Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Syracuse University Press, Syracuse, New York
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780815622970ISBN:081562297X
Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. 8vo; 1.5 Pounds. 240 pps; in protective mylar cover. read more
Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Syracuse U.P., Syracuse, NY
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780815622970ISBN:081562297X
Description: VG+/Good+ W/Dust Jacket 240pp(Index) DJ tears 1"(2) & 3/4"(2) tapemended, DJ nicked @ bottom rear edge & and ink owner name on front endpaper, o.w. clean, tight & Bright. ISBN 0 8156 2297 X. read more
Description: Good. 1983 Hardcover. "Includes index. Bibliography: p. 223-232. Commissioning organisation: James M. Cahalan. xiv, 240 p. 24 cm. Original cloth. As new. 1st ed. " Keywords: "Subjects-Poetry, Drama & Criticism-History & Criticism-General, Subjects-Poetry, Drama & Criticism-History & Criticism-Novels & Novelists-General, Education Resources-Books-English Lit" Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback ... read more
Description: Very Good. 1983 Hardcover. "Includes index. Bibliography: p. 223-232. Commissioning organisation: James M. Cahalan. xiv, 240 p. 24 cm. Dust wrapper. A good clean copy. In an equally good dw. 1st ed. " Keywords: "Subjects-Poetry, Drama & Criticism-History & Criticism-General, Subjects-Poetry, Drama & Criticism-History & Criticism-Novels & Novelists-General, Education Resources-Books-English Lit" Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 ... read more
Description: Very Good. Book out of shape. Keywords: "Subjects-Poetry, Drama & Criticism-History & Criticism-General, Subjects-Poetry, Drama & Criticism-History & Criticism-Novels & Novelists-General, Education Resources-Books-English Lit" read more
Description: Like New. 1983 Hardcover. Keywords: "Subjects-Poetry, Drama & Criticism-History & Criticism-General, Subjects-Poetry, Drama & Criticism-History & Criticism-Novels & Novelists-General, Education Resources-Books-English Lit" Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more
Description: Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more
Description: (Irish historical novel) Syracuse NY, Syracuse Univ Press, 1983, stated 1st, hardcover, full red cloth, octavo, fine square tight unmarked copy, fine dust jacke except for a 1/4" closed tear top edge of rear panel, ISBN 081562297X. read more
Binding: H Cloth
Publisher: Syracuse University Press, Syracuse, NY
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780815622970ISBN:081562297X
Description: Very Good in J Good, repaired jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Slight bumping to ends of spine; dj wear to top edge, with slight chipping to top of spine; repaired; indexed; 240 pp. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Syracuse University Press, Syracuse, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780815622970ISBN:081562297X
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 081562297x Outlines how the historical novel came of age from its beginnings in the 1820's to its popularity today. 240 pgs. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Syracuse University Press, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1983
Description: Near Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Study of the Irish historical novel from inception to now. Standish O'Grady, Standish Hayes O'Grady, etc. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.