» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Great rivers of the world

by Alexander Frater

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Great Rivers of the World

by Frater, Alexander

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780316292221 ISBN: 0316292222

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 160 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Great rivers of the world

by Frater, Alexander, and Jones, Colin

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Club Associates, London Date Published: 1984

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. 160p., [64]p. of plates: col. ill.; 29 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes index. Map on lining papers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: King Piano Workshops, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Rivers of the World, Alexander Frater

by Alexander Frater

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 1984

Description: Good in yes jacket. Ex-libraryDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Rivers of the World

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hodder Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780340279984 ISBN: 0340279982

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Rivers of the World

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780316292221 ISBN: 0316292222

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Rivers of the World

by Alexander (Ed. ) Frater

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Co. Boston, MA Date Published: 1984

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Rivers of the World

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: American ed Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 2/1/1987 ISBN-13: 9780316292221 ISBN: 0316292222

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Rivers of the World

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316292221 ISBN: 0316292222

Description: Good. Former library VHS cassette. Shipped to over 500, 000 happy customers. Your purchase benefits the National Center for Family Literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Rivers of the World

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hodder ISBN-13: 9780340279984 ISBN: 0340279982

Description: Very Good. 0340279982. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Rivers of the World

by Alexander Frater

price: $7.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Acceptable dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Rivers of the World

by Frater, Alexander

price: $7.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown, Boston Date Published: 1984

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Fine hardcover in fine dustjacket, first American edition stated but no price on dustjacket and no ISBN given, TR509330. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookCollector, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Rivers of the World

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hodder Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780340279984 ISBN: 0340279982

Description: Good. Book cover-The dustcover of this book is creased or has markings in accordance with the book's age. Cover type-This book is a hardcover copy. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Rivers of the World

by Frater, Alexander

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780340279984 ISBN: 0340279982

Description: Very good. CLEAN FIRM BRIGHT COPY. NOT WRITTEN IN. GOOD UNFADED SHINY DUSTJACKET. NEXT DAY POST FROM UK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cromer Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Great rivers of the world

by Frater, Alexander, and Jones, Colin

price: $18.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780316292221 ISBN: 0316292222

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Ex-library. book tight clean, bright pages, dj bright shiny under mylar. 160 p., [64] p. of plates: col. ill.; 29 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Plates. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Rivers of the World

by Alexander Frater

price: $20.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Co., Boston Date Published: 1984

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Hard cover is in near fine condition and the dust jacket is in very good condition with moderate wear. Is unmarked and tightly bound. Photographed by Colin Jones. A Nice Copy! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Corliss Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Rivers of the World

by Frater, Alexander

price: $25.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Little Brown, 1984, 1st ed. , oversized, VG (owner's inscription on fep)/VG (crease), in mylar, photographs by Colin Jones, index, 150 pp. , blm50. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Rivers of the World

by Frater, Alexander (Ed) Paul Theroux, Bruce Chatwin, Libby Purves, Geoffrey Grigson. Nicholas Wollaston, Piers Paul Read,...

price: $29.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition, First Printing. Binding: Hardback with dust wrapper. Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780340279984 ISBN: 0340279982

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Included are the Yangtze, Volga, Irrawaddy, Mississippi, Loire, Zaire, Danube, Amazon, Nile, Zambezi and Ganges. Illustrated in colour throughout text. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: uncle phil's books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Rivers of the World

by Frater, Alexander

price: $33.25

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston

Description: [1984], 1st Ed. (4to) Fine in fine dust jacket. 160pp. Color photographs, maps, map endpapers, index. (Travel/Adventure, Rivers) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Rivers of the World

by Frater Alexander

price: $87.25

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Date Published: 1984

Description: Good in Good jacket. First Edition. Ex College library usual library markings; rest All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Rivers of the World

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hodder Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780340279984 ISBN: 0340279982

Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Great Rivers of the World

by Frater, Alexander

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hodder Date Published: 01/06/1984 ISBN-13: 9780340279984 ISBN: 0340279982

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Great Rivers of the World

by Frater, Alexander

price: $3.49

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown & Company, Boston & Toronto Date Published: 1984

Description: Good + read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Great Rivers of the World used book

Great Rivers of the World

by Frater, Alexander

price: $3.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780340279984 ISBN: 0340279982

Description: Very good. Fantastic copy! Book like new, DJ has slight shelf wear. Sticker on inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Hauler Inc., TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Great Rivers of the World

price: $5.95

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Company, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780316292221 ISBN: 0316292222

Description: Good in Good jacket. Light edgewear to jacket, tight and clean book and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Crazy Ladies Bookshop, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Great Rivers of the World

by Frater, Alexander Edited By

price: $7.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Am Edition Binding: Cloth Bds Publisher: Little Brown & Co., Boston, MA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780316292221 ISBN: 0316292222

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall, oblong. Photographed by Colin Jones. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Faire, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.