» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Great Scenes and Monologues for Children: Young Actors Series

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Great Scenes and Monologues for Children: Young Actors Series

by Craig Slaight (Editor), Jack Sharrar (Editor)

About this title: Presents a collection of monologues and scenes from familiar plays and books for young actors to perform.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Great Scenes and Monologues for Children (Young Actors Series) used book

Great Scenes and Monologues for Children (Young Actors Series)

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Smith & Kraus ISBN-13: 9781880399156 ISBN: 1880399156

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Great Scenes and Monologues for Children: Young Actors Series used book

Great Scenes and Monologues for Children: Young Actors Series

by Slaight, Craig (Editor), and Sharrar, Jack (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Smith & Kraus Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781880399156 ISBN: 1880399156

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 175 p. Young Actors Series. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Great Scenes and Monologues for Children-Ages 7-14: 82 Exciting Selections From the Contemporary Stage, the Classical Stage and Literature for Young Actors used book

Great Scenes and Monologues for Children-Ages 7-14: 82 Exciting Selections From the Contemporary Stage, the Classical Stage and Literature for Young Actors

by Slaight, Craig And Jack Sharrar {Editors}

price: $7.75

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition {First Printing} Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Smith and Kraus, Inc, Newbury, Vermont Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781880399156 ISBN: 1880399156

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "There are few more exhirarating experiences in the theatre than watching young people take to the stage to explore their own world from their own perspective. This richly diverse collection is the perfect springboard for that exploration, Bon voyage! " This book has 176 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Great Scenes and Monologues for Children used book

Great Scenes and Monologues for Children

by Slaight, Craig

price: $15.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Smith & Kraus Pub Inc, Lyme, New Hampshire, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781880399156 ISBN: 1880399156

Description: Very Good. Very Good+ Purple wraps. Slight shelf wear to cover edges. Slight cover curl. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Great Scenes & Monologues for Children Ages 7-14. Young Actors Series used book

Great Scenes & Monologues for Children Ages 7-14. Young Actors Series

by Slaight, Craig, Jack Sharrar

price: $42.80

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: SK Smith and Kraus Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781880399156 ISBN: 1880399156

Description: Fine. 176 pp, clean & tight. Trade Paperback. 82 exciting selections form the contemporary stage, the classical stage and literature for young actors. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bethel Charkoudian Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Great Scenes and Monologues for Children (Young Actors Series) used book

Great Scenes and Monologues for Children (Young Actors Series)

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Smith & Kraus ISBN-13: 9781880399156 ISBN: 1880399156

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Great Scenes and Monologues for Children (Young Actors Series) used book

Great Scenes and Monologues for Children (Young Actors Series)

by Slaight, Craig

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Smith & Kraus ISBN-13: 9781880399156 ISBN: 1880399156

Description: Good. 1880399156 1e: First Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AllBecause2PeopleFellInLove, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Great Scenes and Monologues for Children (Young Actors Series) used book

Great Scenes and Monologues for Children (Young Actors Series)

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Smith & Kraus ISBN-13: 9781880399156 ISBN: 1880399156

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Great Scenes and Monologues for Children (Young Actors Series) used book

Great Scenes and Monologues for Children (Young Actors Series)

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Smith & Kraus ISBN-13: 9781880399156 ISBN: 1880399156

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Great Scenes and Monologues for Children (Young Actors Series) used book

Great Scenes and Monologues for Children (Young Actors Series)

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Smith & Kraus ISBN-13: 9781880399156 ISBN: 1880399156

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Great Scenes and Monologues for Children (Young Actors Series) used book

Great Scenes and Monologues for Children (Young Actors Series)

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Smith & Kraus Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781880399156 ISBN: 1880399156

Description: Good. List on Amazon Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Great Scenes and Monologues for Children (Young Actors Series) used book

Great Scenes and Monologues for Children (Young Actors Series)

by Slaight, Craig

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Smith & Kraus ISBN-13: 9781880399156 ISBN: 1880399156

Description: Very Good. 1880399156 Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Great Scenes and Monologues for Children (Young Actors Series) used book

Great Scenes and Monologues for Children (Young Actors Series)

by Slaight, Craig

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Smith & Kraus ISBN-13: 9781880399156 ISBN: 1880399156

Description: Good. 1880399156 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Great Scenes and Monologues for Children (Young Actors Series) used book

Great Scenes and Monologues for Children (Young Actors Series)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781880399156 ISBN: 1880399156

Description: Good. 9780609610046 9780060928339 We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Great Scenes and Monologues for Children (Young Actors Series) used book

Great Scenes and Monologues for Children (Young Actors Series)

by Craig Slaight

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781880399156 ISBN: 1880399156

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Great Scenes and Monologues for Children (Young Actors Series) used book

Great Scenes and Monologues for Children (Young Actors Series)

by Craig Slaight

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781880399156 ISBN: 1880399156

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. 1st Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Great Scenes and Monologues for Children Ages 7-14 used book

Great Scenes and Monologues for Children Ages 7-14

by Slaight, Craig; Sharrar, Jack

price: $7.93

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Smith & Kraus, Inc. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781880399156 ISBN: 1880399156

Description: Very Good. Minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Great Scenes and Monologues for Children: Young Ac new book

Great Scenes and Monologues for Children: Young Ac

by Slaight, Craig And Sharrar, Jack

price: $15.85

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Smith & Kraus Pub Inc Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781880399156 ISBN: 1880399156

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Great Scenes and Monologues for Children used book

Great Scenes and Monologues for Children

by Craig Slaight; Craig Slaight; Jack Sharrar

price: $26.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781880399156 ISBN: 1880399156

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Great Scenes and Monologues for Children (Young Actors Series) used book

Great Scenes and Monologues for Children (Young Actors Series)

by Craig Slaight

price: $40.53

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Smith & Kraus Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781880399156 ISBN: 1880399156

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Great Scenes and Monologues for Children (Young Actors Series) new book

Great Scenes and Monologues for Children (Young Actors Series)

by Craig Slaight

price: $46.34

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Smith & Kraus Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781880399156 ISBN: 1880399156

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.