» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Great Tales of Suspense

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Great Tales of Suspense

by Troll Books

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Great Tales of Suspense used book

Great Tales of Suspense

by Troll Books

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780816714667 ISBN: 0816714665

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Great Tales of Suspense used book

Great Tales of Suspense

by Troll Books

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780816714667 ISBN: 0816714665

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Book is in very good condition-ONLY flaw is stamp on inside front cover and minimal edgewear. SHIPS V FAST! ! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheryl Chrapkiewicz, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Great Tales of Suspense used book

Great Tales of Suspense

by Troll Books

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780816714667 ISBN: 0816714665

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, light aging, stk #1042f6. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Great Tales of Suspense used book

Great Tales of Suspense

by Troll Books

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780816714667 ISBN: 0816714665

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DRR Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Great Tales of Suspense used book

Great Tales of Suspense

by Well, H.; Dickens, Charles; Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan; Irving, W.; Bierce, A.

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Llc Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780816714667 ISBN: 0816714665

Description: Good. No Jacket. Edges Lightly Shelf Worn, Corner Crease Front/Back Cover, Tear/Crease On Front Cover Bottom Edge, Interior Unmarked, Good Reading Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Great Tales of Suspense: the Magic Shop, the Ghost Chamber, the Adventure of the Norwood Builder, Beyond the Wall, and the Specter Bridegroom used book

Great Tales of Suspense: the Magic Shop, the Ghost Chamber, the Adventure of the Norwood Builder, Beyond the Wall, and the Specter Bridegroom

by Wells, H. G.; Dickens, Charles; Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan; Bierce, Ambrose; Irving, Washington

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Troll Communications ISBN-13: 9780816714667 ISBN: 0816714665

Description: Very Good. 0816714665 1994 Troll Communications; **4TH PRINTING; PB; Cover: shelf & edge wears, o/w great; Fore-edge: minor age grime; Content: page tanning, o/w clean, tight, & unmarked; Ships Quick. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Great Tales of Suspense: the Magic Shop, the Ghost Chamber, the Adventure of the Norwood Builder, Beyond the Wall, and the Specter Bridegroom used book

Great Tales of Suspense: the Magic Shop, the Ghost Chamber, the Adventure of the Norwood Builder, Beyond the Wall, and the Specter Bridegroom

by H. G. Wells, Charles Dickens, Sir Arthur Conan Doyle, Ambrose Bierce, Washington Irving

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780816714667 ISBN: 0816714665

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Great Tales of Suspense: the Magic Shop, the Ghost Chamber, the Adventure of the Norwood Builder, Beyond the Wall, and the Specter Bridegroom used book

Great Tales of Suspense: the Magic Shop, the Ghost Chamber, the Adventure of the Norwood Builder, Beyond the Wall, and the Specter Bridegroom

by H. G. Wells, Charles Dickens, Sir Arthur Conan Doyle, Ambrose Bierce, Washington Irving

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Troll Communications ISBN-13: 9780816714667 ISBN: 0816714665

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Great Tales of Suspense: the Magic Shop, the Ghost Chamber, the Adventure of the Norwood Builder, Beyond the Wall, and the Specter Bridegroom used book

Great Tales of Suspense: the Magic Shop, the Ghost Chamber, the Adventure of the Norwood Builder, Beyond the Wall, and the Specter Bridegroom

by H. G. Wells, Charles Dickens, Sir Arthur Conan Doyle, Ambrose Bierce, Washington Irving

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Troll Communications ISBN-13: 9780816714667 ISBN: 0816714665

Description: Fine. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Great Tales of Suspense: the Magic Shop, the Ghost Chamber, the Adventure of the Norwood Builder, Beyond the Wall, and the Specter Bridegroom used book

Great Tales of Suspense: the Magic Shop, the Ghost Chamber, the Adventure of the Norwood Builder, Beyond the Wall, and the Specter Bridegroom

by Washington Irving

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780816714667 ISBN: 0816714665

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Great Tales of Suspense: the Magic Shop, the Ghost Chamber, the Adventure of the Norwood Builder, Beyond the Wall, and the Specter Bridegroom used book

Great Tales of Suspense: the Magic Shop, the Ghost Chamber, the Adventure of the Norwood Builder, Beyond the Wall, and the Specter Bridegroom

by Washington Irving

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780816714667 ISBN: 0816714665

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Great Tales of Suspense: the Magic Shop, the Ghost Chamber, the Adventure of the Norwood Builder, Beyond the Wall, and the Specter Bridegroom used book

Great Tales of Suspense: the Magic Shop, the Ghost Chamber, the Adventure of the Norwood Builder, Beyond the Wall, and the Specter Bridegroom

by Washington Irving

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780816714667 ISBN: 0816714665

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Great Tales of Suspense: the Magic Shop, the Ghost Chamber, the Adventure of the Norwood Builder, Beyond the Wall, and the Specter Bridegroom used book

Great Tales of Suspense: the Magic Shop, the Ghost Chamber, the Adventure of the Norwood Builder, Beyond the Wall, and the Specter Bridegroom

by Washington Irving

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780816714667 ISBN: 0816714665

