» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The great Po Sein; a chronicle of the Burmese theater

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The great Po Sein; a chronicle of the Burmese theater

by Kenneth Sein, Joseph A. Withey

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Great Po Sein; a Chronicle of the Burmese Theater

by Sein, Kenneth, And Withey, Joseph A

price: $4.05

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Indiana University Press, Bloomington Date Published: 1965

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. xiv, 170 p. : illus., ports.; 25 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great Po Sein; a Chronicle of the Burmese Theater,

by Kenneth (Maung Khe)...

price: $4.65

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very good. Hardcover, DJ, 1965 Indiana U Press, 170 pages clean and tight, DJ has wear. From Private Collector, not ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Something Special 8192, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great Po Sein: a Chronicle of the Burmese Theater

by Sein, Kenneth; Withey, J. A.

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Indiana University Press, Bloomington Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Full tan cloth binding. Bumped to upper corners. xiv; 170pp. Photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great Po Sein-a Chronicle of the Burmese Theater

by Sein, Kenneth (Maung Khe) & J. A. Withey

price: $7.95

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Indiana University Press, Bloomington Date Published: 1965

Description: Hardcover, 170 pp, Near Fine in Very Good. Minor shelf rub. Jacket edge wear with few chips. No marks. Not price clipped. Tight, illustrated text. , read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Purr Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great Po Sein; : a Chronicle of the Burmese Theater,

by Kenneth Sein

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Indiana University Press Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Light cover wear and a small tear to dj. - read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great Po Sein; : a Chronicle of the Burmese Theater,

by Kenneth Sein

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Indiana University Press Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Light wear to dj. - read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great Po Sein: a Chronicle of the Burmese Theater,

by Sein, Kenneth And Joseph A. Withey

price: $14.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomington, Indiana: Indiana University Press (1965). Date Published: 1965

Description: As New in As New jacket. First Edition. Octavo, putty colored cloth with blue titles and decoration. 170pp. with glossary and bibliography. History of the leading dramatic family of Burma and consequently a history of the modern Burmese theater. Fine in fine dust jacket. A very fresh, crisp copy and unread. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Brillig Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Great Po Sein: a Chronicle of the Burmese Theater used book

The Great Po Sein: a Chronicle of the Burmese Theater

by Sein, Kenneth. Withey, Joseph A

price: $15.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Indiana Univ. Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780837187372 ISBN: 0837187370

Description: Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket. 0837187370. Some dust jacket wear.; 170 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Grobe Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great Po Sein, a Chronicle of the Burmese Theater

by Sein, Kenneth And J. Withey

price: $19.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Bloomington 1965 1st Indiana University. 8vo., 170pp., illustrations by Ba Lone Lay, hardcover, Fine in VG DJ, price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Xerxes Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great Po Sein a Chronicle of the Burmese Theater

by Sein, Kenneth & Joseph A. Withey

price: $23.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Indiana University Press Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket. DJ edgeworn with slight water damage.; 9.5" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great Po Sein. a Chronicle of the Burmese Theater

by Sein, Kenneth And Joseph A. Withey

price: $35.42

Ships from ACT, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Indiana U.P., Bloomington. Date Published: 1965.

Description: xiv + 170pp, appendix, bibliography, name, address and label of prior owner front free endpaper, worn dustjacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Asia Bookroom, ACT, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

The Great Po Sein: a Chronicle of the Burmese Theater new book

The Great Po Sein: a Chronicle of the Burmese Theater

by Kenneth (Maung Khe) And Withey A. Sein

price: $85.51

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A Greenwood Press Reprint Date Published: 1976-04-27 ISBN-13: 9780837187372 ISBN: 0837187370

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Po Sein a Chronicle of the Burmese

by Sein, Kenneth Maung

price: $7.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: IN UNIV PRESS + ISBN-13: 9781125223895 ISBN: 1125223898

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

A Chronicle of the Burmese Theater: the Great Po Sein used book

A Chronicle of the Burmese Theater: the Great Po Sein

by Sein, Kenneth And J.A. Withey

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Indiana University Press Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780837187372 ISBN: 0837187370

Description: 0837187370. 0837187370 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated. Some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Safe Harbor Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Great Po Sein a Chronicle of the Burmese

by Sein, Kenneth Maung

price: $8.28

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: IN UNIV PRESS + ISBN-13: 9781125223895 ISBN: 1125223898

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Great Po Sein: a Chronicle of the Burmese Theater

by Sein, Kenneth And Withey, Joseph A.

price: $10.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket; DJ is slightly soiled and edge worn. Top fore edge is foxed and dusty. 170 pp.; Indiana University Press; 1965; hardback; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glover's Bookery, ABAA, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Great Po Sein a Chronicle of the Burmese Theater

by Sein, Kenneth And Withey, Joseph A.

price: $12.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Indiana University Press, Bloomington And London Date Published: 1965

Description: Illustrated by Lay, Ba Lone. VG-/Fair. Mild edgewear, bumped spine and corners, light stain on fore edge of pages. Dustjacket moderately rubbed and soiled, head of front jacket has several tears, other edges and spine moderately chipped, creased and worn.; B&W Illustrations; Tall 8vo; Theater history, tmt gold/blue histcat partcat. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Babbitt's Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Great Po Sein: a Chronicle of the Burmese Theater

by Sein, Kenneth & Withey, Joseph

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST EDITION Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Indiana University Press, Bloomington Date Published: 1965

Description: A VERY GOOD+ cloth copy in rubbed dust jacket. 170 pages with bibliography. Tall 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JD Holmes, ABAA - ILAB, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Great Po Sein: a Chronicle of the Burmese Theater

by Sein, Kenneth (Maung Khe)

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Indiana University Press Date Published: 1963

Description: Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated. Closed tears and chipping to dustjacket. Ink stamping on front endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Safe Harbor Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Great Po Sein: a Chronicle of the Burmese Theater used book

The Great Po Sein: a Chronicle of the Burmese Theater

by Sein, Kenneth And Joseph A. Withey

price: $18.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Indiana University Press Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780837187372 ISBN: 0837187370

Description: 0837187370. 0837187370 Hardcover, very good in good dustjacket. One closed tear to jacket. Some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Safe Harbor Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Great Po Sein; a Chronicle of the Burmese Theater

by Sein, Kenneth (Maung Khe) And Withey, J.A.

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Date Published: 1965

Description: Illus. 8vo, cloth, d.w. Bloomington: Indiana UP, (1965). read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Argosy Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.