Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » Great Tales of Suspense
(43 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Great Tales of Suspense
by
Troll Books
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780816714667
ISBN: 0816714665
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more
Great Tales of Suspense
by
Troll Books
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780816714667
ISBN: 0816714665
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Book is in very good condition-ONLY flaw is stamp on inside front cover and minimal edgewear. SHIPS V FAST! ! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
Great Tales of Suspense
by
Troll Books
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780816714667
ISBN: 0816714665
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, light aging, stk #1042f6. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
Great Tales of Suspense
by
Troll Books
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780816714667
ISBN: 0816714665
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
DRR Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Great Tales of Suspense
by
Well, H.; Dickens, Charles; Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan; Irving, W.; Bierce, A.
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Troll Communications Llc
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780816714667
ISBN: 0816714665
Description: Good. No Jacket. Edges Lightly Shelf Worn, Corner Crease Front/Back Cover, Tear/Crease On Front Cover Bottom Edge, Interior Unmarked, Good Reading Copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Solanbooks ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Great Tales of Suspense: the Magic Shop, the Ghost Chamber, the Adventure of the Norwood Builder, Beyond the Wall, and the Specter Bridegroom
by
Wells, H. G.; Dickens, Charles; Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan; Bierce, Ambrose; Irving, Washington
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Troll Communications
ISBN-13: 9780816714667
ISBN: 0816714665
Description: Very Good. 0816714665 1994 Troll Communications; **4TH PRINTING; PB; Cover: shelf & edge wears, o/w great; Fore-edge: minor age grime; Content: page tanning, o/w clean, tight, & unmarked; Ships Quick. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Mediabazaar ,
VA,
USA
Reliability:
Great Tales of Suspense: the Magic Shop, the Ghost Chamber, the Adventure of the Norwood Builder, Beyond the Wall, and the Specter Bridegroom
by
H. G. Wells, Charles Dickens, Sir Arthur Conan Doyle, Ambrose Bierce, Washington Irving
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780816714667
ISBN: 0816714665
Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more
Great Tales of Suspense: the Magic Shop, the Ghost Chamber, the Adventure of the Norwood Builder, Beyond the Wall, and the Specter Bridegroom
by
H. G. Wells, Charles Dickens, Sir Arthur Conan Doyle, Ambrose Bierce, Washington Irving
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Troll Communications
ISBN-13: 9780816714667
ISBN: 0816714665
Description: Fair. read more
Great Tales of Suspense: the Magic Shop, the Ghost Chamber, the Adventure of the Norwood Builder, Beyond the Wall, and the Specter Bridegroom
by
H. G. Wells, Charles Dickens, Sir Arthur Conan Doyle, Ambrose Bierce, Washington Irving
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Troll Communications
ISBN-13: 9780816714667
ISBN: 0816714665
Description: Fine. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. read more
Great Tales of Suspense: the Magic Shop, the Ghost Chamber, the Adventure of the Norwood Builder, Beyond the Wall, and the Specter Bridegroom
by
Washington Irving
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780816714667
ISBN: 0816714665
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Great Tales of Suspense: the Magic Shop, the Ghost Chamber, the Adventure of the Norwood Builder, Beyond the Wall, and the Specter Bridegroom
by
Washington Irving
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780816714667
ISBN: 0816714665
Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Great Tales of Suspense: the Magic Shop, the Ghost Chamber, the Adventure of the Norwood Builder, Beyond the Wall, and the Specter Bridegroom
by
Washington Irving
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780816714667
ISBN: 0816714665
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Great Tales of Suspense: the Magic Shop, the Ghost Chamber, the Adventure of the Norwood Builder, Beyond the Wall, and the Specter Bridegroom
by
Washington Irving
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780816714667
ISBN: 0816714665
Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Great Tales of Suspense: the Magic Shop, the Ghost Chamber, the Adventure of the Norwood Builder, Beyond the Wall, and the Specter Bridegroom
by
H. G. Wells, Charles Dickens, Sir Arthur Conan Doyle, Ambrose Bierce, Washington Irving
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780816714667
ISBN: 0816714665
Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Great Tales of Suspense
by
Troll Books
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780816714667
ISBN: 0816714665
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: Children/juvenile. mmp e4, shelf wear to cover read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
fastNreliable2U ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Great Tales of Suspense: the Magic Shop, the Ghost Chamber, the Adventure of the Norwood Builder, Beyond the Wall, and the Specter Bridegroom
by
H. G. Wells, Charles Dickens, Sir Arthur Conan Doyle, Ambrose Bierce, Washington Irving
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780816714667
ISBN: 0816714665
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
Great Tales of Suspense: the Magic Shop, the Ghost Chamber, the Adventure of the Norwood Builder, Beyond the Wall, and the Specter Bridegroom
by
H. G. Wells, Charles Dickens, Sir Arthur Conan Doyle, Ambrose Bierce, Washington Irving
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780816714667
ISBN: 0816714665
Description: Good. Good condition. Mass Market Paperback edition. read more
Great Tales of Suspense: the Magic Shop, the Ghost Chamber, the Adventure of the Norwood Builder, Beyond the Wall, and the Specter Bridegroom
by
H. G. Wells; Charles Dickens; Sir Arthur Conan Doyle; Ambrose Bierce; Washington Irving
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 1993-09
ISBN-13: 9780816714667
ISBN: 0816714665
Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more
Great Tales of Suspense: the Magic Shop, the Ghost Chamber, the Adventure of the Norwood Builder, Beyond the Wall, and the Specter Bridegroom
by
H. G. Wells, Charles Dickens, Sir Arthur Conan Doyle, Ambrose Bierce, Washington Irving
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780816714667
ISBN: 0816714665
Description: Good. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Walpole MA. read more
Great Tales of Suspense: the Magic Shop, the Ghost Chamber, the Adventure of the Norwood Builder, Beyond the Wall, and the Specter Bridegroom
by
H. G. Wells, Charles Dickens, Sir Arthur Conan Doyle, Ambrose Bierce, Washington Irving
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Troll Communications
ISBN-13: 9780816714667
ISBN: 0816714665
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Great Tales of Suspense: the Magic Shop, the Ghost Chamber, the Adventure of the Norwood Builder, Beyond the Wall, and the Specter Bridegroom
by
H. G. Wells, Charles Dickens, Sir Arthur Conan Doyle, Ambrose Bierce, Washington Irving
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Troll Communications
ISBN-13: 9780816714667
ISBN: 0816714665
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Great Tales of Suspense: the Magic Shop, the Ghost Chamber, the Adventure of the Norwood Builder, Beyond the Wall, and the Specter Bridegroom
by
H. G. Wells, Charles Dickens, Sir Arthur Conan Doyle, Ambrose Bierce, Washington Irving
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780816714667
ISBN: 0816714665
Description: Good. read more
Great Tales of Suspense
by
Troll Books Staff
Ships from
MI,
USA
Edition: Not Stated
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780816714667
ISBN: 0816714665
Description: Like New. Book is near new, clean and tight. Edition not stated. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Penny's Books ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Great Tales of Suspense
by
Various
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780816714667
ISBN: 0816714665
Description: GOOD. Paperback-9780816714667 [VARIOUS] GREAT TALES OF SUSPENSE. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
All Booked Up FL ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Great Tales of Suspense
by
Well, H.; Dickens, Charles; Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan; Irving, W.; Bierce, A.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Troll Communications Llc, Mahwah, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780816714667
ISBN: 0816714665
Description: Good. read more
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.