» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Great Texas Christmas Legends

by Zeno Zeplin, Judy Jones (Illustrator)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Great Texas Christmas Legends

by Zeno Zeplin

price: $2.08

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Nel-Mar Publishing Date published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780961576004 ISBN: 0961576006

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Texas Christmas Legends

by Zeplin, Zeno

price: $2.17

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 2nd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nel Mar Pub Date published: 7/1/1989 ISBN-13: 9780961576028 ISBN: 0961576022

Description: Good. 0961576022 EX LIBRARY HARDCOVER, NICE/CLEAN, HAS JUST A TAD COSMETIC EXTERIOR WEAR-BINDING TIGHT, PAGES CLEAN, NO HI-LIGHTING/UNDERLINING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Texas Christmas Legends

by Zeplin, Zeno; Jones, Judy

price: $2.25

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Paperback

Description: 1987 Second Edition-Nel Mar Pub. book appears unused, softcover with tiny bit of edgewear, very nice book. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Show Me Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Texas Christmas Legends

by Zeplin, Zeno

price: $2.50

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nel Mar Pub Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780961576028 ISBN: 0961576022

Description: Very Good. 0961576022 Copy has been read but remains in nice & clean condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or high-lighting. Spine is tight; a clean read. Some damage to the edges of the pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ReSale Solutions, LLC, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Texas Christmas Legends

by Zeno Zeplin

price: $2.84

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Nel-Mar Publishing Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780961576035 ISBN: 0961576030

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Texas Christmas Legends

by Zeno Zeplin

price: $2.84

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Nel-Mar Publishing Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780961576035 ISBN: 0961576030

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Texas Christmas Legends

by Zeplin, Zeno

price: $2.95

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Nel Mar Pub, Canyon Lake, Texas, U.S.A. Date published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780961576035 ISBN: 0961576030

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Gift inscription by author on front page****Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers slightly scuffed and creased; moderate edge wear/ a few page tips creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Texas Christmas Legends

by Zeplin, Zeno

price: $2.95

Ships from MO, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Nel-Mar Publishing Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780961576035 ISBN: 0961576030

Description: Jones, Judy. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 156 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. Brand New Book with a hint of wear to cover from being stored-not a reminder-clean & tight read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Show Me Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Texas Christmas Legends

by Illustrator-Judy Jones

price: $7.35

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Nel-Mar Publishing Date published: 1989-07 ISBN-13: 9780961576035 ISBN: 0961576030

Description: Very Good. SIGNED RARE COPY ~***large paperback.111005A. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: StarrCat Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Texas Christmas Legends

by Zeno Zeplin

price: $8.78

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Nel-Mar Publishing Date published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780961576004 ISBN: 0961576006

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Texas Christmas Legends

by Zeplin, Zeno

price: $9.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Edition. Binding: Paperback. Publisher: Nel-Mar Enterprises, Wimberly Date published: 1985

Description: Book condition: Very Good (VG). Book issued without a jacket. Signed by author. Softcover signed by the author Zeno Zeplin on the title page. 121 pages. Top right corner pages slightly curled. Book is in Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Quinn & Davis Booksellers, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Texas Christmas Legends

by Zeplin, Zeno

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: Second Edition, So Stated Binding: Boards Publisher: Nel-Mar Publishing Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780961576028 ISBN: 0961576022

Description: Jones, Judy (illustrator) As New/No Jacket Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0961576022 A handsomer copy bound in illustrated covers. 137 pages. No wear. New! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Silas Retlok, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Texas Christmas Legends

by Zeplin, Zeno

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nel-Mar Publishing, Canyon Lake, Texas Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780961576028 ISBN: 0961576022

Description: Judy Jones. Very Good. No Jacket. Inscribed and Signed By Author Former library copy in fine condition, but graded down because of library markings such as spine label and card pocket. Nice Christmas greeting/inscription from the author. Previous owner names in small, ink script beneath the author's inscription. 137 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Whiting Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Texas Christmas Legends (Signed)

by Zeplin, Zeno

price: $12.50

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Nel-Mar Publishing Date published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780961576004 ISBN: 0961576006

