» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Great Latin Sports Figures: The Proud People

by Jerry Izenberg

About this title: Biographies of Latin American athletes who were important in North American sports.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Great Latin Sports Figures: the Proud People

by Izenberg, Jerry

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780385111171 ISBN: 0385111177

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 105 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Latin Sports Figures: Proud People

by Jerry Izenberg

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385111171 ISBN: 0385111177

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Latin Sports Figures

by Jerry Izenberg

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385120609 ISBN: 0385120605

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Latin Sports Figures: the Proud People

by Izenberg, Jerry

price: $4.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Doubleday, 1976 ISBN-13: 9780385111171 ISBN: 0385111177

Description: Hard Cover. Good/Fair. Wear to edges of dust jacket with small chips and tears. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Horners Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Latin Sports Figures: The Proud People

by Izenberg, Jerry

price: $6.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: a doubleday reinforced libary edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780385111171 ISBN: 0385111177

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 105 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Latin Sports Figures

by Izenberg

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780385120609 ISBN: 0385120605

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. RED CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Latin Sports Figures

by Jerry Izenberg

price: $10.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: doubleday and Company Date Published: 1976

Description: Good/Good. Ex-Library Normal library markings, The Proud People, stated first edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: K and L Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Latin Sports Figures the Proud People

by Izenberg, Jerry;

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARD Publisher: DOUBLEDAY

Description: VG. USED "1ST edition--VG--105pp, LIBRARY BINDING WITH PICTURE ON COVER; xlib--" read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Latin Sports Figures

by Izenberg, Jerry

price: $10.26

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: boards Publisher: Doubleday, GC Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780385111171 ISBN: 0385111177

Description: Rm, fine in n-fine dj. Juvenile history includes baseball players Clemente, Versalles, and Carew. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Archer's Used & Rare Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Latin Sports Figures

by Jerry Izenberg

price: $10.65

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DOUBLEDAY Date Published: 1976-05 ISBN-13: 9780385120609 ISBN: 0385120605

Description: Very good. Very good, NO WEAR TO BOOK--DJ, MYLAR GREAT, BRIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CAMERON BOOKS, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Great Latin Sports Figures: the Proud People used book

Great Latin Sports Figures: the Proud People

by Izenberg, Jerry

price: $20.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City Date Published: (1976) ISBN-13: 9780385111171 ISBN: 0385111177

Description: First edition. Fine in a near fine, lightly rubbed dustwrapper, with stamped band reading "Doubleday Reinforced Library Edition. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Great Latin Sports Figures: the Proud People used book

Great Latin Sports Figures: the Proud People

by Izenberg, Jerry

price: $20.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City Date Published: (1976) ISBN-13: 9780385111171 ISBN: 0385111177

Description: Reprint. Fine in an about near fine, rubbed dustwrapper, with stamped band reading "Doubleday Reinforced Library Edition. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Latin Sports Figures

by Izenberg

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385120609 ISBN: 0385120605

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, good. Modest sunfade/discoloration on spine/cover. Cover has some rubbing. Text pages show modest aging/yellowing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Great Latin Sports Figures: the Proud People

by Izenbeg, Jerry

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780385111171 ISBN: 0385111177

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0385111177. Bumped at corners; dj lightly rubbed and edgeworn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Great Latin Sports Figures

by Izenberg, Jerry

price: $11.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Library Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, N.Y. Date Published: 1976

Description: A very nice illlustrated copy with D/J. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: David J. Craig-bookseller, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Great Latin Sports Figures: the Proud People

by Izenberg, Jerry

price: $14.85

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780385120609 ISBN: 0385120605

Description: Very Good/Very Good, former library, cover and text are very clean, sound binding. Very good. Sports. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mihaly's Rare Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.