» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Great rookies of pro basketball.

by Zander Hollander

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Great Rookies of Pro Basketball

by Hollander, Zander

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random Hause Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780394808451 ISBN: 0394808452

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Rookies of Pro Basketball

by Zander. Hollander

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House (Merchandising) Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780394808451 ISBN: 0394808452

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Rookies of Pro Basketball

by Hollander, Zander

price: $2.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, N. Y. Date Published: 1966

Description: Photographs. Good. No Jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws.....The hard cover has light shelf wear with a little fade.............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Rookies of Pro Basketball (Pro Basketball Library, Volume 3)

by Hollander Zander

price: $2.87

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780394908458 ISBN: 0394908457

Description: Acceptable. Ex-library copy. No DJ, as issued. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great rookies of pro basketball.

by Hollander, Zander

price: $2.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. viii, 172 p. : illus., ports.; 22 cm. Pro basketball library, 3. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits. Audience: Children/juvenile. Contents: Introduction, by Z. Hollander. --Westley Unseld, by B. Rubin. --Don Meineke, by S. Burick. --Ray Felix, by B. Rubin. --Maurice Stokes, by N. Amdur. --Tom Heinsohn, by B. Sales. --Walt Bellamy, by N. Amdur. --Terry Dischinger, by J. Zanger. --Jerry...Hardcover with no DJ, picture cover, tight binding, 172 pages with many ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Sports Page, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Rookies of Pro Basketball

by Zander. Hollander

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394808451 ISBN: 0394808452

Description: Good. NO DUST JACKET. EDGES WORN NO DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Rookies of Pro Basketball

by Zander. Hollander

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394808451 ISBN: 0394808452

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Hardcover issued without dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great rookies of pro basketball.

by Hollander, Zander

price: $5.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Pictorial Cover. viii, 172 p. : illus., ports.; 22 cm. Pro basketball library, 3. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits. Audience: Children/juvenile. Contents: Introduction, by Z. Hollander. --Westley Unseld, by B. Rubin. --Don Meineke, by S. Burick. --Ray Felix, by B. Rubin. --Maurice Stokes, by N. Amdur. --Tom Heinsohn, by B. Sales. --Walt Bellamy, by N. Amdur. --Terry Dischinger, by J. Zanger. --Jerry... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Addict, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Rookies of Pro Basketball

by Hollander, Zander

price: $5.99

Ships from AK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780394908458 ISBN: 0394908457

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book 3 of the Pro Basketball Library by Random House. Short bios of great rookies up to 1969, including stories about Westley Unseld, Don Meineke, Ray Felix, Maurice Stokes, Tom Heinsohn, Walt Bellamy, Terry Dischinger, Jerry Lucas, Rick Barry and Earl Monroe. Many photos throughout. Rear page lists NBA Rookie-of-the-Year through the 1968-1969 season. 172 pages. Hardcover. Random House. No edition indicated; only publication information is 1969 ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Noah's Collectibles, AK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Rookies

by Hollander

price: $6.69

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Listed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780394808451 ISBN: 0394808452

Description: Photographs. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT RUBBING, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Rookies of Pro Basketball

by Hollander, Zander (Compiled By)

price: $6.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The biographical sketches of ten basketball players who earned the NBA's coveted Rookie of the Year Award. Yellow pictorial boards, illustrated endpapers, 172 pp., illustrated throughout with action photos. Pro Basketball Library #3. Mild wear with very tiny scuff mark on the front cover, no names or gift notes, clean text throughout, tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bob's Book Journey, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Rookies of Pro Basketball

by Zander Hollander

price: $7.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good. This book is in very good condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. The cover has bumps and scuff. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great rookies of pro basketball.

by Hollander, Zander

price: $7.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Pictorial Cover, Remainder Mark On Botom. viii, 172 p. : illus., ports.; 22 cm. Pro basketball library, 3. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits. Audience: Children/juvenile. Contents: Introduction, by Z. Hollander. --Westley Unseld, by B. Rubin. --Don Meineke, by S. Burick. --Ray Felix, by B. Rubin. --Maurice Stokes, by N. Amdur. --Tom Heinsohn, by B. Sales. --Walt Bellamy, by N. Amdur. --Terry Dischinger, by J. Zanger. --Jerry... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Addict, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Rookies of Pro Basketball

by Zander Hollander

price: $8.25

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. No Jacket. Random House, "Pro Basketball Library" series, 1968, previous owner name sticker and old price inside front cover, shows slight wear to cover and edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QuilrdilBooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Rookies of Pro Basketball

by Hollander, Zander

price: $10.80

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Photo Illustrated. Good + No Jacket. This 5.5"x8.5" hard cover book has a color photo illustrated cover with yellow and orange lettering on front and spine of the cover. The owner's name is written on the inside. A book of biographies of great rookie pro basketball players. Many black and white photo illustrations all throughout the book. 172 indexed pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Rookies of Pro Basketball

by Hollander, Zander

price: $11.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House

Description: Good Condition. Hardcover Edition: 1969 With Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buccaneer Books Inc, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Rookies of Pro Basketball

by Zander Hollander

price: $15.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, N, y. Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hard cover is in very good condition with slight wear. has the letter "h" stamped on the half title page otherwise is unmarked and tightly bound. is from the pro basketball library. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Corliss Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Rookies of Pro Basketball [Pro Basketball Library 3].

by Hollander, Zander

price: $20.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Apparent First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good + Hardcover with color illustration on cover, 172+ pp, including index, pages clean & tight. Replete with b&w photos. Young adult non-fiction. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bethel Charkoudian Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Great Rookies of Pro Basketball used book

Great Rookies of Pro Basketball

by Hollander, Zander

price: $25.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: (1969)

Description: First edition. Fine in pictorial boards, without dustwrapper as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Rookies of Pro Basketball

by Hollander, Zander

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Hardcover Publisher: Random House, NY, NY Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780394808451 ISBN: 0394808452

Description: Good. Ex-Library EX-LIBRARY (SCHOOL) WITH NORMAL MARKINGS. MEDIUM TO HEAVY WEAR ALONG THE EDGES AND AT CORNERS. TEXT IS CLEAN, CRISP AND WHITE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS213, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Great Rookies of Pro Basketball (Pro Basketball Library, Volume 3)

by Hollander Zander

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394908458 ISBN: 0394908457

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 1ST Ed. Used, good. Dust jacket in None condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Great Rookies of Pro Basketball (Pro Basketball Library #3)

by Hollander, Zander (Editor)

price: $7.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unknown Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780394808451 ISBN: 0394808452

Description: Good. No Jacket Issued. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Great Rookies of Pro Basketball

by Hollander Zander

price: $15.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, 1969 Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. No Jacket. very good, no dust jacket, 1969, 1st edition, hard bound, keyword basketball. 11/18/01. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: frank sincavage, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Great Rookies of Pro Basketball

by Hollander, Zander

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1969

Description: Fine. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sylvester & Orphanos, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Great Rookies of Pro Basketball

price: $30.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394808451 ISBN: 0394808452

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.