Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: Presents a collection of monologues and scenes from familiar plays and books for young actors to perform.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Great Scenes and Monologues for Children: Young Actors Series
(21 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Great Scenes and Monologues for Children (Young Actors Series)
by
Unknown
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Smith & Kraus
ISBN-13: 9781880399156
ISBN: 1880399156
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Great Scenes and Monologues for Children: Young Actors Series
by
Slaight, Craig (Editor), and Sharrar, Jack (Editor)
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Smith & Kraus
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781880399156
ISBN: 1880399156
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 175 p. Young Actors Series. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Great Scenes and Monologues for Children-Ages 7-14: 82 Exciting Selections From the Contemporary Stage, the Classical Stage and Literature for Young Actors
by
Slaight, Craig And Jack Sharrar {Editors}
Ships from
MN,
USA
Edition: First Edition {First Printing}
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Smith and Kraus, Inc, Newbury, Vermont
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781880399156
ISBN: 1880399156
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "There are few more exhirarating experiences in the theatre than watching young people take to the stage to explore their own world from their own perspective. This richly diverse collection is the perfect springboard for that exploration, Bon voyage! " This book has 176 pages. read more
Great Scenes and Monologues for Children
by
Slaight, Craig
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Smith & Kraus Pub Inc, Lyme, New Hampshire, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781880399156
ISBN: 1880399156
Description: Very Good. Very Good+ Purple wraps. Slight shelf wear to cover edges. Slight cover curl. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bluewater Books ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Great Scenes & Monologues for Children Ages 7-14. Young Actors Series
by
Slaight, Craig, Jack Sharrar
Ships from
MA,
USA
Edition: First Edition, First printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: SK Smith and Kraus
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781880399156
ISBN: 1880399156
Description: Fine. 176 pp, clean & tight. Trade Paperback. 82 exciting selections form the contemporary stage, the classical stage and literature for young actors. read more
Great Scenes and Monologues for Children (Young Actors Series)
by
Unknown
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Smith & Kraus
ISBN-13: 9781880399156
ISBN: 1880399156
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Great Scenes and Monologues for Children (Young Actors Series)
by
Slaight, Craig
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Smith & Kraus
ISBN-13: 9781880399156
ISBN: 1880399156
Description: Good. 1880399156 1e: First Edition. read more
Great Scenes and Monologues for Children (Young Actors Series)
by
Unknown
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Smith & Kraus
ISBN-13: 9781880399156
ISBN: 1880399156
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Great Scenes and Monologues for Children (Young Actors Series)
by
Unknown
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Smith & Kraus
ISBN-13: 9781880399156
ISBN: 1880399156
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Great Scenes and Monologues for Children (Young Actors Series)
by
Unknown
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Smith & Kraus
ISBN-13: 9781880399156
ISBN: 1880399156
Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Great Scenes and Monologues for Children (Young Actors Series)
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Smith & Kraus
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781880399156
ISBN: 1880399156
Description: Good. List on Amazon Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Keen Northwest ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Great Scenes and Monologues for Children (Young Actors Series)
by
Slaight, Craig
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Smith & Kraus
ISBN-13: 9781880399156
ISBN: 1880399156
Description: Very Good. 1880399156 Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Great Scenes and Monologues for Children (Young Actors Series)
by
Slaight, Craig
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Smith & Kraus
ISBN-13: 9781880399156
ISBN: 1880399156
Description: Good. 1880399156 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Great Scenes and Monologues for Children (Young Actors Series)
Ships from
WA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781880399156
ISBN: 1880399156
Description: Good. 9780609610046 9780060928339 We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Elistics ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Great Scenes and Monologues for Children (Young Actors Series)
by
Craig Slaight
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781880399156
ISBN: 1880399156
Description: Acceptable. read more
Great Scenes and Monologues for Children (Young Actors Series)
by
Craig Slaight
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781880399156
ISBN: 1880399156
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. 1st Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more
Great Scenes and Monologues for Children Ages 7-14
by
Slaight, Craig; Sharrar, Jack
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Smith & Kraus, Inc.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781880399156
ISBN: 1880399156
Description: Very Good. Minor shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
eBookman ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Great Scenes and Monologues for Children: Young Ac
by
Slaight, Craig And Sharrar, Jack
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Smith & Kraus Pub Inc
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781880399156
ISBN: 1880399156
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Great Scenes and Monologues for Children
by
Craig Slaight; Craig Slaight; Jack Sharrar
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781880399156
ISBN: 1880399156
Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
aon ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Great Scenes and Monologues for Children (Young Actors Series)
by
Craig Slaight
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Smith & Kraus
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781880399156
ISBN: 1880399156
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Great Scenes and Monologues for Children (Young Actors Series)
by
Craig Slaight
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Smith & Kraus
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781880399156
ISBN: 1880399156
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.