» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Great Science Fair Disaster

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Great Science Fair Disaster

by Martyn N Godfrey

About this title: Marcie Wilder's father, who is also principal of her school, announces there will be a school science fair for all seventh graders; however, Marcie is afraid it will turn into a disaster like his other project ideas.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Great Science Fair Disaster used book

The Great Science Fair Disaster

by Godfrey, Martyn N

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780590440813 ISBN: 0590440810

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 122 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Great Science Fair Disaster (an Apple Paperback) used book

Great Science Fair Disaster (an Apple Paperback)

by Godfrey, Martyn

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780590440813 ISBN: 0590440810

Description: Fair. Poor. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Great Science Fair Disaster (an Apple Paperback) used book

Great Science Fair Disaster (an Apple Paperback)

by Martyn Godfrey

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1992-11 ISBN-13: 9780590440813 ISBN: 0590440810

Description: Good. Used church library book in good condition. Good reading copy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plaid Pineapple Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Great Science Fair Disaster (an Apple Paperback) used book

Great Science Fair Disaster (an Apple Paperback)

by Martyn Godfrey

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780590440813 ISBN: 0590440810

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Great Science Fair Disaster (an Apple Paperback) used book

Great Science Fair Disaster (an Apple Paperback)

by Martyn Godfrey

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780590440813 ISBN: 0590440810

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Great Science Fair Disaster (an Apple Paperback) used book

Great Science Fair Disaster (an Apple Paperback)

by Martyn Godfrey

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590440813 ISBN: 0590440810

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Great Science Fair Disaster (an Apple Paperback) used book

Great Science Fair Disaster (an Apple Paperback)

by Martyn Godfrey

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590440813 ISBN: 0590440810

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Great Science Fair Disaster (an Apple Paperback) used book

Great Science Fair Disaster (an Apple Paperback)

by Martyn Godfrey

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590440813 ISBN: 0590440810

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Great Science Fair Disaster (an Apple Paperback) used book

Great Science Fair Disaster (an Apple Paperback)

by Martyn Godfrey

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590440813 ISBN: 0590440810

Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Great Science Fair Disaster (an Apple Paperback) used book

Great Science Fair Disaster (an Apple Paperback)

by Martyn Godfrey

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590440813 ISBN: 0590440810

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Great Science Fair Disaster (an Apple Paperback) used book

Great Science Fair Disaster (an Apple Paperback)

by Godfrey, Martyn

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590440813 ISBN: 0590440810

Description: Good. Childrens Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Great Science Fair Disaster (an Apple Paperback) used book

Great Science Fair Disaster (an Apple Paperback)

by Godfrey, Martyn

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590440813 ISBN: 0590440810

Description: Good. Childrens Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Great Science Fair Disaster (an Apple Paperback) used book

Great Science Fair Disaster (an Apple Paperback)

by Martyn Godfrey

price: $2.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1992-11 ISBN-13: 9780590440813 ISBN: 0590440810

Description: Good. This book has the previous owners name in it & scribbles inside front cover. binding is loose. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Great Science Fair Disaster used book

The Great Science Fair Disaster

by Martyn Godfrey

price: $4.99

Ships from NB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic, United States of America Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780590440813 ISBN: 0590440810

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Very Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall........SC.............SH-9. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Don Cowan, NB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Great Science Fair Disaster used book

The Great Science Fair Disaster

by Godfrey Blunden

price: $6.23

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780590440813 ISBN: 0590440810

Description: No Illustration. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great Science Fair Disaster

by Godfrey, Martyn

price: $7.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Apple Paperbacks, Scholastic, 1992

Description: Good paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baba's Books, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Great Science Fair Disaster (an Apple Paperback) used book

Great Science Fair Disaster (an Apple Paperback)

by Martyn Godfrey

price: $8.69

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590440813 ISBN: 0590440810

Description: Fine New in Fine jacket. SOFT COVER, Fine/Fine, Scholastic, 1992, 0.5 in. H x 7.3 in. L x 5.2 in. W, 3.6 oz. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Great Science Fair Disaster used book

The Great Science Fair Disaster

by Godfrey, Martyn

price: $13.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Apple Paperback-Scholastic Books, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780590440813 ISBN: 0590440810

Description: Very Good+ 12mo. Inscribed by the Author 122 pages. Light edge and corner wear with a flat uncreased spine. Inscribed "Hi There" by the author Martyn Godfrey on the title page. No store stamp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lora L. Lickers, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Great Science Fair Disaster (an Apple Paperback) used book

Great Science Fair Disaster (an Apple Paperback)

by Martyn Godfrey

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590440813 ISBN: 0590440810

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Great Science Fair Disaster (an Apple Paperback) used book

Great Science Fair Disaster (an Apple Paperback)

by Martyn Godfrey

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590440813 ISBN: 0590440810

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Great Science Fair Disaster (an Apple Paperback) used book

Great Science Fair Disaster (an Apple Paperback)

by Martyn Godfrey

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590440813 ISBN: 0590440810

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Great Science Fair Disaster (an Apple Paperback) used book

Great Science Fair Disaster (an Apple Paperback)

by Martyn Godfrey

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590440813 ISBN: 0590440810

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Great Science Fair Disaster (an Apple Paperback) used book

Great Science Fair Disaster (an Apple Paperback)

by Godfrey, Martyn

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, NEW YORK, NY. ISBN-13: 9780590440813 ISBN: 0590440810

Description: Good. NO JACKET AS PUBLISHED. 0590440810 BEING EX-LIBRARY IT HAS SOME OF THE USUAL MARKINGS AND WEAR BUT STILL A NICE SOLID COPY. PAGES HAVE ONLY LIGHT WEAR. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Richard's Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

Great Science Fair Disaster (an Apple Paperback) used book

Great Science Fair Disaster (an Apple Paperback)

by Martyn Godfrey

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590440813 ISBN: 0590440810

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Great Science Fair Disaster (an Apple Paperback) used book

Great Science Fair Disaster (an Apple Paperback)

by Martyn Godfrey

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590440813 ISBN: 0590440810

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.