Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: A definitive manual on the art of napkin folding and table setting. Includes step-by-step instructions and colour photographs on how to make 80 fantastic napkin shapes, including a melon, unicorn, tent, banana and swaying palm; and ten super table settings added to further spark the reader's creative skills. In addition, there is advice on ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Great Napkin Folding and Table Setting
(21 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Great Napkin Folding & Table Setting
by
Muller, Marianne, And Mikolasek, Ota, And Tapper
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sterling Publishing (NY)
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780806973845
ISBN: 0806973846
Description: Very Good. read more
Great Napkin Folding & Table Setting
by
Hans Tapper, Marianne Muller, Ota Mikolasek
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: UNKNOWN
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Sterling
Date Published: 12/31/1990
ISBN-13: 9780806973845
ISBN: 0806973846
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Great Napkin Folding & Table Setting
by
Marianne Muller, Ota Mikolasek, Hans Tapper
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780806973845
ISBN: 0806973846
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Great Napkin Folding & Table Setting
by
Marianne Muller, Ota Mikolasek, Hans Tapper
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780806973845
ISBN: 0806973846
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Great Napkin Folding & Table Setting
by
Muller, Marianne, and Mikolasek, Ota, and Tapper, Hans
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Sterling Publishing (NY)
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780806973845
ISBN: 0806973846
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Great Napkin Folding & Table Setting
by
Muller, Marianne; Mikolasek, Ota; Tapper, Hans
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Sterling
Date Published: 12/31/1990
ISBN-13: 9780806973845
ISBN: 0806973846
Description: Fine. 0806973846 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 22B. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Great Napkin Folding & Table Setting
by
Marianne Muller, Ota Mikolasek, Hans Tapper
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780806973845
ISBN: 0806973846
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
Great Napkin Folding & Table Setting
by
Muller, Marianne; Mikolasek, Ota; Tapper, Hans
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Sterling
Date Published: 12/31/1990
ISBN-13: 9780806973845
ISBN: 0806973846
Description: Very Good. 0806973846 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y64V. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Great Napkin Folding & Table Setting
by
Marianne Muller; Ota Mikolasek; Hans Tapper
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Sterling
Date Published: 1990-12-31
ISBN-13: 9780806973845
ISBN: 0806973846
Description: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Binding tight, pages clean. Very nice copy! read more
Great Napkin Folding and Table Setting
by
Muller, Marianne; Tapper, Hans; Mikolasek, Ola
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780806973845
ISBN: 0806973846
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Cover has marks, sticker residue, edgewear-Marks on edge-Few marks. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
Great Napkin Folding & Table Setting
by
Marianne Muller; Ota Mikolasek; Hans Tapper
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Sterling
Date Published: 1990-12-31
ISBN-13: 9780806973845
ISBN: 0806973846
Description: New. New Paperback. From The Civil War Book Shop-As close as your computer; as dependable as old Abe. read more
Great Napkin Folding & Table Setting
by
Muller, Marianne; Mikolasek, Ota; Tapper, Hans
Ships from
CA,
USA
Publisher: Sterling
ISBN-13: 9780806973845
ISBN: 0806973846
Description: Good. 0806973846 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Great Napkin Folding & Table Setting
by
Marianne Muller, Ota Mikolasek, Hans Tapper
Ships from
WA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780806973845
ISBN: 0806973846
Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more
Great Napkin Folding & Table Setting
by
Muller, Marianne, and Mikolasek, Ota, and Tapper, Hans
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Sterling Publishing (NY)
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780806973845
ISBN: 0806973846
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Audience: General/trade. Cooking; Napkin folding; Non-Fiction; Table setting and decoration; Tablesetting read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GOOD PICKENS ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Great Napkin Folding & Table Setting
by
Muller, Marianne; Mikolasek, Ota
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780806973845
ISBN: 0806973846
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Premier Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Great Napkin Folding and Table Setting
by
Muller, Marianne; Mikolasek, Ola; Tapper, Hans
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780806973845
ISBN: 0806973846
Description: Very Good. Clean text. Color photos. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
eBookman ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Great Napkin Folding & Table Setting
by
Marianne Muller; Ota Mikolasek; Hans Tapper
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Sterling
Date Published: 1990-12-31
ISBN-13: 9780806973845
ISBN: 0806973846
Description: Like New. In very good condition. Satisfaction guaranteed.0806973846 b6s2. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Neil's Deals ,
NC,
USA
Reliability:
Great Napkin Folding and Place Setting
by
Marianne Muller, Ola Mikolasek, H. Tapper
Ships from
BATH & AVON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: STERLING
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780806973845
ISBN: 0806973846
Description: Ex-Library Published by Sterling in 1991. Paperback. Number of pages: 96. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8322808 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Great Napkin Folding & Table Setting
by
Marianne Muller, Ota Mikolasek, Hans Tapper
Ships from
AL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Sterling
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780806973845
ISBN: 0806973846
Description: New. New. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ella's Closet ,
AL,
USA
Reliability:
Great Napkin Folding & Table Setting
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780806973845
ISBN: 0806973846
Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
City Footprints ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Great Napkin Folding & Table Setting
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780806973845
ISBN: 0806973846
Description: New. New, great condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
City Footprints ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Customer rating:
4
out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes
1 out of 1
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.