Edition: 1st ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam, New York
Date Published: 1966
Description: Book: Good. DJ: Good. 4to. 295 pp. 10 x 12 3/4. Red cloth covered boards, stamped in gold on spine. Gold dj, few tears at head and foot of spine. read more
Edition: 2nd
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's, N. Y.
Date Published: 1969
Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Good jacket. Hard Back. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. The hard cover has very little shelf wear. The jacket has rubbing to the spine and a price clip....Heavy book.....The book may have minor flaws that may have gone unnoticed. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: G. P. PUTNAM' S SONS
Date Published: 1969
Description: Good. Good hardcover with DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear with part of DJ stuck on rear because of Dampstaining. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows light wear with some dampstaining on lower edge and rubbing/soiling.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam
Date Published: 1969
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam
Date Published: 1969
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York G. P. Putnam's Sons
Date Published: 1969
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam
Date Published: 1969
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York
Date Published: 1966
Description: Illustrated. Good plus or better, light general wear, clean and tight. Folio, 295pp, Lightly edgeworn, lightly rubbed jacket. Pages lightly browned. This large, heavy book may require extra shipping. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam, New York
Date Published: 1966
Description: NEAR FINE. 1969 printing, very large reddish brown hardcover w/o dust jacket, 295 pages. Almost like new (extremely minor cover wear). HEAVY/OVERSIZE. **We provide professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments, and sturdy packaging. FREE TRACKING ON ALL SHIPMENTS WITHIN USA. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam, New York
Date Published: 1966
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Published by G.P. Putnam s Sons, 1966, 295 pages lavishly illustrated. Cloth binding with wear to corners and spine. One bumped corner. Dustjacket has light edge wear and minor chipping, protected in a new mylar Brodart... 295 p. illus. (part col. ) plans, ports. 33 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits, Plans. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson
Date Published: 1967
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Hardback 9 1/2"x12 1/4"
Publisher: Putnam, New York
Date Published: 1969
Description: Photographs. VG, spine ends/corners slightly worn, front board has 2" scrape. DJ VG+ 295 pp. DJ edges, spine ends, and corners slightly worn. Oversize. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, (1966).
Description: -Quarto, cloth, in a price-clipped dust wrapper. There is a small area of white staining to the rear cover & a small, very light stain to the front cover. The dust jacket is rubbed & lightly chipped with some light creasing to the top edge. 295 pages. Profusely illustrated in color & black & white. Very good. First edition. The book provides descriptions and illustrations of thirty American houses built between the last years of the seventeenth century and the late 1920s. read more
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons
Date Published: 1969
Description: Good, covers a bit bowed, a few small white spots that are mainly on the back, light edge sunning. Very good internally, solid binding, clean pages. Good dust jacket, some edge wear and bumping, modest rubbing, price clipped. Oversize.; B&W and color Photographs.; 295 pages. read more
Edition: Presumed First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: G. P. Putnams's Sons, NY
Date Published: 1966
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Presumed First Edition. 1966 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. Picture Book. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. ISBN: No ISBN. Dust jacket, Double Oversized, 295pps, Illustrated, Price Clipped. Some corner wear... read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.