|
available COPIES
The Great Masters: Giotto, Botticelli, Leonardo, Raphael, Michelangelo, Titian
by
Giorgio Vasari
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » The Great Masters: Giotto, Botticelli, Leonardo, Raphael, Michelangelo, Titian
(21 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
The Great Masters: Giotto, Botticelli, Leonardo, Raphael, Michelangelo, Titian
by
Vasari, Giorgio
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Hugh Lauter Levin Associates
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780883636862
ISBN: 0883636867
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Great condition, clean white pages, solid binding, nice dust jacket. I ship daily! Your purchase is greatly appreciated, thank you, bookwolfe. 388 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
bookwolfe,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Great Masters: Giotto-Botticelli-Leonardo-Raphael-Michelangelo-Titian
by
Vasari, Giorgio (Ed Michael Sonino)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Beaux Arts Editions
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780883633021
ISBN: 0883633027
Description: Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket. 0883633027. Lower edge of dustjacket lightly stained.; 4to 11"-13" tall; 388 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Novel Ideas,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Great Masters: Giotto, Botticelli, Leonardo, Raphael, Michelangelo, Titian
by
Vasari, Giorgio; Sonino, Michael (Editor); De Vere, Gaston Du C. (Translator)
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Hugh Lauter Levin, Westport, CT, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780883636862
ISBN: 0883636867
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Oversized hardcover with dust jacket, 388 pages, lavish reproductions: 120 colour plates and 127 black-and-white illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mimico BOOKS,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Great Masters
by
Vasari, Giorgio
Binding: Pictorial Hard Cover
Publisher: Beaux Arts Editions
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780883633021
ISBN: 0883633027
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 2 Edges bumped, Sm taer, rubbings and shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lofthouse Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Great Masters: Giotto, Botticelli, Leonardo, Raphael, Michelangelo, Titian
by
Vasari, Giorgio/Sonino, Michael (Ed)
Edition: 1st printing thus
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hugh Lauter Levin Assoc, NY
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780883636862
ISBN: 0883636867
Description: VG/VG. 388 p., color/bw illus (1 double gate fold-out), chronology, index, folio; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Barbarossa Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Great Masters: Giotto, Botticelli, Leonardo, Raphael, Michelangelo, Titian
by
Vasari, Giorgio, and De Vere, Gaston Du C. (Translated by), and Sonino, Michael (Editor)
Edition: Unabridged.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Beaux Arts Editions
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780883633021
ISBN: 0883633027
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Slight tear at bottom of dust jacket and nick at bottom of spine of cover. Inscription inside cover. Otherwise mint condition. 388 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Melissa Cimicata,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Great Masters
by
Giorgio Vasari
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Beaux Arts Editions
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780883633021
ISBN: 0883633027
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. This is a beautiful large book. The photographs are stunning and the text rich with even more descriptions! This book is in very good to fine condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. The dust jacket is in good to very good condition. with some bumps and scuffs. Additional shipping is required on this larger book. What a terrific gift book! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
visionarybook,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
the great masters
by
giorgio vasari
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: hugh lauter levin, new york
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780883636862
ISBN: 0883636867
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Twelfth Shelf,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Great Masters
by
Vasari, Giorgio
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hugh Lauter Levin Associates
ISBN-13: 9780883636862
ISBN: 0883636867
Description: Good. 0883636867 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Great Masters
by
Vasari, Giorgio
Binding: Hb
Publisher: Beaux Arts Edition, Hong Kong
ISBN-13: 9780883633021
ISBN: 0883633027
