» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Great Pyramid

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: Nearly 50 stories high, the Great Pyramid was built more than 4,500 years ago, made from over 2,300,000 giant stone blocks and constructed by primitive farmers. Some believe it was created by people from outer space, but the true story of the Great Pyramid is even more fascinating than the speculation. 44 illustrations and photos. Double gatefolds.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Great Pyramid: the Story of the Farmers, the God-King and the Most Astonding Structure Ever Built (Wonders of the World Book) used book

The Great Pyramid: the Story of the Farmers, the God-King and the Most Astonding Structure Ever Built (Wonders of the World Book)

by Elizabeth Mann

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mikaya Press ISBN-13: 9780965049313 ISBN: 0965049310

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Great Pyramid used book

The Great Pyramid

by Mann, Elizabeth

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mikaya Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780965049313 ISBN: 0965049310

Description: Lo Turco, Laura. Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. Wonders of the World (Mikaya Hardcover). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Great Pyramid: the Story of the Farmers, the God-King and the Most Astonding Structure Ever Built (Wonders of the World Book) new book

The Great Pyramid: the Story of the Farmers, the God-King and the Most Astonding Structure Ever Built (Wonders of the World Book)

by Elizabeth Mann

price: $4.44

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mikaya Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780965049313 ISBN: 0965049310

Description: New. Brand new copy, Never read. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mondazzi Jewelry & Book Empori, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Great Pyramid used book

The Great Pyramid

by Mann, Elizabeth

price: $9.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mikaya Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780965049313 ISBN: 0965049310

Description: Lo Turco, Laura. Very good in good dust jacket. Near fine, boards have a small bump to the head at the spine; good+ dust jacket has a two inch tear and a little edge wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 46 p. Contains: Illustrations. Wonders of the World (Mikaya). Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Great Pyramid, the: new book

Great Pyramid, the:

by Mann, Elizabeth & Turco, Laura, Illustrator

price: $9.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mikaya Press ISBN-13: 9780965049313 ISBN: 0965049310

Description: New. New-Brand New- read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Love For Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Great Pyramid new book

The Great Pyramid

by Mann, Elizabeth

list price: $22.95

our price: $19.51

you save: $3.44 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mikaya Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780965049313 ISBN: 0965049310

Description: Lo Turco, Laura. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. Wonders of the World (Mikaya Hardcover). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Great Pyramid: the Story of the Farmers, the God-King and the Most Astonding Structure Ever Built (Wonders of the World Book) used book

The Great Pyramid: the Story of the Farmers, the God-King and the Most Astonding Structure Ever Built (Wonders of the World Book)

by Elizabeth Mann

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mikaya Press ISBN-13: 9780965049313 ISBN: 0965049310

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Great Pyramid: the Story of the Farmers, the God-King and the Most Astonding Structure Ever Built (Wonders of the World Book) used book

The Great Pyramid: the Story of the Farmers, the God-King and the Most Astonding Structure Ever Built (Wonders of the World Book)

by Elizabeth Mann

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mikaya Press ISBN-13: 9780965049313 ISBN: 0965049310

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Great Pyramid: the Story of the Farmers, the God-King and the Most Astonding Structure Ever Built (Wonders of the World Book) used book

The Great Pyramid: the Story of the Farmers, the God-King and the Most Astonding Structure Ever Built (Wonders of the World Book)

by Elizabeth Mann

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mikaya Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780965049313 ISBN: 0965049310

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: High

The Great Pyramid the Story of the Farmers, the God-King and the Most Astonding Structure Ever Built used book

The Great Pyramid the Story of the Farmers, the God-King and the Most Astonding Structure Ever Built

by Mann, Elizabeth; Turco, Laura Lo

price: $8.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mikaya Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780965049313 ISBN: 0965049310

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0965049310. Ex library discard hard cover with Dustjacket. Flaps affixed; Very clean and tight with minimal library indications. DJ Spine sticker.; Wonders of the World Book; 0.44 x 10.36 x 10.33 Inches; 48 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julie Lynch, Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Great Pyramid, the new book

Great Pyramid, the

by Mann, Elizabeth & Turco, Laura, Illustrator

price: $9.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mikaya Press ISBN-13: 9780965049313 ISBN: 0965049310

Description: New in new dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: dalebooks, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Great Pyramid: the Story of the Farmers, the God-King and the Most Astonding Structure Ever Built (Wonders of the World Book) used book

The Great Pyramid: the Story of the Farmers, the God-King and the Most Astonding Structure Ever Built (Wonders of the World Book)

by Elizabeth Mann; Illustrator-Laura Lo Turco

price: $13.66

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mikaya Press Date Published: 1996-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780965049313 ISBN: 0965049310

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Great Pyramid (Wonders of the World) used book

The Great Pyramid (Wonders of the World)

by Mann, Elizabeth

price: $17.19

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Mikaya Press ISBN-13: 9780965049313 ISBN: 0965049310

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Great Pyramid (Wonders of the World) new book

The Great Pyramid (Wonders of the World)

by Elizabeth Mann, Laura Lo Turco

price: $17.34

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780965049313 ISBN: 0965049310

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Great Pyramid new book

The Great Pyramid

by Mann, Elizabeth And Lo Turco, Laura

price: $17.49

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Firefly Books Ltd Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780965049313 ISBN: 0965049310

Description: New. Nearly 50 stories high, the Great Pyramid was built more than 4, 500 years ago, made from over 2, 300, 000 giant stone blocks and constructed by primitive farmers. Some believe it was created by people from outer space, but the true story of the Great P... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Great Pyramid: the Story of the Farmers, the God-King and the Most Astonding Structure Ever Built (Wonders of the World Book) new book

The Great Pyramid: the Story of the Farmers, the God-King and the Most Astonding Structure Ever Built (Wonders of the World Book)

by Elizabeth Mann

price: $19.51

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mikaya Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780965049313 ISBN: 0965049310

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.