» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Great Hatred, Little Room: The Irish Historical Novel

by James M Cahalan

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Great Hatred, Little Room: the Irish Historical Novel (Irish Studies (Syracuse, N.Y.). )

by James M. Cahalan

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Syracuse Univ Pr (Sd) Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780815622970 ISBN: 081562297X

Description: Good in good jacket. Clean text- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Hatred, Little Room: the Irish Historical Novel (Irish Studies (Syracuse, N.Y.). )

by James M. Cahalan

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780815622970 ISBN: 081562297X

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Syracuse Univ Pr (Sd) Pub Date: 9/1/1983 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 240. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Hatred, Little Room: the Irish Historical Novel (Irish Studies (Syracuse, N.Y.).).

by Cahalan, James M.

price: $3.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Syracuse Univ Press Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780815622970 ISBN: 081562297X

Description: Near Fine. Near fine copy, with no marks inside or outside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blythe Spirit Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Great Hatred, Little Room: the Irish Historical Novel (Irish Studies)

by Cahalan, James M.

price: $9.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Syracuse Univ. Press Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780815622970 ISBN: 081562297X

Description: New in Like New jacket. 1st Ed. Inscription by author! ! ! Tiny tear on jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Jaguar 10 Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Hatred, Little Room-the Irish Historical Novel

by Cahalan, James M.

price: $12.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Syracuse University Press, Syracuse, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780815622970 ISBN: 081562297X

Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. 8vo; 1.5 Pounds. 240 pps; in protective mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorley House Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Hatred, Little Room the Irish Historical Novel

by Cahalan, James M.

price: $17.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Syracuse U.P., Syracuse, NY Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780815622970 ISBN: 081562297X

Description: VG+/Good+ W/Dust Jacket 240pp(Index) DJ tears 1"(2) & 3/4"(2) tapemended, DJ nicked @ bottom rear edge & and ink owner name on front endpaper, o.w. clean, tight & Bright. ISBN 0 8156 2297 X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Hatred, Little Room: the Irish Historical Novel

by James Cahalan

price: $62.25

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780815622970 ISBN: 081562297X

Description: Good. 1983 Hardcover. "Includes index. Bibliography: p. 223-232. Commissioning organisation: James M. Cahalan. xiv, 240 p. 24 cm. Original cloth. As new. 1st ed. " Keywords: "Subjects-Poetry, Drama & Criticism-History & Criticism-General, Subjects-Poetry, Drama & Criticism-History & Criticism-Novels & Novelists-General, Education Resources-Books-English Lit" Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Hatred, Little Room: the Irish Historical Novel

by James Cahalan

price: $65.13

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780815622970 ISBN: 081562297X

Description: Very Good. 1983 Hardcover. "Includes index. Bibliography: p. 223-232. Commissioning organisation: James M. Cahalan. xiv, 240 p. 24 cm. Dust wrapper. A good clean copy. In an equally good dw. 1st ed. " Keywords: "Subjects-Poetry, Drama & Criticism-History & Criticism-General, Subjects-Poetry, Drama & Criticism-History & Criticism-Novels & Novelists-General, Education Resources-Books-English Lit" Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Hatred, Little Room: the Irish Historical Novel

by James Cahalan

price: $76.01

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780815622970 ISBN: 081562297X

Description: Very Good. Book out of shape. Keywords: "Subjects-Poetry, Drama & Criticism-History & Criticism-General, Subjects-Poetry, Drama & Criticism-History & Criticism-Novels & Novelists-General, Education Resources-Books-English Lit" read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Hatred, Little Room: the Irish Historical Novel

by James Cahalan

price: $77.17

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780815622970 ISBN: 081562297X

Description: Like New. 1983 Hardcover. Keywords: "Subjects-Poetry, Drama & Criticism-History & Criticism-General, Subjects-Poetry, Drama & Criticism-History & Criticism-Novels & Novelists-General, Education Resources-Books-English Lit" Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Hatred, Little Room: the Irish Historical Novel (Irish Studies (Syracuse, N.Y.). )

by Cahalan, James M.

price: $6.80

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Syracuse Univ Pr (Sd) Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780815622970 ISBN: 081562297X

Description: Very Good. 081562297X Very good hardcover in very good mylar protected dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Great Hatred, Little Room

by Cahalan, James M.

price: $7.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780717113668 ISBN: 0717113663

Description: Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Great Hatred, Little Room: the Irish Historical Novel (Irish Studies)

by Cahalan, James M.

price: $10.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Syracuse University Press, Syracuse, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780815622970 ISBN: 081562297X

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. Has occasional light pencil notation and some underlining but overall a quite solid copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alphaville Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Great Hatred, Little Room: the Irish Historical Novel

by Cahalan, James M.

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition. Binding: Red cloth. Publisher: Syracuse University., Syracuse, NY. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780815622970 ISBN: 081562297X

Description: Near fine in VG dust jacket with small chip & tear at bottom. Out-of-print. Plastic cover. 240 pages. Index. Bibliography. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Townsend Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Great Hatred Little Room

by Cahalan, James M.

price: $10.00

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780815622970 ISBN: 081562297X

Description: (Irish historical novel) Syracuse NY, Syracuse Univ Press, 1983, stated 1st, hardcover, full red cloth, octavo, fine square tight unmarked copy, fine dust jacke except for a 1/4" closed tear top edge of rear panel, ISBN 081562297X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnsons Used Books, AL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Great Hatred, Little Room

by Cahalan, James M.

price: $12.50

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H Cloth Publisher: Syracuse University Press, Syracuse, NY Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780815622970 ISBN: 081562297X

Description: Very Good in J Good, repaired jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Slight bumping to ends of spine; dj wear to top edge, with slight chipping to top of spine; repaired; indexed; 240 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dickson Street Bookshop, AR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Great Hatred, Little Room: the Irish Historical Novel

by Cahalan, James M.

price: $17.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Syracuse Univ Pr Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780815622970 ISBN: 081562297X

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Holland's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Great Hatred, Little Room: the Irish Historical Novel

by Cahalan, James M.

price: $20.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Syracuse University Press Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780815622970 ISBN: 081562297X

Description: Fine/Fine. 081562297x Irish studies. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Murphy-Brookfield Books, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Great Hatred, Little Room: the Irish Historical Novel (Irish Studies)

by Cahalan, James M.

price: $9.25

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Syracuse University Press, Syracuse, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780815622970 ISBN: 081562297X

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 081562297x Outlines how the historical novel came of age from its beginnings in the 1820's to its popularity today. 240 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seanchai Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Great Hatred, Little Room: the Irish Historical Novel

by Cahalan, James M.

price: $20.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Firste edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Syracuse U. Press Date Published: 1983

Description: vg/vg dj. Sm 4to, 240 pp. An in-depth study of the Irish historical novel. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midway Book Store, MN, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Great Hatred, Little Room

by James Cahalan

price: $29.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Syracuse University Press, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983

Description: Near Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Study of the Irish historical novel from inception to now. Standish O'Grady, Standish Hayes O'Grady, etc. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Three Geese In Flight, MA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.