» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Great Sex Weekend: A 48-Hour Guide to Rekindling Sparks for Bold, Busy or Bored Lovers

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Great Sex Weekend: A 48-Hour Guide to Rekindling Sparks for Bold, Busy or Bored Lovers

by Pepper Schwartz, Ph.D., Janet Lever, Ph.D.

About this title: "Road-tested" on dozens of couples, "The Great Sex Weekend" program is the erotic equivalent of the weekend golf clinic. It offers play-by-play instruction in the belief that most couples like to know exactly "what" to do. The program can be customized to fit each couple's own level of emotional and sexual comfort. Line drawings.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Great Sex Weekend used book

The Great Sex Weekend

by Schwartz, Pepper

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399143779 ISBN: 0399143777

Description: Very Good. 0399143777 Great condition book club Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, dust jacket great, light shelf wear rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Great Sex Weekend used book

The Great Sex Weekend

by Pepper Schwartz

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1998-01-12 ISBN-13: 9780399143779 ISBN: 0399143777

Description: HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Great Sex Weekend used book

The Great Sex Weekend

by Pepper Schwartz

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399143779 ISBN: 0399143777

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Great Sex Weekend used book

The Great Sex Weekend

by Pepper Schwartz

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399143779 ISBN: 0399143777

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Great Sex Weekend used book

The Great Sex Weekend

by Pepper Schwartz

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780399143779 ISBN: 0399143777

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Great Sex Weekend used book

The Great Sex Weekend

by Pepper Schwartz

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780399143779 ISBN: 0399143777

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Great Sex Weekend: A 48-Hour Guide to Rekindling Sparks for Bold, Busy, or Bored Lovers used book

The Great Sex Weekend: A 48-Hour Guide to Rekindling Sparks for Bold, Busy, or Bored Lovers

by Schwartz, Pepper, Ph.D., and Lever, Janet, Ph.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780399143779 ISBN: 0399143777

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. With dust jacket. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Great Sex Weekend: A 48-Hour Guide to Rekindling Sparks for Bold, Busy, or Bored Lovers used book

The Great Sex Weekend: A 48-Hour Guide to Rekindling Sparks for Bold, Busy, or Bored Lovers

by Schwartz, Pepper, Ph.D., and Lever, Janet, Ph.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780399143779 ISBN: 0399143777

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. With dust jacket. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. U-4 read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: book-to-treasure, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Great Sex Weekend: A 48-Hour Guide to Rekindling Sparks for Bold, Busy, or Bored Lovers used book

The Great Sex Weekend: A 48-Hour Guide to Rekindling Sparks for Bold, Busy, or Bored Lovers

by Schwartz, Pepper, Ph.D., and Lever, Janet, Ph.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780399143779 ISBN: 0399143777

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. With dust jacket. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Great Sex Weekend: A 48 Hour Guide to Rekindling Sparks for Bold, Busy Or Bored Lovers new book

The Great Sex Weekend: A 48 Hour Guide to Rekindling Sparks for Bold, Busy Or Bored Lovers

by Pepper Schwartz, Ph.D., And Janet Lever, Ph.D.

price: $2.49

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780399143779 ISBN: 0399143777

Description: New Hardbound in fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Dust Jacket. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Infinity Bookshoppe, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Great Sex Weekend used book

The Great Sex Weekend

by Schwartz, Pepper, Ph.D. & Janet Lever, Ph.D.

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Hardcover Presumed First Binding: Very Good Publisher: Putnam, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780399143779 ISBN: 0399143777

Description: Drawings. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover Instruction Sex / Medicine: A hardcover about rekindling sexual desire for jaded lovers, including a guide to getaways around the country. A presumed first edition in excellent shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A New Leaf Used Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Great Sex Weekend: a 48-Hour Guide to Rekindling Sparks for Bold, Busy, Or Bored Lovers used book

The Great Sex Weekend: a 48-Hour Guide to Rekindling Sparks for Bold, Busy, Or Bored Lovers

by Pepper Schwartz, Janet Lever

price: $4.93

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perigee Trade ISBN-13: 9780399525711 ISBN: 0399525718

