» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Great Pianists from Mozart to the Present

by Harold C. Schonberg

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Great Pianists From Mozart to the Present

by Schonberg, Harold C.

price: $2.06

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: SIMON AND SCHUSTER

Description: Fair. B000NKY242 '67 printing. Binding creased. OK for a read. Sent promptly from Manhattan, NYC! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: City College Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great Pianists

by Harold C Schonberg

price: $2.53

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 4/15/1972 ISBN-13: 9780671213398 ISBN: 0671213393

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great Pianists From Mozart to the Present

by Harold C. Schonberg

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Good. 1963-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great Pianists From Mozart to the Present

by Harold C Schonberg

price: $3.35

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great Pianists From Mozart to the Present

by Harold C Schonberg

price: $3.35

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. Good condition. Gifter's inscription inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Pianists From Mozart to the Present

by Harold C. Schonberg

price: $3.52

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1966

Description: Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great Pianists From Mozart to the Present

by Harold C. Schonberg

price: $3.84

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1963

Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great Pianists From Mozart to the Present

by Schonberg, Harold C.

price: $3.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1963

Description: Very Good. Covers have mild wear. Unmarked interior. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lakeshore Used Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Pianists From Mozart to the Present

by Harold C. Schonberg

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. Good condition. Published in 1967. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Pianists From Mozart to the Present

by Harold C. Schonberg

price: $5.60

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good. Very good condition first printing paperback. Pages are clean and uncreased. Binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Around the Clock, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great Pianists-From Mozart to the Present

by Schonberg Harold C.

price: $5.81

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SIMON AND SCHUSTER Date Published: 1963

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great Pianists From Mozart to the Present

by Schonberg, Harold C.

price: $6.00

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York, NY: Simon & Schuster, 1966, New York, NY Date Published: 1966

Description: Good. No Jacket. Textbook. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. First Paperback Printing. Textbook. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "Let us begin by categorically stating that Harold C. Shonberg's The Great Pianists is the most engrossing of all books on the subject in our experience...For what Mr. Shongerg has done has a remarkable aspect: He makes us hear the piano giants of the past. The pages read almost as though he had come direct from a concert by Cramer or Moscheles, with the ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great Pianists

by Harold C Schonberg

price: $6.45

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 4/15/1972 ISBN-13: 9780671213398 ISBN: 0671213393

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great Pianists From Mozart to the Present

by Schonberg, Harold C.

price: $7.50

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, NY Date Published: 1963

Description: illus. VG/fair. 448pp. Gift inscription (from a singer to her accompanist? ) front end paper. Brodarted DJ is BADLY torn, with chips, soiling, etc. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AardBooks, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great Pianists From Mozart to the Present

by Schonberg, Harold C.

price: $10.00

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Trade Paper Binding: later Publisher: Fireside, New York Date Published: 1963

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bedrock Books & Art, MT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great Pianists

by Harold C Schonberg

price: $10.79

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671213398 ISBN: 0671213393

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great Pianists: From Mozart to the Present

by Schonberg, Harold C.

price: $17.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: 1963

Description: Illustrated. Near Very Good in Good + jacket. 6.5 x 9.5 hard cover book. Black lettering on the white dust jacket spine with an illustrated cover. The Great Pianists, from Mozart to the present day, come vividly alive as people and as performers in this engrossing, authoritative book by the distinguished critic of The New York Times. 448 pages. 3rd Printing. Dust jacket edgewear and light soil. Tight binding. Near Very Good/Good + condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great Pianists From Mozart to the Present

by Schonberg, Harold C.

price: $38.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780671213398 ISBN: 0671213393

Description: Good/Clean Text / Tight Copy. 0671213393. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great Pianists-From Mozart to the Present

by Schonberg Harold C.

price: $100.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SIMON AND SCHUSTER Date Published: 1963

Description: Good. In stock and available for immediate shipment. Complimentary upgrade to priority shipping (choose standard shipping at checkout). Stated third printing. Out of print and limited availability. Photo shown in listing is an unretouched picture of this book. Not ex-library. No remainder mark. Pages clean, white, and tight with no highlighting, underlining, or marginalia. Decorative unclipped dust jacket with light to moderate edge and shelf wear, a few small tears on upper edges. Black and ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Preloved Prose, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great Pianists From Mozart to the Present

by Schonberg, Harold C.

price: $2.49

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, 29GA-5 Date Published: 1963

Description: Acceptable. B000GWKBHO Your Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksGalore, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Great Pianists From Mozart to the Present

by Schonberg, Harold C.

price: $2.95

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1966

Description: Very good. Missing Fep, Corners Blunted, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookstore in Horse Cave, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Great Pianists From Mozart to the Present

by Harold C. Schonberg

price: $4.28

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1966

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lore & More, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Great Pianists

by Harold C Schonberg

price: $4.70

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671213398 ISBN: 0671213393

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Great Pianists From Mozart to the Present

by Schonberg, Harold C.

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: 1963

Description: G. 448pp. Index, Illus. Yellowing, general wear and soiling. Reading Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Priceless Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Great Pianists From Mozart to the Present

by Schonberg, Harold C.

price: $5.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TPB Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1966

Description: VG. VERY-GOOD TRADE-PAPERBACK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Early Republic Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.