» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Great Napkin Folding and Table Setting

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Great Napkin Folding and Table Setting

by Marianne Muller, Ola Mikolasek, Ota Mikolasek

About this title: A definitive manual on the art of napkin folding and table setting. Includes step-by-step instructions and colour photographs on how to make 80 fantastic napkin shapes, including a melon, unicorn, tent, banana and swaying palm; and ten super table settings added to further spark the reader's creative skills. In addition, there is advice on ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Great Napkin Folding & Table Setting used book

Great Napkin Folding & Table Setting

by Muller, Marianne, And Mikolasek, Ota, And Tapper

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing (NY) Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780806973845 ISBN: 0806973846

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Great Napkin Folding & Table Setting used book

Great Napkin Folding & Table Setting

by Hans Tapper, Marianne Muller, Ota Mikolasek

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 12/31/1990 ISBN-13: 9780806973845 ISBN: 0806973846

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Great Napkin Folding & Table Setting used book

Great Napkin Folding & Table Setting

by Marianne Muller, Ota Mikolasek, Hans Tapper

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780806973845 ISBN: 0806973846

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Great Napkin Folding & Table Setting used book

Great Napkin Folding & Table Setting

by Marianne Muller, Ota Mikolasek, Hans Tapper

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780806973845 ISBN: 0806973846

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Great Napkin Folding & Table Setting used book

Great Napkin Folding & Table Setting

by Muller, Marianne, and Mikolasek, Ota, and Tapper, Hans

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Sterling Publishing (NY) Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780806973845 ISBN: 0806973846

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Great Napkin Folding & Table Setting used book

Great Napkin Folding & Table Setting

by Muller, Marianne; Mikolasek, Ota; Tapper, Hans

price: $3.19

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 12/31/1990 ISBN-13: 9780806973845 ISBN: 0806973846

Description: Fine. 0806973846 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 22B. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Great Napkin Folding & Table Setting used book

Great Napkin Folding & Table Setting

by Marianne Muller, Ota Mikolasek, Hans Tapper

price: $3.24

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780806973845 ISBN: 0806973846

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Great Napkin Folding & Table Setting used book

Great Napkin Folding & Table Setting

by Muller, Marianne; Mikolasek, Ota; Tapper, Hans

price: $4.02

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 12/31/1990 ISBN-13: 9780806973845 ISBN: 0806973846

Description: Very Good. 0806973846 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y64V. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Great Napkin Folding & Table Setting used book

Great Napkin Folding & Table Setting

by Marianne Muller; Ota Mikolasek; Hans Tapper

price: $9.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 1990-12-31 ISBN-13: 9780806973845 ISBN: 0806973846

Description: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Binding tight, pages clean. Very nice copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Great Napkin Folding and Table Setting used book

Great Napkin Folding and Table Setting

by Muller, Marianne; Tapper, Hans; Mikolasek, Ola

price: $10.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780806973845 ISBN: 0806973846

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Cover has marks, sticker residue, edgewear-Marks on edge-Few marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Great Napkin Folding & Table Setting new book

Great Napkin Folding & Table Setting

by Marianne Muller; Ota Mikolasek; Hans Tapper

price: $14.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 1990-12-31 ISBN-13: 9780806973845 ISBN: 0806973846

Description: New. New Paperback. From The Civil War Book Shop-As close as your computer; as dependable as old Abe. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Civil War Book Shop, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Great Napkin Folding & Table Setting used book

Great Napkin Folding & Table Setting

by Muller, Marianne; Mikolasek, Ota; Tapper, Hans

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Sterling ISBN-13: 9780806973845 ISBN: 0806973846

Description: Good. 0806973846 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Great Napkin Folding & Table Setting used book

Great Napkin Folding & Table Setting

by Marianne Muller, Ota Mikolasek, Hans Tapper

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780806973845 ISBN: 0806973846

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: junglebooksnorthwest, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Great Napkin Folding & Table Setting new book

Great Napkin Folding & Table Setting

by Muller, Marianne, and Mikolasek, Ota, and Tapper, Hans

price: $4.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Sterling Publishing (NY) Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780806973845 ISBN: 0806973846

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Audience: General/trade. Cooking; Napkin folding; Non-Fiction; Table setting and decoration; Tablesetting read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GOOD PICKENS, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Great Napkin Folding & Table Setting used book

Great Napkin Folding & Table Setting

by Muller, Marianne; Mikolasek, Ota

price: $4.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780806973845 ISBN: 0806973846

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Premier Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Great Napkin Folding and Table Setting used book

Great Napkin Folding and Table Setting

by Muller, Marianne; Mikolasek, Ola; Tapper, Hans

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780806973845 ISBN: 0806973846

Description: Very Good. Clean text. Color photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Great Napkin Folding & Table Setting used book

Great Napkin Folding & Table Setting

by Marianne Muller; Ota Mikolasek; Hans Tapper

price: $11.93

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 1990-12-31 ISBN-13: 9780806973845 ISBN: 0806973846

Description: Like New. In very good condition. Satisfaction guaranteed.0806973846 b6s2. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Neil's Deals, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Great Napkin Folding and Place Setting used book

Great Napkin Folding and Place Setting

by Marianne Muller, Ola Mikolasek, H. Tapper

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: STERLING Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780806973845 ISBN: 0806973846

Description: Ex-Library Published by Sterling in 1991. Paperback. Number of pages: 96. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8322808 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Great Napkin Folding & Table Setting new book

Great Napkin Folding & Table Setting

by Marianne Muller, Ota Mikolasek, Hans Tapper

price: $27.47

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780806973845 ISBN: 0806973846

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

Great Napkin Folding & Table Setting used book

Great Napkin Folding & Table Setting

price: $30.01

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780806973845 ISBN: 0806973846

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Great Napkin Folding & Table Setting new book

Great Napkin Folding & Table Setting

price: $38.37

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780806973845 ISBN: 0806973846

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.