New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The great mutiny

by James Dugan

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

The Great Mutiny

by Dugan, James

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York Date Published: 1965

Description: Good in good dust jacket. A Book Club Edition; Dust Jacket has minor edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Great Mutiny

by Dugan, James

price: $2.00

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Unknown Binding

Description: Good. SIGNET 1967 MM PAPERBACK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Great Mutiny, the

by Dugan, James

price: $2.33

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet

Description: Good + Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1967. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Great Mutiny

by James Dugan

price: $2.50

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Great Mutiny

by Dugan, James

price: $2.68

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG, mild edgewear to the dust jacket, in mylar, interior clean, binding tight, Book Club Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Great Mutiny

by James Dugan

price: $2.70

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781125329603 ISBN: 1125329602

Description: Good. Book club hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Great Mutiny

by Dugan, James

price: $2.75

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: New American Library, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. No Jacket. Good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elsworth House of Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The great mutiny.

by Dugan, James

price: $2.91

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1967

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. 511p., ill., 23 cm. Originally published, Putnam, 1965. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. Brown, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The great mutiny.

by Dugan, James

price: $2.96

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Putnam, New York Date Published: 1965

Description: Good in poor dust jacket. tight clean copy, some cover wear. 511 p. : illus., maps, ports.; 22 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Maps, Portraits. Bibliography: p. [494]-498. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Egensman Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Great Mutiny

by Dugan, James

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Books, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Fair. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Book shows moderate to heavy wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers scuffed and creased, moderate edge wear/ corners, spine hinge and spine creased/ several page tips creased read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Great Mutiny

by Dugan, James

price: $3.80

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: 1st ed Binding: boards Publisher: Putnam's, NY Date Published: 1965

Description: Sunned, vg, dj sunned, chipped, good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archer's Used & Rare Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Great Mutiny

by James Dugan

price: $3.90

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G.P. Putnam Date Published: 1965

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Great Mutiny

by Dugan, James

price: $3.95

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: New American Library Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. Cover has light wear. Price inside front. No other writing inside. Pages tanning from age. 510 p. : illus., maps, ports.; 18 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Maps, Portraits. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sno River Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Great Mutiny

by James Dugan

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover

Description: 1967. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Great Mutiny

by James Dugan

price: $4.00

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Rubbing on the cover Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Great Mutiny

by Dugan, James

price: $5.00

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Putnam, New York Date Published: 1965

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1965. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). dj chipped on top. priceclipped. good reading copy, with edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: All About Authors, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Great Mutiny

by Dugan, James

price: $5.00

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: Bk Club ed. Binding: Hardbound Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York Date Published: 1965

Description: B & W illustrations. Few cover spots o/w VG+ in DJ with few tears o/w VG. 8vo, 511 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hurl Enterprises-BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Great Mutiny

by Dugan, J.

price: $6.00

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: first Publisher: Putnam, NY Date Published: 1965

Description: VG/G+ 511. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: George Lyon, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Great Mutiny

by Dugan, James

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. Moderate shelf wear to corners, light edgewear, scratches on front and back covers, creases on front and back covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Great Mutiny

by Dugan, James

price: $6.25

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: First Soft-Cover Edition. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet, NY Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" 16mo, illus wraps, 510pp, index. All edges red. 16pp B&W illus. 3 maps. An account of the Spitheand and the Nore mutinies of 1797 in Britain. Price in marker to cover, owner's name and inscription, otherwise VG. [1.0 FO 55/1. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JWMah, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Great Mutiny

by Dugan, James

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam

Description: Good Condition. Hardcover Edition: 1965, Dust Jacket-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buccaneer Books Inc, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Great Mutiny

by Dugan, James

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam

Description: Good Condition. Hardcover, Book Club Edition Edition: 1965, Dust Jacket-Good With Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buccaneer Books Inc, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Great Mutiny

by Dugan, James,

price: $7.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons, NY & Dallas Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good Minus. Story of British Naval mutiny in 1797. Map eps, photos. Dj has 1/2" tear & small chips, else Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: McLaren Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Great Mutiny

by Dugan, James

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York Date Published: 1965

Description: Very good hardcover in slightly worn dust jacket. Former owner's stamp on front endpaper. 511 pages. Index. Bibliography. Map. Illustrations. Endpaper maps. Account of the critical 1797 British naval mutiny in Portsmouth and Spithead. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Journeys, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Great Mutiny

by Dugan, James

price: $7.90

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: Bce Binding: Hardbound Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York Date Published: 1965

Description: VG/VG Protected by Mylar, gray. 8vo, 503. A piece of the endpaper has been cut. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aaron's Booksearch, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.