book condition: Very Good (VG). Book issued without a jacket. Signed by author. Softcover signed by the author Zeno Zeplin on the title page. 121 pages. Top right corner pages slightly curled. Book is in Very Good condition. read more
Edition: Second Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Nel-Mar Publishing, Canyon Lake, Texas
Date published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780961576028ISBN:0961576022
Description: Judy Jones. Very Good. No Jacket. Inscribed and Signed By Author Former library copy in fine condition, but graded down because of library markings such as spine label and card pocket. Nice Christmas greeting/inscription from the author. Previous owner names in small, ink script beneath the author's inscription. 137 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Canyon Lake, TX: Nel-Mar Publishing, 1990
Description: HB. 3rd prtg. 8vo, 137 pp, 5 Christmas stories about Southwest and Texas, The Elf's Cap, Wheee-Whooo the Whistle, The Charge of the Elf's Brigade VG/no dj, gry-red bds, INSCRIBED & SIGNED by author, no dj. read more
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: NEL-MAR Publishing, Canyon Lake, Texas
Date published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780961576028ISBN:0961576022
Description: Jones, Judy. Near Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author & Illustrator CL4-Has very light discoloration and shelf wear. Signed and inscribed by the author to previous owner and also signed by Judy Jones (Illustrator). read more
Edition: 2nd ed.
Publisher: Nel-Mar Publishing
Date published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780961576028ISBN:0961576022
Description: Acceptable. Acceptable. Torn on cover The book is intact and readable. Please be advised that we rated this book as acceptable due to the likelihood of imperfections as highlighting, underlining, folds, creases, etc. We do provide a no hassle guarantee. read more
Edition: 2nd ed.
Publisher: Nel-Mar Publishing
Date published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780961576035ISBN:0961576030
Description: Very Good. Very Good. Appears to have been only lightly used. We ship no later than the next business day from Indiana and have a no hassle satisfaction guarantee. read more
Description: As New. No DJ. Size: 8vo (7.5" to 9.5" tall); INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR on verso of flyleaf, with additional gift inscription to previous owner; AS NEW condition. May show MINIMAL shelfwear. Appears unread. read more
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Nel-Mar Publishing
Date published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780961576004ISBN:0961576006
Description: FINE. Trade Paperback-0961576006 D [ZEPLIN, ZENO] GREAT TEXAS CHRISTMAS LEGENDS AN OFFICIAL TEXAS SESQUICENTENNIAL COMMEMORATIVE. read more
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Pictorial Hardcover
Publisher: Nel-Mar Publishing, Canyon Lake
Date published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780961576028ISBN:0961576022
Description: Jones, Judy. Fine. Signed by the author facing the title page with a non-personalized inscription, otherwise unmarked. Clean and tight with no wear. read more
Description: Jones, Judy (illustrator) Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by author to former owner. Inscription reads: "To Mychal Merry Christmas to you and all you love in Texas. Zino Zeplin" read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.