» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Great Tales of Terror

by Troll Books

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Great Tales of Terror

by Troll Books

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780893753979 ISBN: 0893753971

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Tales of Terror

by Troll Books

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780893753979 ISBN: 0893753971

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Tales of Terror (a Watermill Classic)

by Poe, Edgar Allan

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Troll Communications ISBN-13: 9780893753979 ISBN: 0893753971

Description: Very Good. 0893753971 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Tales of Terror

by Poe, Edgar Allan

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Watermill Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780893753979 ISBN: 0893753971

Description: Very Good. Light cov rubbing and edge wear; spine uncreased and solid; clean, shiny cov; moderate age color on unmarked pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Hand Prose, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Tales of Terror (a Watermill Classic)

by Poe, Edgar Allan

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications, Mahwah, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780893753979 ISBN: 0893753971

Description: Very Good. 0893753971 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Tales of Terror (a Watermill Classic)

by Poe, Edgar Allan

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications, Mahwah, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780893753979 ISBN: 0893753971

Description: Good. 0893753971 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Tales of Terror

by Troll Books

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780893753979 ISBN: 0893753971

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Intended for a juvenile audience. Good read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Tales of Terror (a Watermill Classic)

by Edgar Allan Poe

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1993-09 ISBN-13: 9780893753979 ISBN: 0893753971

Description: Good. Reading copy. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Tales of Terror

by Troll Books

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780893753979 ISBN: 0893753971

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Tales of Terror

by Poe, Edgar Allan

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paper back Publisher: Watermill Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780893753979 ISBN: 0893753971

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Tales of Terror (a Watermill Classic)

by Edgar Allan Poe

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780893753979 ISBN: 0893753971

Description: Good. Ex-Library-Sixth Printing--Ex-Library-Publish Place: New York-Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Tales of Terror (a Watermill Classic)

by Edgar Allan Poe

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780893753979 ISBN: 0893753971

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Great Tales of Terror (a Watermill Classic) used book

Great Tales of Terror (a Watermill Classic)

by Poe, Edgar Allan

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Troll Communications ISBN-13: 9780893753979 ISBN: 0893753971

Description: Very Good. 0893753971 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, FAST SHIPPING! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Tales of Terror (a Watermill Classic)

by Poe, Edgar Allan

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Troll Communications ISBN-13: 9780893753979 ISBN: 0893753971

Description: Good. 0893753971. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: M & K Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Tales of Terror

by Edgar Allan Poe

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780893753979 ISBN: 0893753971

Description: Very Good-Previously Owned Paperback. Softcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Infinity Bookshoppe, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Tales of Terror

by Poe, Edgar Allan

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780893753979 ISBN: 0893753971

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AVALON (AE) BOOKS, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Tales of Terror (a Watermill Classic)

by Edgar Allan Poe

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780893753979 ISBN: 0893753971

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Tales of Terror (a Watermill Classic)

by Edgar Allan Poe

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780893753979 ISBN: 0893753971

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Tales of Terror (a Watermill Classic)

by Edgar Allan Poe

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780893753979 ISBN: 0893753971

Description: A good reading copy only. stamp insiode foront cover that says paid-, VHS, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Tales of Terror (a Watermill Classic)

by Edgar Allan Poe

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780893753979 ISBN: 0893753971

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Tales of Terror

by Troll Books

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780893753979 ISBN: 0893753971

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Tales of Terror (a Watermill Classic)

by Edgar Allan Poe

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780893753979 ISBN: 0893753971

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Tales of Terror

by Poe, Edgar Allan

price: $1.99

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780893753979 ISBN: 0893753971

Description: Very Good. 6.9 x 4 x 0.3 inches. Book tight and square with bright, clean cover. Interior yellowing but clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fancy Free, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Tales of Terror (a Watermill Classic)

by Edgar Allan Poe

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780893753979 ISBN: 0893753971

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Tales of Terror (a Watermill Classic)

by Edgar Allan Poe

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Troll Communications ISBN-13: 9780893753979 ISBN: 0893753971

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.