New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Great Skinner Getaway

by Stephanie S. Tolan

About this title: Fifteen-year-old Jennifer recounts more adventures of the Skinner family as they set off on a vacation across the United States in a motor home.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Great Skinner Getaway

by Stephanie S. Tolan

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Four Winds Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780027893618 ISBN: 0027893618

Description: Good. Library binding, usual stamps and stickers some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Great Skinner Getaway

by Stephanie S. Tolan

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Four Winds Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780027893618 ISBN: 0027893618

Description: Very Good. -Excellent condition-All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Great Skinner Getaway

by Stephanie S. Tolan

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Four Winds Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780027893618 ISBN: 0027893618

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Great Skinner Getaway

by Stephanie S. Tolan

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Four Winds Date Published: 1987-04 ISBN-13: 9780027893618 ISBN: 0027893618

Description: Very Good. Ex library has library markings. Large selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Great Skinner Getaway

by Stephanie S. Tolan

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Four Winds Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780027893618 ISBN: 0027893618

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Ex-Library Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Great Skinner Getaway

by Stephanie S. Tolan

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Four Winds Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780027893618 ISBN: 0027893618

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Great Skinner Getaway

by Stephanie S. Tolan

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780027893618 ISBN: 0027893618

Description: Good. Former library copy Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Great Skinner Getaway

by Tolan

price: $7.00

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Four Winds Press, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780027893618 ISBN: 0027893618

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. TAN HARDCOVER COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Great Skinner Getaway (Great Skinner Ser. )

by Tolan, Stephanie S.

price: $7.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780027893618 ISBN: 0027893618

Description: VG in VG jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Holly Davis - Book Genie, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Great Skinner Getaway

by Tolan

price: $7.48

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Four Winds Press, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780027893618 ISBN: 0027893618

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. TAN HALF-CLOTH COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Great Skinner Getaway

by Tolan

price: $7.64

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Four Winds Press, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780027893618 ISBN: 0027893618

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. YELLOW HALF-CLOTH COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Great Skinner Getaway

by Tolan Sherwood

price: $8.42

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Four Winds Press, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780027893618 ISBN: 0027893618

Description: Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED REBIND COVER, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Great Skinner Getaway

by Tolan

price: $9.33

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Four Winds Press, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780027893618 ISBN: 0027893618

Description: Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH PRICE CLIPPED. TAN HARDCOVER COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT, STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT, LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Great Skinner Getaway

by Tolan

price: $9.70

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Four Winds Press, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780027893618 ISBN: 0027893618

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. TAN HARDCOVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Great Skinner Getaway

by Tolan

price: $9.89

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Four Winds Press, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780027893618 ISBN: 0027893618

Description: Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. TAN HALF-CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Great Skinner Getaway

by Stephanie S. Tolan

price: $9.95

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Four Winds Date Published: 1987-04 ISBN-13: 9780027893618 ISBN: 0027893618

Description: Good. 1987. Four Winds Press. Hardcover w/dust jacket. Stated First Edition, First Printing. Ex-library w/usual marks. Clean text. Tilted spine. Medium edge wear and scuffing. Laminated jacket taped to book. Ship same or next day. More books in series in our store. Matching ISBN. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Kats Meow, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Great Skinner Getaway

by Tolan, Stephanie S.

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Four Winds Press, NY Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780027893618 ISBN: 0027893618

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0027893618. First printing. Fine in a dust jacket that would also be fine save that it is price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Great Skinner Getaway

by Tolan, Stephanie S.

price: $16.96

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780140326536 ISBN: 0140326537

Description: Very Good. 0140326537. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Great Skinner Getaway

by Tolan, Stephanie S.

price: $44.98

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Macmillan Publishing Company, 1987 ISBN-13: 9780027893618 ISBN: 0027893618

Description: Hard Cover. As New/Fine. First Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 0027893618. 15 yr old Jennifer recounts more adventures of the Skinner family as they set off on a vacation across the US in a m otor home. Scarce book. Try to find this book anywhere in this condition. A true rare find. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Get Your Book Here:RL Campbell, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Great Skinner Getaway

by Stephanie S. Tolan

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780140326536 ISBN: 0140326537

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Great Skinner Getaway

by Stephanie S. Tolan

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780027893618 ISBN: 0027893618

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits the New York Library Association (NYLA). read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Great Skinner Getaway

by Stephanie Tolan

price: $4.45

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Good plus To Very Gd X-Lib HBK & DJ Binding: Hard Cover/First Edition Publisher: FOUR WINDS PRESS Date Published: 1987

Description: Good Plus to Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GypsySnicket Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Great Skinner Getaway

by Stephanie S. Tolan

price: $9.03

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140326536 ISBN: 0140326537

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Great Skinner Getaway

by Stephanie S. Tolan

price: $20.01

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Viking Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780140326536 ISBN: 0140326537

Description: Very Good. 0140326537. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Great Skinner Getaway

by Stephanie S. Tolan

price: $43.44

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780140326536 ISBN: 0140326537

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?