» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

About this title: The Cabbage Patch kids enact a plan to get their kidnapped pets back from the evil Lavendar, Cabbage Jack and Beau Weasel.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

The Great Rescue

by Brett, Jan (Illustrator), And Taylor, Mark

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parker Brothers Publishing Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780910313285 ISBN: 0910313288

Description: Good. 40 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great Rescue

by Brett, Jan (Illustrator), And Taylor, Mark

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parker Brothers Publishing Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780910313285 ISBN: 0910313288

Description: Good. 40 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great Rescue

by Brett, Jan (Illustrator), And Taylor, Mark

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parker Brothers Publishing Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780910313285 ISBN: 0910313288

Description: Very Good. 40 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great Rescue (Cabbage Patch Kids)

by Mark Taylor; Illustrator-Jan Brett

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parker Brothers Date Published: 1984-04 ISBN-13: 9780910313285 ISBN: 0910313288

Description: VERY GOOD. HB NO DJ. CLEAN AND SOLID. Items may or may not have the same cover art as displayed for this item on this site. If you need a specific cover please inquire first. Vinyl is visually graded according to Goldmine. Because of our volume we just don't have time to play test every album, however we would gladly play test any album and it's often a great idea to ask us to do that to avoid disappointment. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jana moseley, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great Rescue (Cabbage Patch Kids)

by Taylor, Mark

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parker Brothers ISBN-13: 9780910313285 ISBN: 0910313288

Description: Very Good. 0910313288 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, FAST SHIPPING! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great Rescue (Cabbage Patch Kids)

by Mark Taylor Jan Brett

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parker Brothers Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780910313285 ISBN: 0910313288

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great Rescue (Cabbage Patch Kids)

by Mark Taylor

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parker Brothers Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780910313285 ISBN: 0910313288

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great Rescue (Cabbage Patch Kids)

by Mark Taylor

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parker Brothers ISBN-13: 9780910313285 ISBN: 0910313288

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great Rescue (Cabbage Patch Kids)

by Mark Taylor

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parker Brothers Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780910313285 ISBN: 0910313288

Description: Acceptable. NAME INSIDE FRONT COVER. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great Rescue (Cabbage Patch Kids)

by Mark Taylor

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parker Brothers Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780910313285 ISBN: 0910313288

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great Rescue (Cabbage Patch Kids)

by Mark Taylor~Jan Brett

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780910313285 ISBN: 0910313288

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Hardcover issued without dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great Rescue (Cabbage Patch Kids)

by Mark Taylor

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780910313285 ISBN: 0910313288

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cabbage Patch Kids-the Great Rescue

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780910313285 ISBN: 0910313288

Description: Parker Brothers 1984. Pictures by Jan Brett. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great Rescue (Cabbage Patch Kids)

by Taylor, Mark

price: $2.40

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parker Brothers ISBN-13: 9780910313285 ISBN: 0910313288

Description: Fine. 0910313288 1st ed. Like New/No dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Damascus Book Company, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great Rescue: Cabbage Patch Kids

by Taylor, Mark

price: $2.75

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Parker Brothers, Cleveland, GA Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780910313285 ISBN: 0910313288

Description: Jan Brett. Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Unpaginated. A Parker Brothers Story Book. The world of the Cabbage Patch Kids is filled with both the loving relationships between the 'Kids and the adventures of the Cabbage Patch Kids as they try to outwit the nasty Lavendar McDade and her gang. In "The Great Rescue, " the 'Kids agree to work in evil Lavendar McDade's mine in order to get their kidnapped pets back. Fortunately a clever trick helps both them and their pets escape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Doreen Hansen, MT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great Rescue (Cabbage Patch Kids)

by Mark Taylor; Illustrator-Jan Brett

price: $3.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parker Brothers Date Published: 1984-04 ISBN-13: 9780910313285 ISBN: 0910313288

Description: Like New. Thanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Peaceful Valley Homestead, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cabbage Patch Kids: the Great Rescue

by Taylor, Mark

price: $3.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parker Brothers Story Book Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780910313285 ISBN: 0910313288

Description: Jan Brett. Good. In the Great Rescue, the 'Kids agree to work in evil Lavendar McDade's mine in order to get their kidnapped pets back. Fortunately a clever trick helps both them and their pets escape. Pictures by Jan Brett. Glossy pictorial hardcover, some scuffing and bumped corners, prev owner name inside, otherwise good cond. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Two Bears in Oregon, LLC, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cabbage Patch Kids-the Great Rescue

by Mark Taylor

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Very Good Publisher: Parker Brothers, USA Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780910313285 ISBN: 0910313288

Description: Jan Brett. Very Good. No Jacket. Hardcopy Oversized book in very good condition with no markings, creases, rips, tears or writing to book. "The Cabbage Kids enact a plan to get their kidnapped pets back from the evil Lavendar, Cabbage Jack and Beau Weasel. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fireside Books of Littlestown, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cabbage Patch Kids: the Great Rescue used book

Cabbage Patch Kids: the Great Rescue

by Taylor., Mark

price: $5.29

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parker Brothers Date Published: c1984 ISBN-13: 9780910313285 ISBN: 0910313288

Description: brett., jan. Interior of book is very good with color illustrations., Exterior of book is a very good pictorial cover with light edgewear., HARDBACK, NOT XLIBRARY. CHILDREN STORY: Cabbage Patch Kids series. The Cabbage Patch Kids enact a plan to get their kidnapped pets back from th evil Lavendar, Cabbage Jack and Beau Weasel. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Childhoodbooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great Rescue

by Taylor, Mark

price: $6.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parker Brothers, NY Date Published: 1984

Description: Hardcover, unpag. , VG+/ no DJ. Corners bumed and light surface rub. Name on ffep. Highly illustrated. Pictures by Jan Bret. 8"x11" color glossy pictorial boards. Juvenile literature, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Purr Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cabbage Patch Kids, the Great Rescue

by Taylor, Mark

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parker Bros, Cleveland, first printing. 1984 ISBN-13: 9780910313285 ISBN: 0910313288

Description: Jan Brett. As new quarto. Pictorial glossy boards. No dj. The Cabbage Kids enact a plan to get their kidnapped pets back from thge evil Lavendar, Cabbage Jack and Beau Weasel. Illustrated in full page bright col or throughout text. Cabbage patch dolls also available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great Rescue

by Taylor, Mark

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parker Brothers, Beverly, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780910313285 ISBN: 0910313288

Description: Good + No Jacket. Cover has marks & bumping-Inscription on FPD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great Rescue

by Taylor

price: $7.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Listed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parker Brothers, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780910313285 ISBN: 0910313288

Description: Brett. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER, SPINE ENDS BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great Rescue (Cabbage Patch Kids)

by Mark Taylor; Kathleen N. Daly; Illustrator-Jan Brett

price: $7.25

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parker Brothers Publishing Date Published: 1984-10 ISBN-13: 9780910313612 ISBN: 091031361X

Description: Very Good in None jacket. Hardcover, no jacket. Very nice tight copy, no markings. Illustrated by Jan Brett. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Book is A Wonderful Thing, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cabbage Patch Kids: the Great Rescue

by Taylor, Mark

price: $8.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parker Brothers Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780910313285 ISBN: 0910313288

Description: Jan Brett. Fine. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Glossy pictorial boards. Illustrated map endpapers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Holly Knoll Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.