» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The great Po Sein

by Kenneth Sein, Joseph A. Withey

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Great Po Sein

by Sein, Kenneth, And Withey, Joseph A

price: $6.75

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Indiana University Press, Bloominton Date Published: 1966

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. xiv, 170 p. illus., ports. 25 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great Po Sein

by Sein, Kenneth, And Withey, Joseph A

price: $6.75

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Indiana University Press, Bloominton Date Published: 1965

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. xiv, 170 p. illus., ports. 25 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great Po Sein

by Sein, Kenneth And J.A. Withey

price: $3.31

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: beige cloth Publisher: IUP, Bloomington, IN Date Published: 1965

Description: Fine in vg dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Archer's Used & Rare Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great Po Sein a Chronical of the Burmese Theater

by Sein, Kenneth (Maung Khe) And J.A. Withey With (Lone Lay, Drawings)

price: $28.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Indiana U.P., Bloomington, IN Date Published: 1965

Description: 14 B/W Photos & 14 Text Illu. Near Fine/VG+ NO ink names, bookplates etc. Price is unclipped. W/Dust Jacket 169pp(Index) A 1/2" tear & a 3" scratch on DJ rear cover & a 3/4" erasure mark on front endpaper, o.w. clean, tight & bright. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great Po Sein; a Chronicle of the Burmese Theater, By Kenneth (Maung Khe) Sein and J. a. Withey. Drawings By Ba Lose Lay

by Sein, Kenneth

price: $40.39

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomington, Indiana University Press Date Published: 1965

Description: Description: xiv, 170 p. illus., ports. 25 cm. Subjects: Po Sein, U 1880-1952. Theater--Burma. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 170. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great Po Sein; a Chronicle of the Burmese Theater, By Kenneth (Maung Khe) Sein and J. a. Withey. Drawings By Ba Lose Lay

by Sein, Kenneth (1918-)

price: $49.46

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomington, Indiana University Press Date Published: 1965

Description: Description: xiv, 170 p. illus., ports. 25 cm. Subjects: Po Sein, U, 1880-1952--Theater--Burma. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. 1. pp. 170. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great Po Sein; a Chronicle of the Burmese Theater, By Kenneth (Maung Khe) Sein and J. a. Withey. Drawings By Ba Lose Lay

by Sein, Kenneth

price: $56.96

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomington, Indiana University Press Date Published: 1965

Description: Description: xiv, 170 p. illus., ports. 25 cm. Subjects: Po Sein, U 1880-1952. Theater--Burma. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great Po Sein; a Chronicle of the Burmese Theater, By Kenneth (Maung Khe) Sein and J. a. Withey. Drawings By Ba Lose Lay

by Sein, Kenneth (1918-)

price: $70.41

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomington, Indiana University Press Date Published: 1965

Description: Description: xiv, 170 p. illus., ports. 25 cm. Subjects: Po Sein, U, 1880-1952--Theater--Burma. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Po Sein, the, a Chronicle of the Burmese Theater

by Sein, Kenneth (Maung Khe), And J. A. Withey

price: $3.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st, No Additional Printings Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Indiana University Press, Bloomington, In. Date Published: 1965

Description: Ba Lone Lay. Book Very Good Plus. Dust Jacket Slight Wear. 9 1/2" NOT an ex library book. 170 clean interior pages. Black/white illustrations. Dust jacket has 1/2" closed tear top rear, slight rubbing on cover. Top corner of front endflap is clipped. Publisher price in British currency at bottom. An account of the development of the theater in Burma over the last eighty years as mirrored in the work of the "Barrymores of Burma", the Great Po Sein and his family. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Great Po Sein a Chronicle of Burmese the

by Sein, Kenneth

price: $8.05

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: IN UNIV PRESS + ISBN-13: 9781199513649 ISBN: 1199513644

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Great Po Sein a Chronicle of Burmese the

by Sein, Kenneth

price: $8.20

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: IN UNIV PRESS + ISBN-13: 9781199513649 ISBN: 1199513644

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Great Po Sein

by Sein, Kenneth & Withey, Joseph A.

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Indiana University Press, Bloomington Date Published: 1965

Description: Ba Lone Lay. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 170pp, illus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: kazi a. alam, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Great Po Sein

by Sein, Kenneth (Maung Khe) And J. A. Withey

price: $25.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Bloomington: Indiana University, 1965, xiv, 170 pp., illus. in b&w. In Dj. A very good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books on the Orient, MN, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.