New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Great House of God

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Great House of God

by Max Lucado, B.A., M.A.

About this title: Using "The Lord's Prayer" as his blueprint, Max Lucado, author of such popular books as "God Came Near" and "How to Study the Bible", invites readers on an unforgettable tour of God's House, revealing that, for those who accept Christ, God becomes a dwelling place, a home. (Christian Living)

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
The Great House of God: a Home for Your Heart used book

The Great House of God: a Home for Your Heart

by Max Lucado

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Word Publishing Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780849912955 ISBN: 0849912954

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great House of God used book

The Great House of God

by Lucado, Max, B.A., M.A.

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780849912955 ISBN: 0849912954

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. Excellent condition read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Encourage Me Ministries, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great House of God used book

The Great House of God

by Lucado, Max, B.A., M.A.

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780849942983 ISBN: 0849942985

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean, no corner folds. One spine crease. Minimal cover wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: melusine undine, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great House of God: a Home for Your Heart used book

The Great House of God: a Home for Your Heart

by Max Lucado

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Word Publishing Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780849912955 ISBN: 0849912954

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great House of God: a Home for Your Heart used book

The Great House of God: a Home for Your Heart

by Lucado, Max

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Word Publishing ISBN-13: 9780849912955 ISBN: 0849912954

Description: Very Good. 0849912954 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great House of God: a Home for Your Heart used book

The Great House of God: a Home for Your Heart

by Lucado, Max

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: W Pub Group, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780849912955 ISBN: 0849912954

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great House of God: a Home for Your Heart used book

The Great House of God: a Home for Your Heart

by Max Lucado

price: $2.00

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780849912955 ISBN: 0849912954

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great House of God: a Home for Your Heart used book

The Great House of God: a Home for Your Heart

by Lucado, Max

price: $2.40

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Word Publishing ISBN-13: 9780849912955 ISBN: 0849912954

Description: Good. 0849912954. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booktreasury1, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great House of God used book

The Great House of God

by Lucado, Max, B.A., M.A.

price: $2.49

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780849912955 ISBN: 0849912954

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: d nissen, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great House of God: a Home for Your Heart used book

The Great House of God: a Home for Your Heart

by Max Lucado

price: $2.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Word Publishing Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780849912955 ISBN: 0849912954

Description: Very Good. 0849912954. AG6-110231242; 1.05. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HRSBooks, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great House of God: a Home for Your Heart used book

The Great House of God: a Home for Your Heart

by Lucado, Max

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: BCE Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: W Pub Group, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780849912955 ISBN: 0849912954

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 227 Pages. Measures: 5-3/4" x 8-1/2" Clean, tight copy with no writing or marking. Not an Ex-Library Book. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes 15 Chapters, Postscript, Notes, Study Guide, and a photograph and a brief biography of the author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JP's Books and Beyond, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great House of God: a Home for Your Heart used book

The Great House of God: a Home for Your Heart

by Lucado, Max

price: $3.29

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Word Publishing ISBN-13: 9780849912955 ISBN: 0849912954

Description: Very Good. 0849912954 All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Great House of God: a Home for Your Heart

by Max Lucado

price: $3.68

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Word Publishing Date Published: 1997-08-19 ISBN-13: 0020049012956

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages and is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Things-n-Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great House of God: a Home for Your Heart used book

The Great House of God: a Home for Your Heart

by Max Lucado

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Word Publishing Date Published: 1997-08-19 ISBN-13: 9780849912955 ISBN: 0849912954

Description: Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great House of God used book

The Great House of God

by Lucado, Max

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780849912955 ISBN: 0849912954

Description: Very good. Published in 1997 by Word, a nice 337-page black hardcover book (no jacket), apparently unread, unused & unmarked, this is a very good copy. (816) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frances Pryor, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great House of God used book

The Great House of God

by Lucado, Max

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Word Publishing, Dallas, TX Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780849912955 ISBN: 0849912954

Description: Fine/Fine DJ/Fine. 0-8499-1295-4 Subtitle: "A home for your heart. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great House of God: a Home for Your Heart used book

The Great House of God: a Home for Your Heart

by Lucado, Max

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: W Pub Group, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780849912955 ISBN: 0849912954

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Near new condition. Clean text, tight spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The New Street Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great House of God used book

The Great House of God

by Max Lucado

price: $5.00

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780849942983 ISBN: 0849942985

Description: Very Good. First Edition. -First (Number Line w 1 present)---Publish Place: Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great House of God used book

The Great House of God

by Lucado, Max, B.A., M.A.

price: $5.00

Ships from ID, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: W Publishing Group Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780849912955 ISBN: 0849912954

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Pristine condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bigbookwoman, ID, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Great House of God, the: a Home for Your Heart used book

Great House of God, the: a Home for Your Heart

by Lucado, Max

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Word Publishing, Dallas, TX Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780849912955 ISBN: 0849912954

Description: VG/VG. Dust Jacket. 227pp; clean + tight; ISBN: 0849912954. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Old Library Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great House of God: a Home for Your Heart used book

The Great House of God: a Home for Your Heart

by Max Lucado

price: $5.19

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Word Publishing Date Published: 1997-08-19 ISBN-13: 9780849912955 ISBN: 0849912954

Description: Like New. Fine DJ. Tight Spine. Clean pages. Sharp corners. Fine DJ. Cover art varies. DJ lightly bent along top edge. Interior pristine. Nice gift copy. See my website for cover image. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Doc Star's Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great House of God: a Home for Your Heart used book

The Great House of God: a Home for Your Heart

by Lucado, Max

price: $5.75

Ships from VT, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780849912955 ISBN: 0849912954

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 1997. 0849912954. Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. Unmarked. DJ improved with new, clear Brodart mylar cover.; Hardcover; Word Publishing; Dallas TX; Book Club Edition; 0.91 x 9.56 x 6.43 Inches; 227 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great House of God used book

The Great House of God

by Lucado, Max

price: $5.75

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover w/good DJ Publisher: Word Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780849912955 ISBN: 0849912954

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: mayflower526, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great House of God: a Home for Your Heart used book

The Great House of God: a Home for Your Heart

by Lucado, Max

price: $5.89

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Word Publishing Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780849912955 ISBN: 0849912954

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 227 pp. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent