» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Great Snakes!

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Great Snakes!

by Fay Robinson

About this title: An introduction to the wonderful world of reptiles using easy-to-read rhymes and detailed illustrations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Great Snakes! (Level 2) used book

Great Snakes! (Level 2)

by Robinson, Fay, And Zallinger, Jean Day

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Cartwheel Books Date Published: 06/1996 ISBN-13: 9780590262439 ISBN: 0590262432

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 32 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Great Snakes! (Level 2) used book

Great Snakes! (Level 2)

by Robinson, Fay, And Zallinger, Jean Day

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Cartwheel Books Date Published: 06/1996 ISBN-13: 9780590262439 ISBN: 0590262432

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 32 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Great Snakes! used book

Great Snakes!

by Robinson, Fay

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cartwheel Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780590262439 ISBN: 0590262432

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Some edge wear, creases. Text is clean, bright, and unmarked. Hello Reader! Level 2 Science, Kindergarten-Grade 2. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SmartNet Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Great Snakes! (Level 2) (Hello Reader) used book

Great Snakes! (Level 2) (Hello Reader)

by Fay Robinson

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Cartwheel Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780590262439 ISBN: 0590262432

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Great Snakes! (Level 2) (Hello Reader) used book

Great Snakes! (Level 2) (Hello Reader)

by Fay Robinson

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Cartwheel Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780590262439 ISBN: 0590262432

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Great Snakes! (Level 2) (Hello Reader) used book

Great Snakes! (Level 2) (Hello Reader)

by Fay Robinson

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Cartwheel Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780590262439 ISBN: 0590262432

Description: Good. STAIN ON BACK COVER AND LAST PAGE. MINOR COVER WEAR. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Great Snakes! (Level 2) (Hello Reader) used book

Great Snakes! (Level 2) (Hello Reader)

by Fay Robinson

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590262439 ISBN: 0590262432

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. No dust jacket included. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Great Snakes! (Level 2) (Hello Reader) used book

Great Snakes! (Level 2) (Hello Reader)

by Fay Robinson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590262439 ISBN: 0590262432

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Great Snakes! (Level 2) (Hello Reader) used book

Great Snakes! (Level 2) (Hello Reader)

by Fay Robinson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590262439 ISBN: 0590262432

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Great Snakes! (Level 2) used book

Great Snakes! (Level 2)

by Robinson, Fay

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Cartwheel Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780590262439 ISBN: 0590262432

Description: Zallinger, Jean Day. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 32 p. Hello Reader! (DO NOT USE, please choose level and binding). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Great Snakes! (Level 2) (Hello Reader) used book

Great Snakes! (Level 2) (Hello Reader)

by Robinson, Fay

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cartwheel Date Published: 6/1/1996 ISBN-13: 9780590262439 ISBN: 0590262432

Description: Fine. 0590262432 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 32O. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Great Snakes! Hello Reader Level 2 Science K-2 used book

Great Snakes! Hello Reader Level 2 Science K-2

by Robinson, Fay

price: $3.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780590262439 ISBN: 0590262432

Description: Zallinger, Jean Day. Very Good. Very Good, Paperback, 32 pages, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Great Snakes! (Level 2) used book

Great Snakes! (Level 2)

by Robinson, Fay

price: $4.99

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Cartwheel Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780590262439 ISBN: 0590262432

Description: Zallinger, Jean Day. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 32 p. Hello Reader! Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RenBooks, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Snakes!

by Fay Robinson

price: $5.37

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780590066792 ISBN: 059006679X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Great Snakes used book

Great Snakes

by Robinson

price: $6.50

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 10th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780590262439 ISBN: 0590262432

Description: Zallinger. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Great Snakes! (Level 2) (Hello Reader) used book

Great Snakes! (Level 2) (Hello Reader)

by Robinson, Fay

price: $7.38

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Cartwheel ISBN-13: 9780590262439 ISBN: 0590262432

Description: Very Good. 0590262432 Excellent condition, paperback 1996, no marks, great cover, readit. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Great Snakes! used book

Great Snakes!

by Robinson, Fay

price: $9.88

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: San Val Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780606093613 ISBN: 0606093613

Description: Good. Library binding. 32 p. Hello Reader! (Turtleback). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Snakes (Hello Reader Level 2)

by Robinson, Fay

price: $45.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, Inc.

Description: Fine. B000MKF5NK We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X61P. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Great Snakes! (Level 2) (Hello Reader) used book

Great Snakes! (Level 2) (Hello Reader)

by Fay Robinson

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cartwheel ISBN-13: 9780590262439 ISBN: 0590262432

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Great Snakes! (Level 2) (Hello Reader) used book

Great Snakes! (Level 2) (Hello Reader)

by Robinson, Fay

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Cartwheel ISBN-13: 9780590262439 ISBN: 0590262432

Description: Fine. 0590262432 From Booklist Gr. 2^-3. At first this book appears to be a cross between a counting book and an introduction to the many shapes and colors of snakes. But it gets more specific (and graphic) than that. The well-executed art shows snakes shedding their skin, snakes coming out of eggs, a snake eating a rodent, and later, almost too graphically, a snake swallowing a crocodile. (The text at this point is a little odd: "Chickens, frogs, and, for a treat, / a crocodile--that's quite ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GuthrieBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Great Snakes! (Level 2) (Hello Reader) used book

Great Snakes! (Level 2) (Hello Reader)

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590262439 ISBN: 0590262432

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Great Snakes! (Level 2) (Hello Reader) used book

Great Snakes! (Level 2) (Hello Reader)

by Fay Robinson

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cartwheel Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780590262439 ISBN: 0590262432

Description: Good. General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous owners name or bookplate may be present. Customer Service isn't just a motto for us, its a way of life. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shopbookaholic, KS, USA

Reliability: High

Great Snakes! (Level 2) (Hello Reader) used book

Great Snakes! (Level 2) (Hello Reader)

by Robinson, Fay

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Cartwheel ISBN-13: 9780590262439 ISBN: 0590262432

Description: Very Good. 0590262432 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Great Snakes! (Level 2) (Hello Reader) used book

Great Snakes! (Level 2) (Hello Reader)

by Robinson, Fay

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback ISBN-13: 9780590262439 ISBN: 0590262432

Description: Fine. Cover has slight shelf wear. Owner stamp inside the front cover. Pages have small wear at the edges. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: clay sawyer, AL, USA

Reliability: High

Great Snakes! (Level 2) (Hello Reader) used book

Great Snakes! (Level 2) (Hello Reader)

by Fay Robinson; Illustrator-Jean Day Zallinger

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Cartwheel Date Published: 1996-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780590262439 ISBN: 0590262432

Description: Very Good. Clean and tight, no creases in the binding, softcover, in great shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Help Me Ronda Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.