|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Using "The Lord's Prayer" as his blueprint, Max Lucado, author of such popular books as "God Came Near" and "How to Study the Bible", invites readers on an unforgettable tour of God's House, revealing that, for those who accept Christ, God becomes a dwelling place, a home. (Christian Living)
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Great House of God
(148 available copies)
| Page 1 of 6 |
|
|
The Great House of God: a Home for Your Heart
by
Max Lucado
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Word Publishing
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780849912955
ISBN: 0849912954
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Great House of God
by
Lucado, Max, B.A., M.A.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780849912955
ISBN: 0849912954
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. Excellent condition read more
|
|
The Great House of God
by
Lucado, Max, B.A., M.A.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780849942983
ISBN: 0849942985
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean, no corner folds. One spine crease. Minimal cover wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
melusine undine,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Great House of God: a Home for Your Heart
by
Max Lucado
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Word Publishing
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780849912955
ISBN: 0849912954
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Great House of God: a Home for Your Heart
by
Lucado, Max
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Word Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780849912955
ISBN: 0849912954
Description: Very Good. 0849912954 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
The Great House of God: a Home for Your Heart
by
Lucado, Max
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: W Pub Group, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780849912955
ISBN: 0849912954
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Name inside. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Great House of God: a Home for Your Heart
by
Max Lucado
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780849912955
ISBN: 0849912954
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more
|
|
The Great House of God: a Home for Your Heart
by
Lucado, Max
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Word Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780849912955
ISBN: 0849912954
Description: Good. 0849912954. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Booktreasury1,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Great House of God
by
Lucado, Max, B.A., M.A.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780849912955
ISBN: 0849912954
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
d nissen,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Great House of God: a Home for Your Heart
by
Max Lucado
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Word Publishing
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780849912955
ISBN: 0849912954
Description: Very Good. 0849912954. AG6-110231242; 1.05. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HRSBooks,
AR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Great House of God: a Home for Your Heart
by
Lucado, Max
Edition: BCE
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: W Pub Group, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780849912955
ISBN: 0849912954
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 227 Pages. Measures: 5-3/4" x 8-1/2" Clean, tight copy with no writing or marking. Not an Ex-Library Book. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes 15 Chapters, Postscript, Notes, Study Guide, and a photograph and a brief biography of the author. read more
|
|
The Great House of God: a Home for Your Heart
by
Lucado, Max
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Word Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780849912955
ISBN: 0849912954
Description: Very Good. 0849912954 All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Great House of God: a Home for Your Heart
by
Max Lucado
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Word Publishing
Date Published: 1997-08-19
ISBN-13: 0020049012956
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages and is in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Things-n-Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Great House of God: a Home for Your Heart
by
Max Lucado
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Word Publishing
Date Published: 1997-08-19
ISBN-13: 9780849912955
ISBN: 0849912954
Description: Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Center,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Great House of God
by
Lucado, Max
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780849912955
ISBN: 0849912954
Description: Very good. Published in 1997 by Word, a nice 337-page black hardcover book (no jacket), apparently unread, unused & unmarked, this is a very good copy. (816) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frances Pryor,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Great House of God
by
Lucado, Max
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Word Publishing, Dallas, TX
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780849912955
ISBN: 0849912954
Description: Fine/Fine DJ/Fine. 0-8499-1295-4 Subtitle: "A home for your heart. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookhawk,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Great House of God: a Home for Your Heart
by
Lucado, Max
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: W Pub Group, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780849912955
ISBN: 0849912954
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Near new condition. Clean text, tight spine. read more
|
|
The Great House of God
by
Max Lucado
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780849942983
ISBN: 0849942985
Description: Very Good. First Edition. -First (Number Line w 1 present)---Publish Place: Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. -Size: read more
|
|
The Great House of God
by
Lucado, Max, B.A., M.A.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: W Publishing Group
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780849912955
ISBN: 0849912954
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Pristine condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bigbookwoman,
ID,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Great House of God, the: a Home for Your Heart
by
Lucado, Max
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Word Publishing, Dallas, TX
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780849912955
ISBN: 0849912954
Description: VG/VG. Dust Jacket. 227pp; clean + tight; ISBN: 0849912954. read more
|
|
The Great House of God: a Home for Your Heart
by
Max Lucado
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Word Publishing
Date Published: 1997-08-19
ISBN-13: 9780849912955
ISBN: 0849912954
Description: Like New. Fine DJ. Tight Spine. Clean pages. Sharp corners. Fine DJ. Cover art varies. DJ lightly bent along top edge. Interior pristine. Nice gift copy. See my website for cover image. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Doc Star's Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Great House of God: a Home for Your Heart
by
Lucado, Max
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780849912955
ISBN: 0849912954
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 1997. 0849912954. Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. Unmarked. DJ improved with new, clear Brodart mylar cover.; Hardcover; Word Publishing; Dallas TX; Book Club Edition; 0.91 x 9.56 x 6.43 Inches; 227 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
tuckerstomes,
VT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Great House of God
by
Lucado, Max
Binding: Hard Cover w/good DJ
Publisher: Word
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780849912955
ISBN: 0849912954
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
mayflower526,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Great House of God: a Home for Your Heart
by
Lucado, Max
Binding: Hardback.
Publisher: Word Publishing
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780849912955
ISBN: 0849912954
Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 227 pp. read more
|
| | |