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Great Sex Weekend: a 48-Hour Guide to Rekindling Sparks for Bold, Busy, O... used book

The Great Sex Weekend: a 48-Hour Guide to Rekindling Sparks for Bold, Busy, O...

price: $5.49

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780399525711 ISBN: 0399525718

Description: Fine. Remainder Mark. Never opened. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: excellent_values, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Great Sew Weekend used book

The Great Sew Weekend

by Pepper Schwartz, Ph.D., And Janet Lever, Ph.D.

price: $5.50

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780399143779 ISBN: 0399143777

Description: Near Fine++ in Near Fine++ jacket. Book Club Edition. 5.75" x 8.5" "Designed to be used again and again, THE GREAT SEX WEEKEND is a constant reminder of how you can capture those warm and wonderful moments with your partner even at the most hectic of times. And because one size does not fit all, the book offers a wide range of options and suggestions, from the most basic to the outrageously exotic. " 208 pages. Illustrated with b&w drawings. Mylar wrapped dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madigan Booksellers, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Great Sex Weekend: A 48-Hour Guide to Rekindling Sparks for Bold, Busy or Bored Lovers new book

The Great Sex Weekend: A 48-Hour Guide to Rekindling Sparks for Bold, Busy or Bored Lovers

by Schwartz, Pepper, Ph.D., and Lever, Janet, Ph.D.

price: $6.28

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Perigee Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780399525711 ISBN: 0399525718

Description: Fine. Remainder Mark. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 211 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: excellent_values, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Great Sex Weekend: a 48-Hour Guide to Rekindling Sparks for Bold, Busy, Or Bored Lovers new book

The Great Sex Weekend: a 48-Hour Guide to Rekindling Sparks for Bold, Busy, Or Bored Lovers

by Pepper Schwartz; Janet Lever

price: $6.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perigee Trade Date Published: 2000-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780399525711 ISBN: 0399525718

Description: New. Paperback, new and unread; inventory mark on text edge. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Susan's Bookshelf, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great Sex Weekend: a 48-Hour Guide to Rekindling Sparks for Bold, Busy Or Bored Lovers

by Schwartz, Pepper, Ph.D.; Lever, Janet, Ph.D.

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: book club? Binding: Cloth Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York Date Published: (1997)

Description: Very good-, covers lightly soiled, very lightly edgeworn jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Great Sex Weekend: a 48-Hour Guide to Rekindling Sparks for Bold, Busy, Or Bored Lovers Includes a 24-Hour Plan for the Really Busy used book

The Great Sex Weekend: a 48-Hour Guide to Rekindling Sparks for Bold, Busy, Or Bored Lovers Includes a 24-Hour Plan for the Really Busy

by Schwartz, Pepper; Lever, Janet

price: $8.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perigee, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780399525711 ISBN: 0399525718

Description: Good. Paperback in good condition. There is very little edge rubbing, a couple corners are starting to dog ear just a little, pages are clean, [Satisfaction Guaranteed! ]. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lynn's Book Box, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Great Sex Weekend used book

The Great Sex Weekend

by Pepper Schwartz

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399143779 ISBN: 0399143777

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Great Sex Weekend used book

The Great Sex Weekend

by Pepper Schwartz

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399143779 ISBN: 0399143777

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Great Sex Weekend used book

The Great Sex Weekend

by Pepper Schwartz

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399143779 ISBN: 0399143777

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Great Sex Weekend used book

The Great Sex Weekend

by Pepper Schwartz

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399143779 ISBN: 0399143777

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Great Sex Weekend used book

The Great Sex Weekend

by Pepper Schwartz

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399143779 ISBN: 0399143777

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Great Sex Weekend used book

The Great Sex Weekend

by Pepper Schwartz

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399143779 ISBN: 0399143777

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Great Sex Weekend used book

The Great Sex Weekend

by Pepper Schwartz

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399143779 ISBN: 0399143777

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.