» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

American Diabetes Association Complete Guide to Diabetes

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

American Diabetes Association Complete Guide to Diabetes

by American Diabetes Association

About this title: Prepared under the aegis of the trusted source for diabetes information, this encyclopedic home reference includes just about everything you ever wanted to know about living with diabetes on a daily basis. It includes an overview of the disease and its types, as well as practical advice for everyday maintenance, including injection techniques and monitoring glucose levels. Acknowledging that a healthy lifestyle is key, this book covers diet, exercise and other wellness issues. It also has special information on sex, pregnancy, children, and new methods of treatment, as well as a complete list ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
American Diabetes Association Complete Guide to Diabetes used book

American Diabetes Association Complete Guide to Diabetes

by American Diabetes Association

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3 Rev Upd Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 12/2/2003 ISBN-13: 9780553586930 ISBN: 0553586939

Description: Very Good. 0553586939 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 15R. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

American Diabetes Association Complete Guide to Diabetes used book

American Diabetes Association Complete Guide to Diabetes

by American Diabetes Association

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780553583007 ISBN: 055358300X

Description: Fine. 055358300X Mass market paperback, previously read used book in like new condition, some very minor shelf wear, no rips or tears. _ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

American Diabetes Association Complete Guide to Diabetes used book

American Diabetes Association Complete Guide to Diabetes

by American Diabetes Association

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780553586930 ISBN: 0553586939

Description: Very Good. 0553586939 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

American Diabetes Association Complete Guide to Diabetes used book

American Diabetes Association Complete Guide to Diabetes

by American Diabetes Association

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780553583007 ISBN: 055358300X

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Very nice clean flat paperback with only very light overall wear. pages clean and unmarked. nice copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Faith In Print Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

American Diabetes Association Complete Guide to Diabetes used book

American Diabetes Association Complete Guide to Diabetes

by American Diabetes Association

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2000-11-28 ISBN-13: 9780553583007 ISBN: 055358300X

Description: Very Good. Text like new, wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ovithree Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

American Diabetes Association Complete Guide to Diabetes used book

American Diabetes Association Complete Guide to Diabetes

by American Diabetes Association

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780553583007 ISBN: 055358300X

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 544 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

American Diabetes Association Complete Guide to Diabetes used book

American Diabetes Association Complete Guide to Diabetes

by American Diabetes Association

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780553583007 ISBN: 055358300X

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 544 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

American Diabetes Association Complete Guide to Diabetes used book

American Diabetes Association Complete Guide to Diabetes

by American Diabetes Association

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780553583007 ISBN: 055358300X

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

American Diabetes Association Complete Guide to Diabetes used book

American Diabetes Association Complete Guide to Diabetes

by American Diabetes Association

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780553586930 ISBN: 0553586939

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

American Diabetes Association Complete Guide to Diabetes used book

American Diabetes Association Complete Guide to Diabetes

by American Diabetes Association

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780553583007 ISBN: 055358300X

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

American Diabetes Association Complete Guide to Diabetes used book

American Diabetes Association Complete Guide to Diabetes

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780553586930 ISBN: 0553586939

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Worm, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

American Diabetes Association Complete Guide to Diabetes used book

American Diabetes Association Complete Guide to Diabetes

by American Diabetes Association

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780553583007 ISBN: 055358300X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

American Diabetes Association Complete Guide to Diabetes used book

American Diabetes Association Complete Guide to Diabetes

by American Diabetes Association

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780553586930 ISBN: 0553586939

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

American Diabetes Association Complete Guide to Diabetes used book

American Diabetes Association Complete Guide to Diabetes

by American Diabetes Association

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780553583007 ISBN: 055358300X

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

American Diabetes Association Complete Guide to Diabetes used book

American Diabetes Association Complete Guide to Diabetes

by American Diabetes Association

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780553586930 ISBN: 0553586939

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

American Diabetes Association Complete Guide to Diabetes used book

American Diabetes Association Complete Guide to Diabetes

by American Diabetes Association

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Rev and Updated ed. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780553583007 ISBN: 055358300X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 544 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Titlequest, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

American Diabetes Association Complete Guide to Diabetes used book

American Diabetes Association Complete Guide to Diabetes

by American Diabetes Association

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780553583007 ISBN: 055358300X

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

American Diabetes Association Complete Guide to Diabetes used book

American Diabetes Association Complete Guide to Diabetes

by American Diabetes Association

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Rev and Updated ed. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780553583007 ISBN: 055358300X

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 544 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

American Diabetes Association Complete Guide to Diabetes used book

American Diabetes Association Complete Guide to Diabetes

by American Diabetes Association

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780553583007 ISBN: 055358300X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

American Diabetes Association Complete Guide to Diabetes used book

American Diabetes Association Complete Guide to Diabetes

by American Diabetes Association

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Rev and Updated ed. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780553583007 ISBN: 055358300X

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 544 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

American Diabetes Association Complete Guide to Diabetes used book

American Diabetes Association Complete Guide to Diabetes

by American Diabetes Association

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780553586930 ISBN: 0553586939

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 560 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

American Diabetes Association Complete Guide to Diabetes used book

American Diabetes Association Complete Guide to Diabetes

by American Diabetes Association

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780553583007 ISBN: 055358300X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

American Diabetes Association Complete Guide to Diabetes used book

American Diabetes Association Complete Guide to Diabetes

by American Diabetes Association

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780553583007 ISBN: 055358300X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

American Diabetes Association Complete Guide to Diabetes used book

American Diabetes Association Complete Guide to Diabetes

by American Diabetes Association

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780553583007 ISBN: 055358300X

Description: Good. Good condition. Contains some highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

American Diabetes Association Complete Guide to Diabetes used book

American Diabetes Association Complete Guide to Diabetes

by American Diabetes Association

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780553583007 ISBN: 055358300X

Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Apr 2, 2008
By Genevieve, The United States

"Full of information and really easy to read and understand."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Oct 18, 2007
By Lisa, Pendleton, OR

"Anything by the American Diabetes ASsocaition is very helpful for diabetics. I have found and continue to find vast amounts of information and advice that I apply to my every day life. From food to exercise, this book covers everything. A must have for any diabetic or even someone with a loved one who is diabetic."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Sep 26, 2007
By michael spencer, Monrovia, CA

"Again, read because of family history and wanting to know as much as I could as my mother deals with it."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  7 out of 9

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
10 of 12 (83%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.