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Great Tales of Suspense: the Magic Shop, the Ghost Chamber, the Adventure of the Norwood Builder, Beyond the Wall, and the Specter Bridegroom used book

Great Tales of Suspense: the Magic Shop, the Ghost Chamber, the Adventure of the Norwood Builder, Beyond the Wall, and the Specter Bridegroom

by H. G. Wells, Charles Dickens, Sir Arthur Conan Doyle, Ambrose Bierce, Washington Irving

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780816714667 ISBN: 0816714665

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Great Tales of Suspense used book

Great Tales of Suspense

by Troll Books

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780816714667 ISBN: 0816714665

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: Children/juvenile. mmp e4, shelf wear to cover read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Great Tales of Suspense: the Magic Shop, the Ghost Chamber, the Adventure of the Norwood Builder, Beyond the Wall, and the Specter Bridegroom used book

Great Tales of Suspense: the Magic Shop, the Ghost Chamber, the Adventure of the Norwood Builder, Beyond the Wall, and the Specter Bridegroom

by H. G. Wells, Charles Dickens, Sir Arthur Conan Doyle, Ambrose Bierce, Washington Irving

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780816714667 ISBN: 0816714665

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Great Tales of Suspense: the Magic Shop, the Ghost Chamber, the Adventure of the Norwood Builder, Beyond the Wall, and the Specter Bridegroom used book

Great Tales of Suspense: the Magic Shop, the Ghost Chamber, the Adventure of the Norwood Builder, Beyond the Wall, and the Specter Bridegroom

by H. G. Wells, Charles Dickens, Sir Arthur Conan Doyle, Ambrose Bierce, Washington Irving

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780816714667 ISBN: 0816714665

Description: Good. Good condition. Mass Market Paperback edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Great Tales of Suspense: the Magic Shop, the Ghost Chamber, the Adventure of the Norwood Builder, Beyond the Wall, and the Specter Bridegroom used book

Great Tales of Suspense: the Magic Shop, the Ghost Chamber, the Adventure of the Norwood Builder, Beyond the Wall, and the Specter Bridegroom

by H. G. Wells; Charles Dickens; Sir Arthur Conan Doyle; Ambrose Bierce; Washington Irving

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1993-09 ISBN-13: 9780816714667 ISBN: 0816714665

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Great Tales of Suspense: the Magic Shop, the Ghost Chamber, the Adventure of the Norwood Builder, Beyond the Wall, and the Specter Bridegroom used book

Great Tales of Suspense: the Magic Shop, the Ghost Chamber, the Adventure of the Norwood Builder, Beyond the Wall, and the Specter Bridegroom

by H. G. Wells, Charles Dickens, Sir Arthur Conan Doyle, Ambrose Bierce, Washington Irving

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780816714667 ISBN: 0816714665

Description: Good. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Great Tales of Suspense: the Magic Shop, the Ghost Chamber, the Adventure of the Norwood Builder, Beyond the Wall, and the Specter Bridegroom used book

Great Tales of Suspense: the Magic Shop, the Ghost Chamber, the Adventure of the Norwood Builder, Beyond the Wall, and the Specter Bridegroom

by H. G. Wells, Charles Dickens, Sir Arthur Conan Doyle, Ambrose Bierce, Washington Irving

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Troll Communications ISBN-13: 9780816714667 ISBN: 0816714665

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Great Tales of Suspense: the Magic Shop, the Ghost Chamber, the Adventure of the Norwood Builder, Beyond the Wall, and the Specter Bridegroom used book

Great Tales of Suspense: the Magic Shop, the Ghost Chamber, the Adventure of the Norwood Builder, Beyond the Wall, and the Specter Bridegroom

by H. G. Wells, Charles Dickens, Sir Arthur Conan Doyle, Ambrose Bierce, Washington Irving

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Troll Communications ISBN-13: 9780816714667 ISBN: 0816714665

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Great Tales of Suspense: the Magic Shop, the Ghost Chamber, the Adventure of the Norwood Builder, Beyond the Wall, and the Specter Bridegroom used book

Great Tales of Suspense: the Magic Shop, the Ghost Chamber, the Adventure of the Norwood Builder, Beyond the Wall, and the Specter Bridegroom

by H. G. Wells, Charles Dickens, Sir Arthur Conan Doyle, Ambrose Bierce, Washington Irving

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780816714667 ISBN: 0816714665

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Border Marketplace, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Great Tales of Suspense used book

Great Tales of Suspense

by Troll Books Staff

price: $2.02

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Stated Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780816714667 ISBN: 0816714665

Description: Like New. Book is near new, clean and tight. Edition not stated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Penny's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Great Tales of Suspense used book

Great Tales of Suspense

by Various

price: $3.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780816714667 ISBN: 0816714665

Description: GOOD. Paperback-9780816714667 [VARIOUS] GREAT TALES OF SUSPENSE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: All Booked Up FL, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Great Tales of Suspense used book

Great Tales of Suspense

by Well, H.; Dickens, Charles; Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan; Irving, W.; Bierce, A.

price: $3.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Troll Communications Llc, Mahwah, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780816714667 ISBN: 0816714665

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SECOND CHANCE BOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.