» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Great moments in pro football.

by Zander Hollander (Compiled by)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Great Moments in Pro Football

by Hollander, Zander (Compiled By)

price: $5.75

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. x, 174 p. illus. 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Moments in Pro Football

by Hollander, Zander (Compiled By)

price: $6.40

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good. x, 174 p. illus. 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Great moments in pro football.

by Hollander, Zander (Compiled by)

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Pictorial cover, structurally intact with separation at hinge with library repair, slight yellowing to pages, minimal soil and wear, library system withdrawn with typical markings and pocket. 174 p. i The Punt, pass, and kick library, Includes Illustrations, Index From the Punt Pass and Kick Library for younger readers, the author has compiled some of the best-Marshall's Folly, by B. Rubin. --Iron Man Bednarik, by T. Moriarty. --Gale Force, by B. ... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Garage To Dollars, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Moments in Pro Football

by Hollander, Zander

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic Book Services

Description: Good. B000CBHTNS Light wear to soft cover, creasing to spine, light tanning to pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Excelsior Bay Company, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Moments in Pro Football

by Compiled By Zander Hollander

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Books Date Published: 1971

Description: Good. ---174 pages. Interior overall good condition. Cover has light signs of use. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Moments in Pro Football

by Compiled By Zander Hollander

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Books Date Published: 1971

Description: Good. -1st Printing--No Jacket. Good 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall 174 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The soft cover has only light signs of use. -Publish Place: New York-Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Moments in Pro Football

by Compiled By Zander Hollander

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Books Date Published: 1971

Description: Good. -Stated First Printing--174 pgs. Interior-nice overall condition. Cover has only light signs of wear. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Moments in Pro Football Illustrated With Photographs

by Zander (Ed) Hollander

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1971

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Moments in Pro Football

by Compiled By Zander Hollander

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Books Date Published: 1971

Description: Good. -Stated First Printing--174 pgs. Interior-nice overall condition. Cover has only light signs of wear. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Moments in Pro Football

by Compiled By Zander Hollander

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Book Services Date Published: 1971

Description: Good. Good condition overall. Cover slightly worn. Fore edges foxed. Clean pages. Tight Spine. Nice Copy! . read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Moments in Pro Football

by Compiled By Zander Hollander

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1969-01-01

Description: Good. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, NO DJ. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Moments in Pro Football

by Hollander, Zander, Comp

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House (Merchandising) Date Published: 1969-06 ISBN-13: 9780394801797 ISBN: 0394801792

Description: Good. Good, One corner 1/2" crease/ shows age very slight tanning /slight shelf wear /ex lib. w/usual mks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CAMERON BOOKS, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Moments in Pro Football

by Zander Hollander

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Scholastic Book Services Date Published: 1969

Description: Fair. Wear to cover edges, 2 pokes to cover & first 6 pgs, crease to cover, light yellow color to pgsShipped in bubble mailer unless it is a real expensive item. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Moments in Pro Football

by Zander, Comp. Hollander

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394801797 ISBN: 0394801792

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Moments in Pro Football

by Zander, Comp. Hollander

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394801797 ISBN: 0394801792

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Moments in Pro Football

by Hollander, Zander;

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Acceptable. "Hardback, Reader's Copy, Edgewear Medium Cover; Stamped Small Edge of Pages; Tear Large Spine; XLIB, USUAL LIB. MARKS, POCKET, COVER HELD ON WITH TAPE, united states history literature essays lectures addresses juvenile football. " read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Moments in Pro Football Illustrated With Photographs

by Zander (Ed) Hollander

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1971

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Moments in Pro Football

by Hollander, Zander

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition/printing Not Stated Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Random House Children's Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780394801797 ISBN: 0394801792

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ boards lightly scuffed, moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped/ previous owners name on front page read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great moments in pro football.

by Hollander, Zander (Compiled by)

price: $2.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. x, 174 p. illus. 22 cm. The Punt, pass, and kick library, 11. Includes Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. Contents: Marshall's folly, by B. Rubin. --Iron Man Bednarik, by T. Moriarty. --Gale force, by B. Rubin. --The first Super Bowl, by M. Chass. --Jim Brown's repeat performance, by J. Zanger. --When the Saint's went marching in, by B. Guthrie. --Yat's aerial...Hardcover with no DJ, Picture cover, previous owners name on title page, 174 pages with many ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Sports Page, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Great Moments in Pro Football used book

Great Moments in Pro Football

by Hollander, Zander

price: $3.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. Full of stories, b/w photos. Wear to boards, spine has been reglued, still good solid, clean copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 007993. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easy Chair Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Great Moments in Pro Football used book

Great Moments in Pro Football

by Hollander, Zander

price: $3.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Book Services Date Published: 1971

Description: Good Minus Condition. Sports-Football. Oversized paperback, worn at edges, creased, name inside. Pages are good, solid reading copy; Johnny Unitas on cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 011519. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Easy Chair Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Moments in Pro Football

by Compiled By Zander Hollander

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. Good condition photographs; first few pages top edge damp stained; text block tight; cover creased spotted. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Moments in Pro Football

by Compiled By Zander Hollander

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Photographs. Front Cover small crease. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Moments in Pro Football

by Compiled By Zander Hollander

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Moments in Pro Football

by Zander, Comp. Hollander

price: $3.58

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House (Merchandising) Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780394801797 ISBN: 0394801792

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.