» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Great Hartford picture book : from the pictorial archives of the Connecticut State Library

by Wilson H. Faude, Mark H. Jones, Theodore O. Wohlsen, Connecticut State Library

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Great Hartford Picture Book

by Faude, Wilson H

price: $29.98

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780898654509 ISBN: 0898654505

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Hardcover, Donning, 1985. 1st Edition Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. A nice clean and tight copy to add to a collection or to read and enjoy. Very attractive and collectible condition. Dust jacket protected with a new removable archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great Hartford Picture Book From the Pictorial Archives of the Connecticut State Library

by Faude, Wilson H. / Connecticut State Library

price: $33.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Hardcover Publisher: The Donning Company Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780898654509 ISBN: 0898654505

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Filled w/b&w photos. DJ has mild handling wear, price sticker residue on rear. Overweight, oversized, 3 lbs. 4to 11"-13" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Hartford Picture Book

by Faude, Wilson H.

price: $35.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Donning Company, Norfolk Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780898654509 ISBN: 0898654505

Description: Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0898654505. Black and white photographs throughout. First edition. Gift inscription on front paste-down, else fine in a fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Great Hartford Picture Book: From the Pictorial Archives of the Connecticut State Library used book

The Great Hartford Picture Book: From the Pictorial Archives of the Connecticut State Library

by Faude, Wilson H. With Mark H. Jones, Theodore O. Wohlsen

price: $35.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Donning Company, Norfolk, Virginia Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780898654509 ISBN: 0898654505

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall Fascinating book full of vintage photographs of various streets, neighborhoods and characters of Hartford, Connecticut, along with insightful narrative. Dark blue coated boards, 208 pages, illustrated dustjacket. The book looks and feels new and unread. The mylar protected dustjacket is also in new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Resource Books, LLC, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Great Hartford Picture Book used book

The Great Hartford Picture Book

by Faude, Wilson H.

price: $35.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Donning Company, Norfolk, Virginia USA Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780898654509 ISBN: 0898654505

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall Generated from the Pictorial Archives of the Connecticut State Library. Presented by People's Bank in recognition of the 350th Anniversary of both the Capital City and the State of Connecticut. Black laminated cloth with heavy gilt lettering, 208 pages, illustrated dustjacket. The book is in very good condition with a slight tobacco odor and yellowed edges, sound text block, good hinges, personal library plate affixed to front free endpaper ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Resource Books, LLC, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great Hartford Picture Book

by Faude, Wilson H., Illustrated By B&W Photographs

price: $64.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Norfolk, Virginia: The Donning Company/Publishers, 1985

Description: Boards. Very Good+/Very Good. Hardcover Edition. **Signed and inscribed by the author on the front free endpaper. From the pictorial archives of the Connecticut State Library. Dust jacket has slight w ear to extremities. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: West Hartford Bookshop, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great Hartford Picture Book: From the Pictorial Archives of the Connecticut State Library

by Faude, Wilson H.; Connecticut State Library; Jones, Mark H.; Wohlsen, Theodore O.

price: $32.50

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Donning Co, Norfolk, Va. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780898654509 ISBN: 0898654505

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Oversize. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sessions Book Sales, AL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Great Hartford Picture Book: From the Pictorial Archives of the Connecticut State Library

price: $62.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Donning Co Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780898654509 ISBN: 0898654505

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Great Hartford Picture Book: From the Pictorial Archives of the Connecticut State Library

by Faude, Wilson H.; Connecticut State Library; Jones, Mark H.; Wohlsen, Theodore O.

price: $18.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Donning Company, Norfolk, VA Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780898654509 ISBN: 0898654505

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Very nice copy in hardcover with dust jacket. Owner's name and address on front endpaper. We ship daily. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Titcomb's Bookshop, MA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Great Hartford Picture Book: From the Pictorial Archives of the Connecticut State Library

by Faude, Wilson H.

price: $25.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Donning Company Date Published: 1985

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ronald Purmort Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Hartford

Hartford

by Wilson H Faude

see all from $1.99!

new only from $27.44!

Hartford: volume II

Hartford: volume II

by Wilson H Faude

see all from $2.66!

new only from $36.08!

Hartford Vol III (Reissued)

Hartford Vol III (Reissued)

by Wilson H Faude

see all from $1.99!

new only from $11.93!

Lost Hartford

Lost Hartford

by Wilson H. Faude

see all from $10.62!

new only from $99.00!

Hartford, Volume III

Hartford, Volume III

by Wilson H Faude

see all from $9.95!

new only from $60.16!

West Hartford

West Hartford

by Wilson H Faude

see all from $54.28!

new only from $59.37!