Description: VG in VG jacket. 388pp. Color plates, including some fold-out. Light wear, DJ: wear extremities, rubbing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Priceless Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Great Masters: Giotto, Botticelli, Leonardo, Raphael, Michelangelo, Titian
by
Vasari, Giorgio
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Hugh Lauter Levin Associates
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780883636862
ISBN: 0883636867
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. 388 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Folio. Excellent reproductions. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mixed Up Media,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Great Masters: Giotto, Botticelli, Leonardo, Raphael, Michelangelo, Titian
by
Vasari, Giorgio; Sonino, Michael (Editor); De Vere, Gaston C. (Translator)
Edition: Reprint
Binding: H Hard Cover
Publisher: Beaux Arts Editions, New York
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780883633021
ISBN: 0883633027
Description: Color & b/w Illustrations. Very Good in J Very Good jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall DJ price-clipped; otherwise a nice clean solid copy of this large survey. read more
|
|
The Great Masters: Giotto, Botticelli, Leonardo, Raphael, Michelangelo, Titian
by
Vasari, Giorgio
Edition: 1st Park Lane ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Park Lane, New York, NY
Date Published: 1988
Description: Large quarto, VG/VG, light blue/green spine w/ white title, some shelfwear, hardback, edges dirty and sunned, color and B&W plates, occasional pullouts, boards have edgewear. (Renaissance) Arts. read more
|
|
The Great Masters: Giotto, Botticelli, Leonardo, Raphael, Michelangelo, Titian
by
Giorgio Vasari
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Park Lane New York, NY
Date Published: 1988
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Seattle Goodwill,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Great Masters
by
Vasari, Giorgio And Sonino, Michael (Editor)
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Beaux Arts Editions
Date Published: 1986
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 388 pgs/ Large Folio size. Profusely illustrated with 120 full-color plates and 127 black and white. Dj has slight edge wear. Otherwise, a very clean, tight copy. Giotto, Botticelli, Michelangelo, Leonardo, Raphael, Titian. English Translation by Gaston D Vere. read more
|
|
The Great Masters: Giotto, Botticelli, Leonardo, Raphael, Michelangelo, Titian;
by
Vasari, Giorgio;
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: 1986
Description: Translation by Gaston Du C. de Vere; edited by Michael Sonino; Beaux Arts Editions; Hardback/Dust Jacket/as new; read more
|
|
The Great Masters; Giotto; Botticelli; Leonardo; Raphael; Michelangelo; Titian
by
Vasari, Giorgio /Sonino, Michael
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Beaux Arts Editions; 1986
Description: 4to; 388pp; illstd. throughout; dj is price clipped and has a chip to spine heel else NF/VG+ read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Palos Books Ltd.,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Great Masters Giotto Botticelli Leonardo Raphael Michelangelo Titian
by
Vasari, Giorgio
Edition: Ed. not stated
Binding: Hb
Publisher: Hugh Lauter Levin Associates, New York
Date Published: 1986
Description: Colour, b&w photos & illust. Vg+ in vg dj (minor rubbing, edge wear) 4to, 388 pp. Postage will be charged at cost on this item. Translation by Gaston de Vere. Vasari was the first historian of art. read more
|
|
The Great Masters
by
Giorgio Vasari, Tr. Gaston Du C De Vere
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: GALLEY PRESS
Date Published: 1989
Description: Published by GALLEY PRESS in 1989, hardback with D/J, tall size, very good in good D/W, covers good, internally very good, without inscription, illustrated in black & white & colour, colour plates, index, chronology, a good used copy. 113459B4BLU4D* 1321403 (#H11-31) read more
|
|
Great Masters
by
Giorgio Vasari
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780883636862
ISBN: 0883636867
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0883636867 ISBN 13: 9780883636862 bk# 7.3. e53. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Great Masters: Giotto, Botticelli, Leonardo, Raphael, Michelangelo, Titian
by
Giorgio Vasari
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Distributed by Macmillan Pub. Co
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780883636862
ISBN: 0883636867
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First edition thus (First english edition) in very fine condition, with a tasteful bookplate from a previous owner on the inside cover. Dust jacket is protected by a Brodart cover. The Great Masters lavishly reporduces most of the important works of painting, sculpture, drawing and architecture of Giotto, Botticelli, Leonardo da Vinci, Raphael, Michelangelo and Titian. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=2697818&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|