Description: Jones, Judy (illustrator) Near Fine+ Signed by Author read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Craig Hokenson Bookseller, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Texas Christmas Legends

by Zeplin, Zeno, Illustrated By Jones, Judy

price: $14.95

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Canyon Lake, TX: Nel-Mar Publishing, 1990

Description: HB. 3rd prtg. 8vo, 137 pp, 5 Christmas stories about Southwest and Texas, The Elf's Cap, Wheee-Whooo the Whistle, The Charge of the Elf's Brigade VG/no dj, gry-red bds, INSCRIBED & SIGNED by author, no dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Curio Corner Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Texas Christmas Legends

by Zeplin, Zeno

price: $50.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NEL-MAR Publishing, Canyon Lake, Texas Date published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780961576028 ISBN: 0961576022

Description: Jones, Judy. Near Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author & Illustrator CL4-Has very light discoloration and shelf wear. Signed and inscribed by the author to previous owner and also signed by Judy Jones (Illustrator). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc's, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Texas Christmas Legends

by Zeno Zeplin

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Publisher: Nel-Mar Publishing Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780961576028 ISBN: 0961576022

Description: Good. Name on inside cover Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Great Texas Christmas Legends

by Zeno Zeplin

price: $2.30

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Publisher: Nel-Mar Publishing Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780961576028 ISBN: 0961576022

Description: Acceptable. Acceptable. Torn on cover The book is intact and readable. Please be advised that we rated this book as acceptable due to the likelihood of imperfections as highlighting, underlining, folds, creases, etc. We do provide a no hassle guarantee. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Great Texas Christmas Legends

by Zeno Zeplin

price: $2.93

Ships from IN, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Publisher: Nel-Mar Publishing Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780961576035 ISBN: 0961576030

Description: Very Good. Very Good. Appears to have been only lightly used. We ship no later than the next business day from Indiana and have a no hassle satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Great Texas Christmas Legends used book

Great Texas Christmas Legends

by Zeno Zeplin

price: $5.00

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nel-Mar Publishing Date published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780961576028 ISBN: 0961576022

Description: As New. No DJ. Size: 8vo (7.5" to 9.5" tall); INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR on verso of flyleaf, with additional gift inscription to previous owner; AS NEW condition. May show MINIMAL shelfwear. Appears unread. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Masstrader, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Great Texas Christmas Legends an Official Texas Sesquicentennial Commemorative

by Zeplin, Zeno

price: $5.00

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Nel-Mar Publishing Date published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780961576004 ISBN: 0961576006

Description: FINE. Trade Paperback-0961576006 D [ZEPLIN, ZENO] GREAT TEXAS CHRISTMAS LEGENDS AN OFFICIAL TEXAS SESQUICENTENNIAL COMMEMORATIVE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: hookedonbooksadventure, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Great Texas Christmas Legends

by Zeplin, Zeno

price: $5.00

Ships from NE, USA

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Pictorial Hardcover Publisher: Nel-Mar Publishing, Canyon Lake Date published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780961576028 ISBN: 0961576022

Description: Jones, Judy. Fine. Signed by the author facing the title page with a non-personalized inscription, otherwise unmarked. Clean and tight with no wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Friendly Used Books, Inc, NE, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Great Texas Christmas Legends

by Zeplin, Zeno

price: $5.95

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Fourth Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Nel-Mar Publishing Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780961576035 ISBN: 0961576030

Description: Jones, Judy (illustrator) Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by author to former owner. Inscription reads: "To Mychal Merry Christmas to you and all you love in Texas. Zino Zeplin" read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Good Read, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Great Texas Christmas Legends

by Zeno Zeplin

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Nel-Mar Pub. Date published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780961576004 ISBN: 0961576006

Description: Very Good. Signed by Author read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Davis Hill Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Great Texas Christmas Legends

by Zeno Zeplin

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Nel-Mar Pub. Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780961576035 ISBN: 0961576030

Description: Very Good. Signed by Author 4th printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Davis Hill Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.