» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Great Outdoors Book of Shells

by Lula Siekman, Lula Seikman

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Great Outdoors Book of Shells

by Seikman, Lula

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Great Outdoors Publishing Co.

Description: Very Good. B000FNDZM2 Thanks X33U. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great Outdoors Book of Shells

by Lula Seikman

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Great Outdoors Publishing Co., St. Petersburg FL Date Published: 1965

Description: Good. Paperback. Stated First Edition. Cover shows light wear and soiling to edges. Insides of cover are lightly sunned to edges. Pages are clean and bright, no markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The eSeller, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Book of Shells (a Great Outdoors Book)

by Lula Siekman

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Great Outdoors PubLishing Co Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780820002026 ISBN: 082000202X

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great Outdoors Book of Shells

by Lula Seikman

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Great Outdoors Publishing Date Published: 1965

Description: Acceptable. First Edition. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Outdoors Book of Shells

by Siekman, Lula

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Great Outdoors Pub Co, Saint Petersburg, Florida, U.S.A. Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780820002026 ISBN: 082000202X

Description: Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great Outdoors Book of Shells, First Edition

by Lula Seikman

price: $2.10

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Pub by Great Outdoors Publishing, 1965. Paperback, very good, slight discoloration along spine. (Reference catalog) Seashells, color plates, black and white illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawson Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great Outdoors Book of Shells

by Seikman, Lula

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Petersburg: Great Outdoors Publishing, 1965.

Description: 1st edition stated. 99pp, (8.5 x 11 inches), b&w drawings, color illustrations by Elsie Malone. VG in wrappers (softcover). Covers lightly worn and soiled. Otherwise clean and tight, no creases or tears, no markings. Drawing and description of each shell, technical and common names, bibliography, index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sara Armstrong - Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Outdoors Book of Shells

by Seikman, Lula

price: $4.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Great Outdoors, St. Petersburg Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780820002026 ISBN: 082000202X

Description: Many Drawings/ 10 Color Plates. Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0-8200-0202-x 79 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Conlin Book Scouting, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great Outdoors Book of Shells

by Lula Seikman

price: $4.19

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Great Outdoors Publishing Date Published: 1965

Description: Good. Softcover book in good + to very good condition, wear and aging to cover interior clean and bright. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Plus, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Outdoors Book of Shells. First Edition

by Seikman, Lula (Text By)

price: $4.80

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great Outdoors Book of Shells

by Seikman, L. & E. Malone

price: $5.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Date Published: 1965

Description: Good 1st. ed.; sm. chip in cover corner; lt. staining to pg. edges. Stiff wrs.; 99p., illus., 10 color plates. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sapsucker Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great Outdoors Book of Shells

by Seikman, Lula

price: $6.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Large Softcover Publisher: Great Outdoors, St. Petersburg Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good. Sea shells. Informative and fairly comprehensive book with many color and BW illustrations. Nice photos. Owner stamp on back cover, owner signature on title page, otherwise Clean and tight, a very nice copy. 8.5 X 11" Member, Florida Antiquarian Booksellers Association. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Vintage Bookshelf, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great Outdoors Book of Shells

by Seikman, Lula

price: $7.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Large Softcover Publisher: Great Outdoors Publishing Co. Date Published: 1965

Description: Good+ Light wear/staining to cover. Spine is tight; pgs are unmarked. Includes 10 color plates. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Unskoolbookshop, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great Outdoors Book of Shells

by Seikman, Lula

price: $7.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Large Softcover Publisher: Great Outdoors, St. Petersburg Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good++ Sea shells. Informative and farily comprehensive book with many color and BW illustrations. Nice photos. Clean and tight, a very nice unmarked copy. 8.5 X 11" Member, Florida Antiquarian Booksellers Association. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Vintage Bookshelf, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great Outdoors Book of Shells

by Seikman, Lula

price: $7.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Staple Bound Softcover Publisher: Great Outdoors Publishing Co., St. Petersburg FL Date Published: 1965

Description: Marlone, Elsie. Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 99 pp. Later printing. 10 color plates, black & white illustrations of each shell. Wraps have light wear, gummark and crease on front. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great Outdoors Book of Shells

by Seikman, Lula

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Great Outdoors Publishing, FL Date Published: 1965

Description: Illustrated by Elsie Malone. Nr FINE. 8.5"x11", 99pp. Color plates and b&w photographs of shells to help with their identification. Bibliography and Index of common names, also, Index with the scientific name. A helpful guide in shell collecting! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D J Sawyer, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Great Outdoors Book of Shells used book

Great Outdoors Book of Shells

by Siekman, Lula, and Seikman, Lula

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Great Outdoors Publishing Co Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780820002026 ISBN: 082000202X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 80 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksbonanza, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Book of Shells (a Great Outdoors Book)

by Lula Siekman

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780820002026 ISBN: 082000202X

Description: Good. Good Conditions, may have some marks or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Salvation Army, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Book of Shells (a Great Outdoors Book)

by Lula Siekman

price: $4.93

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Great Outdoors PubLishing Co Date Published: 1965-06 ISBN-13: 9780820002026 ISBN: 082000202X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Seller 101, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Great Outdoors Book of Shells

by Siekman, Lula, and Seikman, Lula

price: $4.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Great Outdoors Publishing Co Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780820002026 ISBN: 082000202X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Last One, Updated 1977-Ed-Collectible, Non-Smoker-Nice White Softcover book, some shelfwear, Small Binding Tear, dings, very clean bright unmarked text/illustrations, Unused book-Priced to Sell-HR1109T304. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 80 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tedd or Roberta Powers, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Great Outdoors Book of Shells

by Seikman, Lula

price: $12.57

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Great Outdoors Publishing,, St Petersburg: Date Published: (1965

Description: Malone, Elsie. First edition). Octavo, paperback, 99 pp., colour and monochrome illustrations. Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Andrew Isles Natural History, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

new book

The Book of Shells: A Great Outdoors Book

by Siekman, Lula

price: $14.45

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Great Outdoors Publishing Co, St. Petersburg FL Date Published: 1965

Description: Includes: illustrations, index. 10 Color Plates. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Golden Bridge Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

The Great Outdoors Book of Shells-First Edition

by Seikman, Lula

price: $8.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softbound Publisher: Great Outdoors, FL

Description: Malone, elsie. Vg/In Wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Becker's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.